On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: USF @ UConn7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Boston College @ Ga. Tech7 p.m.SUN
Men: Syracuse @ Pittsburgh7 p.m.ESPN
Men: Baylor @ TCU7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Villanova @ DePaul7 p.m.FS1
Men: George Washington @ VCU7 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Tenn.-Martin @SE Missouri St.7 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Penn St. @ Indiana7 p.m.BTN
Men: Lynn @ Nova7:30 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NBA: Kings @ Knicks 7:30 p.m.NBATV
Men: UCF @ Memphis9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Duke @ N. Carolina9 p.m.33ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress)
Men: Stanford @ Washington9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: LSU @ Texas A&M9 p.m.CSS
Men: Illinois @ Nebraska9 p.m.BTN
Men: New Mexico @ Boise St.9:15 p.m.CBSSN
NBA: Heat @ Warriors10:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: California @ Washington St. 11 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
LPGA: Women’s Australian Open11 p.m.GOLF
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Curling: U.S.-China, women (live)5 a.m.USA
Hockey: Canada-U.S., women (live)7 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Pairs’ gold medal (live); Nordic Combined: Individual K-95, cross-country (T)10 a.m.NBCSN
Hockey: Latvia-Switzerland (live)NoonMSNBC
Hockey: Czech Republic-Sweden, men (live)NoonUSA
Luge: Doubles gold medal (T)1:45 p.m.NBCSN
Nordic Combined: Men’s Individual K-95 gold medal (T)3 p.m.NBC
Curling: Switzerland-Britain,men (T)5 p.m.CNBC
Hockey: Game of the Day (T)5:30 p.m.NBCSN
Skiing: Women’s Alpine Downhill gold medal (T); Figure skating: Pairs’ gold medal (T); Snowboarding: Women’s Halfpipe gold medal (T); Speedskating: Men’s 1,000 gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Luge: Doubles gold medal (T)12:05 a.m.NBC
Primetime encore: (Thursday, T)1:05 a.m.NBC
Hockey: Finland-Austria, men (Thursday, live)3 a.m.NBCSN
Curling: U.S.-Britain, men (Thursday, live)5 a.m.USA
Cross-country: Women’s 10km Classical gold medal (Thursday, live); Skeleton: Women’scompetition (Thursday, T)5:30 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Germany: Bayern München @ Hamburger SV2:30 p.m.UNID
Premier: Manchester United @ Arsenal2:45 p.m.NBCSNMUN2
Italy: Roma @ Napoli2:45 p.m.BEINSP
Spain: Barcelona @ Sociedad4 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Copa Libertadores: Peñarol @ Anzoátegui 4:30 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Flamengo@ León7 p.m.FOXD
Copa Libertadores: Cerro Porteño @ Cali9:30 p.m.FOXD
TENNISTIMETV
ATP: Rotterdam Round of 16 (Thu.)5 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Oral-B USA 5002:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3004 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3005:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for Oral-B USA 5007 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Qualifying for MAVTV 5007 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:35 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Minnesota @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: St. Thomas Aquinas-American Heritage7 p.m.No TV Radio: WQAM 560 NCAA: BYU @ UConn7 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Bowling Green @ W. Kentucky7:30 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Jacksonville St.@ Michigan St.7:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: Colorado St.-Coloradoat Denver9 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: UTSA @ Houston9 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: UNLV @ Arizona10:30 p.m.ESPN High School: De La Salle, Calif.-Jesuit, Calif. at Berkeley11 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship2:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw Charity Clasic9:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Spain: Almería @ Getafe1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: Nice @ Marseille2:25 p.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Augsburg2:30 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Málaga @ Valencia3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: Houston @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Monterrey @ Querétaro 8:30 p.m.ESPNDAZT Mexico: U. de Guadalajara @ Tijuana10:30 p.mESPNDAZT Mexico: Lobos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Third round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Third round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:35 p.m.WGN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers1:08 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Athletics @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Texas A&M @ S. Carolina6 p.m.SECN NFL: Rams @ Dolphins7 p.m.CBS Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish) NFL: Jets @ Eagles7 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Wake Forest @ La.-Monroe7 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: E. Illinois @ Minnesota7 p.m.B10N NCAA: Idaho St. @ Utah7:30 p.m.P12N NCAA: Boise St.-Mississippi at Atlanta8 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Tulane @ Tulsa8 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Temple @ Vanderbilt9:15 p.m.SECN NFL: Seahawks @ Raiders10 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Rutgers-Washington St. @ Seattle10 p.m.FS1 NCAA: Weber St. @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.P12NGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: AEL @ Tottenham2:45 p.m.BEIN Copa Sudamericana: Capiatá @ Danubio3 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Millonarios @ César Vallejo7:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Tauro @ Waterhouse8 p.m.UNID Champions: Chorillo @ Alajuelense10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: Cajamarca @ Cali10:20 p.m.FOXDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers7 p.m.ESPN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)FOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Abilene Christian @ Georgia St.7 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Kobenhavn @ Bayer Leverkusen2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXSP UEFA: Arsenal-Besiktasat London2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD England: Leeds United@ Bradford City2:40 p.m.BEIN UEFA: Napoli @ Athletic Club2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Celaya @ Morelia7:55 p.m.ESPND Champions: Belmopan @ León8 p.m.UNID Brazil Cup: Mineiro @ Palmeiras8:55 p.m.BEINÑ Mexico: Guadalajara @ Zacatepec9:50 p.m.ESPND Champions: Pachuca @ Municipal10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana:Barcelona SC @ Alianza Lima10 p.m.FOXD Mexico:Altamira @ Queretaro10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2YOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Diving, beach volleyball (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category