On the air

 

BASEBALLTIMETV
Caribbean: Championship7 p.m.ESPND
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Morehead St. @ E. Kentucky11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: Alabama @ FloridaNoonESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Va. Tech @ PittsburghNoonFSNF
Men: N. Carolina @ Notre DameNoon33
Men: Tennessee Tech @Jacksonville St.NoonCSS
Women: Providence @ St. John’s12:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Butler @ Georgetown1 p.m.CBS
Men: Cleveland St. @ Wright St. 1 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Nebraska @ Northwestern1 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Texas Tech @ TCU1 p.m.SUN
Men: Kentucky @ Mississippi St. 1:30 p.m.WSFL
Men: N.C. State @ Miami2 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Michigan @ Iowa2 p.m.ESPN
Men: Charleston @ Towson2 p.m.CSS
Men: FSU @ Maryland3 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: S. Carolina @ Tennessee3 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Providence @ Xavier3 p.m.FS1
Women: Old Dom. @ N. Texas3 p.m.SUN
Men: Palm Beach @ Nova3:45 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Arkansas @ Vanderbilt4 p.m.WSFL
Men: W. Virginia @ Kansas4 p.m.ESPN
Men: Tulsa @ Rice4 p.m.CSS
Men: Navy @ Army4 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Missouri @ Mississippi5 p.m.FSNF
Men: Saint Louis @ La Salle5 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Oregon @ Arizona St.5 p.m.FS1FOXD
Men: Duke @ Boston College6 p.m.ESPN
Men: W. Kentucky @ Ark.-L.R.6 p.m.CSS
Men: Purdue @ Ohio St. 6 p.m.BTN
Men: Boise St. @ Utah St. 6:05 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Baylor @ Oklahoma7 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Nuggets @ Pistons7:30 p.m.NBATV
Men: Cincinnati @ SMU7:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Rutgers @ USF8 p.m.ESPNws
Men: Texas A&M @ Georgia8 p.m.CSS
Men: VCU @ Saint Joseph’s8 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Washington St. @ Utah8 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Indiana @ Minensota8:15 p.m.BTN
Men: Heat @ Jazz9 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Gonzaga @ Memphis9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Wichita St. @ N. Iowa9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Oklahoma St. @ Texas Tech9:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UCLA @ Southern Cal10:30 p.m.PAC12N
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Joburg Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Pebble Beach Nat. Pro-Am1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Pebble Beach Nat. Pro-Am3 p.m.CBS
Champions: Allianz Championship3 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Joburg Open (Sun.)5:30 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Flames @ Flyers1 p.m.NHLN
NCAA: Michigan @ Penn St.5 p.m.ESPNU
NHL: Canucks @ Maple Leafs6 p.m.NHLN
NCAA: Maine @ Notre Dame8 p.m.NBCSN
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross10:30 p.m.FS1
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Cross-country: Women’s Skiathlon gold medal (live); Speedskating: Men’s 5,000 gold medal (live)5:30 a.m.NBCSN
Women’s hockey: Canada-Switzerland (live)8 a.m.MSNBC
Figure skating: Ice dancing (live)9:30 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Ladies’ short program, pairs free skate (live)12:30 p.m.NBC
Ski jumping: Men’s K-95 (T); Biathlon: Men’s 10km Sprint gold medal (T) Speedskating: Men’s 5,000 gold medal (T); Cross-country: Women’s Skiathlon gold medal (T)2:30 p.m.NBC
Hockey: Game of the day (T)6 p.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Ice dancing, ladies’ short program (T); Snowboarding: Men’s slopestyle gold medal (T); Skiing: Women’s freestyle moguls gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Figure skating: Pairs free skate (T). Luge: Men’s singles (T)MidnightNBC
Primetime encore: (Saturday, T)1 a.m.NBC
Women’s hockey: Sweden-Japan (Sunday, live)3 a.m.NBCSN
Cross-country: Men’s Skiathlon gold medal (Sunday, live); Speedskating: Women’s 3,000 gold medal (Sunday, live)5:30 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Arsenal @ Liverpool7:45 a.m.USAMUN2
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Nuremburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV
England: Watford @ Leicester City9:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Betis @ Valencia9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Newcastle United @ Chelsea10 a.m.USAMUN2
France: Bastia @ Marseille10:55 a.m.UNID
Italy: Atalanta @ Fiorentina11:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Málaga @ Vallecano11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Cardiff City @ Swansea City12:30 p.m.NBC
Netherlands: Twente @ Eindhoven12:45 p.m.GOLTV
France: Rennais @ Ajaccio1:55 p.m.UNID
Spain: Villarreal @ Real Madrid1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Premier: Arsenal @ Liverpool (T)2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Italy: AC Milan @ Napoli3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Almería 3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Pachuca @ América5:55 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Laguna @ Tigres8 p.m.UNIMSUNID
Mexico: Pumas @ Leon 9 p.m.TELEM
Mexico: Morelia @ Atlas9:55 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
Fed Cup: U.S.-Italy1 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: U.S.-Italy3 p.m.TEN
ATP: Montpellier semifinal (T)5:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Zagreb semifinal (T)7:30 p.m.TEN
TRACK AND FIELDTIMETV
Indoor: New Balance Grand Prix4:30 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Great Clips 3007:30 p.m.ESPN2 IndyCar: MAVTV 5009 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Reds @ Pirates4:05 p.m.FOXD MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WIOD 610; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ White Sox7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Indians @ Royals7:10 p.m.No TV Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Brewers @ Giants9:05 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV FIBA: Puerto Rico-Argentina at Bilbao, Spain11:30 a.m.ESPND FIBA: France-Brazil at Bilbao, SpainNoonNBATV FIBA: Finland-U.S. at Bilbao, Spain3:30 p.m.ESPNESPND WNBA: Chicago @ Indiana7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Super middleweights: Gavril-Falowo; Super middleweights: Jack-Escalera, Love-Medina9:30 p.m.SHOFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Penn St.-UCF at Dublin, Republic of Ireland8:30 a.m.ESPN2 High School: Godby @ Marist11:30 a.m.FSNF NCAA: UCLA @ VirginiaNoonESPN NCAA: Appalachian St. @ MichiganNoonESPN2 NCAA: Indiana St. @ IndianaNoonESPNws NCAA: W. Michigan @ PurdueNoonESPNU NCAA: N. Dakota St. @ Iowa St.NoonFS1 NCAA: N. Iowa @ IowaNoonB10N NCAA: Tn.-Martin @ KentuckyNoonSECN NCAA: Youngstown St. @ Illinois12:05 p.m.B10N NCAA: Wofford @ Ga. Tech12:30 p.m.SUN NCAA: Ga. Southern @ N.C. State12:30 p.m.33 High School: Norland @ MLK2:30 p.m.FSNF NCAA: FAU @ Nebraska3:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: W. Virginia @ Alabama3:30 p.m.ABC NCAA: California @ Northwestern 3:30 p.m.ESPN2 NCAA: S. Dakota St. @ Missouri3:30 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: Rice @ Notre Dame3:30 p.m.NBC NCAA: James Madison @ Maryland3:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: Wm. & Mary @ Va. Tech4 p.m.ESPNws NCAA: Arkansas @ Auburn4 p.m.SECN NCAA: UC Davis @ Stanford4 p.m.P12N NCAA: Portland St. @ Oregon St.4 p.m.P12N NCAA: Clemson @ Georgia5:30 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Bethune-Cookman @ FIU 7 p.m.33(TV 8 p.m. one-hour tape delay) Radio: ESPND 1210 NCAA: Idaho @ Florida7 p.m.ESPNU Radio: WINZ 940 NCAA: N. Arizona @ San Diego St.7 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Fresno St. @ Southern Cal7:30 p.m.FOX NCAA: N.C. Central @ E. Carolina8 p.m.ESPNws NCAA: FSU-Oklahoma St. at Arlington, Texas8:07 p.m.ESPN Radio: WFTL 850 NCAA: Wisconsin-LSU at Houston9 p.m.ESPN NCAA: S. Dakota @ Oregon10:30 p.m.P12N NCAA: Washington @ Hawaii10:30 p.m.CBSSNGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open7 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw CharityClassic (T)9:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Sun.)7 a.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Woodward Handicap, Forego Stakes6 p.m.NBCSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Dillashaw-Barao 2 prelims8 p.m.FOXDSOCCERTIMETV England: Nottingham Forest @ Sheffield Wednesday7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Manchester United @ Burnley7:40 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Hertha Berlin@ Bayer Leverkusen9:30 a.m.GOLTV England: Cardiff City @ Fulham9:55 a.m.BEIN Premier: Stoke City @ Manchester City9:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2 Italy: Juventus @ ChievoVerona11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Schalke 0412:30 p.m.GOLTV Premier: Chelsea @ Everton12:30 p.m.NBC Uruguay: Sisley @ Nacional2:30 p.m.GOLTV Italy: Fiorentina @ AS Roma2:40 p.m.BEIN Spain: Eibar @ Atlético Madrid2:55 p.m.BEINÑ Spain: Sevilla @ Espanyol4:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Morelia @ Puebla6 p.m.ESPNDAZT Mexico: Pumas @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: Celaya @ Merida7 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Chiapas @ Tigres8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Pachuca @ León9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Atlas10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.CBS U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.CBSSN U.S. Open: Third round3:30 p.m.CBSSN U.S. Open: Third round7 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Oral-B USA 5002:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3004 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3005:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for Oral-B USA 5007 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Qualifying for MAVTV 5007 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:35 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Minnesota @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: St. Thomas Aquinas-American Heritage7 p.m.No TV Radio: WQAM 560 NCAA: BYU @ UConn7 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Bowling Green @ W. Kentucky7:30 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Jacksonville St.@ Michigan St.7:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: Colorado St.-Coloradoat Denver9 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: UTSA @ Houston9 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: UNLV @ Arizona10:30 p.m.ESPN High School: De La Salle, Calif.-Jesuit, Calif. at Berkeley11 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship2:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw Charity Clasic9:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Spain: Almería @ Getafe1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: Nice @ Marseille2:25 p.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Augsburg2:30 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Málaga @ Valencia3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: Houston @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Monterrey @ Querétaro 8:30 p.m.ESPNDAZT Mexico: U. de Guadalajara @ Tijuana10:30 p.mESPNDAZT Mexico: Lobos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Third round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Third round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:35 p.m.WGN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers1:08 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Athletics @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Texas A&M @ S. Carolina6 p.m.SECN NFL: Rams @ Dolphins7 p.m.CBS Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish) NFL: Jets @ Eagles7 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Wake Forest @ La.-Monroe7 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: E. Illinois @ Minnesota7 p.m.B10N NCAA: Idaho St. @ Utah7:30 p.m.P12N NCAA: Boise St.-Mississippi at Atlanta8 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Tulane @ Tulsa8 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Temple @ Vanderbilt9:15 p.m.SECN NFL: Seahawks @ Raiders10 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Rutgers-Washington St. @ Seattle10 p.m.FS1 NCAA: Weber St. @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.P12NGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: AEL @ Tottenham2:45 p.m.BEIN Copa Sudamericana: Capiatá @ Danubio3 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Millonarios @ César Vallejo7:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Tauro @ Waterhouse8 p.m.UNID Champions: Chorillo @ Alajuelense10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: Cajamarca @ Cali10:20 p.m.FOXDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category