On the air

 

BASEBALLTIMETV
Caribbean: Championship7 p.m.ESPND
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Morehead St. @ E. Kentucky11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: Alabama @ FloridaNoonESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Va. Tech @ PittsburghNoonFSNF
Men: N. Carolina @ Notre DameNoon33
Men: Tennessee Tech @Jacksonville St.NoonCSS
Women: Providence @ St. John’s12:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Butler @ Georgetown1 p.m.CBS
Men: Cleveland St. @ Wright St. 1 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Nebraska @ Northwestern1 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Texas Tech @ TCU1 p.m.SUN
Men: Kentucky @ Mississippi St. 1:30 p.m.WSFL
Men: N.C. State @ Miami2 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Michigan @ Iowa2 p.m.ESPN
Men: Charleston @ Towson2 p.m.CSS
Men: FSU @ Maryland3 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: S. Carolina @ Tennessee3 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Providence @ Xavier3 p.m.FS1
Women: Old Dom. @ N. Texas3 p.m.SUN
Men: Palm Beach @ Nova3:45 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Arkansas @ Vanderbilt4 p.m.WSFL
Men: W. Virginia @ Kansas4 p.m.ESPN
Men: Tulsa @ Rice4 p.m.CSS
Men: Navy @ Army4 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Missouri @ Mississippi5 p.m.FSNF
Men: Saint Louis @ La Salle5 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Oregon @ Arizona St.5 p.m.FS1FOXD
Men: Duke @ Boston College6 p.m.ESPN
Men: W. Kentucky @ Ark.-L.R.6 p.m.CSS
Men: Purdue @ Ohio St. 6 p.m.BTN
Men: Boise St. @ Utah St. 6:05 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Baylor @ Oklahoma7 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Nuggets @ Pistons7:30 p.m.NBATV
Men: Cincinnati @ SMU7:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Rutgers @ USF8 p.m.ESPNws
Men: Texas A&M @ Georgia8 p.m.CSS
Men: VCU @ Saint Joseph’s8 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Washington St. @ Utah8 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Indiana @ Minensota8:15 p.m.BTN
Men: Heat @ Jazz9 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Gonzaga @ Memphis9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Wichita St. @ N. Iowa9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Oklahoma St. @ Texas Tech9:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UCLA @ Southern Cal10:30 p.m.PAC12N
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Joburg Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Pebble Beach Nat. Pro-Am1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Pebble Beach Nat. Pro-Am3 p.m.CBS
Champions: Allianz Championship3 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Joburg Open (Sun.)5:30 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Flames @ Flyers1 p.m.NHLN
NCAA: Michigan @ Penn St.5 p.m.ESPNU
NHL: Canucks @ Maple Leafs6 p.m.NHLN
NCAA: Maine @ Notre Dame8 p.m.NBCSN
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross10:30 p.m.FS1
OLYMPICSTIMETV
Cross-country: Women’s Skiathlon gold medal (live); Speedskating: Men’s 5,000 gold medal (live)5:30 a.m.NBCSN
Women’s hockey: Canada-Switzerland (live)8 a.m.MSNBC
Figure skating: Ice dancing (live)9:30 a.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Ladies’ short program, pairs free skate (live)12:30 p.m.NBC
Ski jumping: Men’s K-95 (T); Biathlon: Men’s 10km Sprint gold medal (T) Speedskating: Men’s 5,000 gold medal (T); Cross-country: Women’s Skiathlon gold medal (T)2:30 p.m.NBC
Hockey: Game of the day (T)6 p.m.NBCSN
Figure skating: Ice dancing, ladies’ short program (T); Snowboarding: Men’s slopestyle gold medal (T); Skiing: Women’s freestyle moguls gold medal (T)8 p.m.NBC
Figure skating: Pairs free skate (T). Luge: Men’s singles (T)MidnightNBC
Primetime encore: (Saturday, T)1 a.m.NBC
Women’s hockey: Sweden-Japan (Sunday, live)3 a.m.NBCSN
Cross-country: Men’s Skiathlon gold medal (Sunday, live); Speedskating: Women’s 3,000 gold medal (Sunday, live)5:30 a.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Arsenal @ Liverpool7:45 a.m.USAMUN2
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Nuremburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV
England: Watford @ Leicester City9:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Betis @ Valencia9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Newcastle United @ Chelsea10 a.m.USAMUN2
France: Bastia @ Marseille10:55 a.m.UNID
Italy: Atalanta @ Fiorentina11:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Málaga @ Vallecano11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Cardiff City @ Swansea City12:30 p.m.NBC
Netherlands: Twente @ Eindhoven12:45 p.m.GOLTV
France: Rennais @ Ajaccio1:55 p.m.UNID
Spain: Villarreal @ Real Madrid1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Premier: Arsenal @ Liverpool (T)2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Italy: AC Milan @ Napoli3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Almería 3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Pachuca @ América5:55 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Laguna @ Tigres8 p.m.UNIMSUNID
Mexico: Pumas @ Leon 9 p.m.TELEM
Mexico: Morelia @ Atlas9:55 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
Fed Cup: U.S.-Italy1 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: U.S.-Italy3 p.m.TEN
ATP: Montpellier semifinal (T)5:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Zagreb semifinal (T)7:30 p.m.TEN
TRACK AND FIELDTIMETV
Indoor: New Balance Grand Prix4:30 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix (Sat.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Cubs2:20 p.m.MLBNWGN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV High School: Jordan BrandClassic7 p.m.ESPN2BOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Kopylenko-Monroe, Jr.9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Karl-Burns; Spence, Jr.-Charles; Sanchez-Silva10 p.m.FS1FOXD Welterweights: Vazquez, Jr.-Rodriguez, Jr.; Diaz-Lartey; Lightweights: Collado-Salka10:45 p.m.SHOGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Chiapas @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Hampton doubleheader1 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M8 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal10:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinals (T)2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria first rubber10 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria second rubberMidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice for Chinese Grand Prix (Fri.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7:30 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ Rangers7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues8 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Kings @ Sharks10:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:30 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Texas @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 164:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal (Fri.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category