On the air

 

BASEBALLTIMETV
Caribbean: Dominican Republic-Puerto Rico3 p.m.ESPND
Caribbean: Mexico-Villa Clara, Cuba7:30 p.m.ESPND
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Richmond @ VCU11 a.m.ESPN2
Men: Coastal Carolina @ Campbell11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: FAU @ MarshallNoonCSS
Men: Maryland @ Va. TechNoon33
Men: Ga. Tech @ Wake ForestNoonFSNF
Men: Ohio St. @ WisconsinNoonESPN
Men: Seton Hall @ XavierNoonCBSSN
Men: Marquette @ St. John’s12:30 p.m.FS1
Men: George Washington @ Dayton12:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Kentucky @ Missouri1 p.m.CBS
Men: N.C. State @ N. Carolina1 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Toledo @ Ohio1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Georgia @ Auburn1:30 p.m.WSFL
Men: Baylor @ Oklahoma St.2 p.m.ESPN
Men: UNC Wilmington @ Delaware2 p.m.CSS
Men: Memphis @ SMU2 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Utah @ Colorado2 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Northwestern @ Minnesota2 p.m.BTN
Men: George Mason @ Saint Louis2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Clemson @ FSU3 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: Evansville @ Wichita St. 3 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Michigan St.-Georgetown3 p.m.FS1
Women: Oklahoma St. @ Oklahoma3 p.m.FSNF
Men: Norfolk St. @ Miami4 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Texas A&M @ Florida4 p.m.WSFL
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Kansas @ Texas4 p.m.ESPN
Men: Villanova @ Temple4 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Arizona St. @ Stanford4 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Houston @ Rutgers4 p.m.ESPNws
Men: Drexel @ Towson4:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Mississippi St. @ Vanderbilt5 p.m.SUN
Men: Arkansas @ LSU5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UMass @ Saint Joseph’s6 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Washington @ Washington St.6 p.m.PAC12N
Women: Texas-Arlington @ Georgia St.6 p.m.CSS
Men: Duke @ Syracuse6:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Wright St. @ Green Bay7 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Colorado St. @ San Diego St.7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Nova @ Florida Southern7:30 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Iowa @ Illinois7:30 p.m.BTN
Men: Southern Cal @ Oregon8 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Boise St. @ UNLV8:05 p.m.CBSSN
NBA: Heat @ Knicks8:30 p.m.SUNESPN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Tennessee @ Alabama9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: UCF @ Louisville9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Penn @ Harvard9 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Arizona @ California10:30 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Saint Mary’s @ BYU11 p.m.ESPN2
Men: UC Irvine @ Cal Poly11 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Phoenix Open1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Phoenix Open3 p.m.CBS
European PGA: Dubai Desert Classic (Sun.)4 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Flyers @ Kings4 p.m.NHLN
NCAA: Wisconsin @ Michigan6:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Panthers @ Blue Jackets7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Senators @ Maple Leafs7 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Blackhawks @ Sharks10:30 p.m.NHLN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Barao-Faber prelims8 p.m.FOXD
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross10 p.m.FS1
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Burnley vs. Queens Park7 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Sunderland @ Newcastle7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Schalke 049:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Manchester United @ Stoke City9:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Spain: Valencia @ Barcelona9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Monaco @ Lorient10:30 a.m.UNID
Italy: Fiorentina @ Cagliari11:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Vallecano @ Levante11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Bundesliga: B. Monchengladbach @ Hannover 9612:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Valladolid @ Getafe1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
France: Ajaccio @ Evian2 p.m.UNID
Italy: Torino @ AC Milan2:40 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Sevilla @ Málaga3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Men: Korea Republic @ U.S.5 p.m.ESPN2UNIMS
Mexico: Puebla @ Veracruz6 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Atlante @ América 6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Tigres @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNIMSUNID
Mexico: Atlas @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID2
Mexico: Querétaro @ Chiapas10 p.m.UNID
Australia: Central Coast @ Brisbane (Sun.)1 a.m.FS2
TENNISTIMETV
Davis Cup: Great Britain @ U.S.6 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: GoBowling.com 400 practice 11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for GoBowling.com 4003:30 p.m.FS1 ARCA: ModSpace 1255 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ San Antonio8 p.m.NBATV Exhibition: U.S. men Blue vs. White9 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV NABO: Williams, Jr.-Campillo9 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: B.C. @ Calgary10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Champions: 3M ChampionshipNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: New York @ Charlotte7 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Philadelphia @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPNDBEINBEINÑ Mexico: Tigres @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal11 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal (T)1 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category