On the air

On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
United Sportscar: Rolex 24 at Daytona Beach7 a.m.FS1
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Fordham @ UMassNoonNBCSN
NBA: Spurs @ Heat1 p.m.ABC
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Women: Minnesota @ Penn St.1 p.m.CBS
Women: Arkansas @ Kentucky1 p.m.SUN
Women: Memphis @ Louisville1 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Miami @ Clemson2 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: USF @ Memphis2 p.m.CBSSN
Women: Virginia @ Syracuse2 p.m.FSNF
Women: S. Carolina @ Vanderbilt2 p.m.ESPN2
Women: Auburn @ Florida3 p.m.ESPNU
Men: SMU @ Houston3 p.m.ESPNws
Men: Illinois @ Indiana3 p.m.BTN
Women: Missouri @ Mississippi St.3 p.m.SUN
Women: Georgia @ Alabama3 p.m.CSS
NBA: Lakers @ Knicks3:30 p.m.ABCESPND
Men: Harvard @ Dartmouth4 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Cincinnati @ Temple4 p.m.CBSSN
Women: Tennessee @ Texas A&M4 p.m.ESPN2
Women: Baylor @ Oklahoma St.5 p.m.SUN
Men: Stanford @ Southern Cal5 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Clemson @ N. Carolina6 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Minnesota @ Nebraska6 p.m.BTN
Women: Georgetown @ St. John’s6 p.m.FS1
Women: Dayton @ Saint Joseph’s6 p.m.NBCSN
NBA: Nets @ Celtics6:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Oregon @ Washington St.7 p.m.PAC12N
Men: California @ UCLA8 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Utah @ Arizona8 p.m.FS1FOXD
BOWLINGTIMETV
PBA: Tournament of ChampionsNoonESPN
EXTREME SPORTSTIMETV
X Games: at Aspen, Colo.2 p.m.ESPN
X Games: at Aspen, Colo.9 p.m.ESPN
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NFL: Pro Bowl7:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WMEN 640
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Farmers Insurance Open1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Farmers Insurance Open3 p.m.CBS
LPGA: Bahamas Classic3 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Panthers @ Red Wings5 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
RUGBYTIMETV
USA Sevens: Semifinals2 p.m.NBCSN
USA Sevens: Finals4:30 p.m.NBC
SOCCERTIMETV
England: Fulham @ Sheffield United8 a.m.FOXD
Dutch: Ajax @ Go Ahead Eagles8:30 a.m.ESPND
Italy: AC Milan @ Calcio8:55 a.m.BEIN
Italy: Catania @ Internazionale Milano8:55 a.m.BEINÑ
England: Stoke City @ Chelsea10:30 a.m.FOXD
France: Saint-Etienne @ Bordeaux10:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Bilbao @ Osasuna10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Hamburg11:30 a.m.GOLTV
Spain: Club Atlético Madrid @ Vallecano12:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Chiapas @ Puebla1 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Monterrey @ Toluca1 p.m.UNIUNID
Brazil: Oeste @ Sao Paulo2 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Malaga @ Barcelona2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Marseille @ Monaco3 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Atlante5:55 p.m.UNID
Italy: AS Roma @ Hellas Verona (T)7 p.m.BEIN
TENNISTIMETV
Australian Open: Women’s championship (T)7 a.m.TEN
Australian Open: Women’s championship (T)2 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Men’schampionship (T)5 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Men’schampionship (T)9 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying8 a.m.UNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 400 practice9 a.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Pole for Diabetes 250NoonFS1 Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying (T)NoonNBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for John Wayne Walding 4002 p.m.ESPN Global Rallycross: at Charlotte, N.C.2 p.m.NBC Nationwide: Diabetes 2504:30 p.m.ESPN NHRA: Qualifying for Sonoma Nationals (T)7 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Reds4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Marlins @ Astros7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Indians @ Royals7:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: White Sox @ Twins7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Dodgers @ Giants (TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)9:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Seattle4 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Heavyweights: Jennings-Perez; Middleweights: Golovkin-Geale9:30 p.m.HBO NABF: Guerrero-Shigee10 p.m.FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 208 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Orlando7 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Toronto @ Saskatchewan10 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur 8 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Ohio4:30 p.m.CBSSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV Lightweights: De La Torre-Ortega; Welterweights: Perpetuo-Means, Lawler-Brown; Light heavyweights: Kingsbury-Cummins, A. Johnson-Nogueira; Lightweights: Cruickshank-Masvidal, Thomson-M. Johnson; Featherweights: Guida-Bermudez8 p.m.FOXFOXDSOCCERTIMETV EuroAmerican Cup: Fiorentina-Estudiantes2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester United-Roma at Denver4 p.m.FOXESPND MLS/Premier: Arsenal @ New York5 p.m.ESPN2 Mexico: Tijuana @ América 5:50 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Real Madrid-Inter Milan at Berkeley, Calif.6 p.m.ESPND EuroAmerican Cup: Alianza, Lima-Valencia CF6:25 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: León @ Tigres 7:55 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Monterrey @ Pachuca9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Toluca @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku semifinal (T)11 a.m.TEN WTA: Baku semifinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s semifinals (T)4:30 p.m.NBC Beach: World Series women’sand men’s semifinals (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 2508:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 25010:30 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for John Wayne Walding 40011:30 a.m.FS1 Formula One: Practice for Hungarian Grand Prix (T)NoonNBCSN USC: Brickyard Grand Prix (T)7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Tulsa @ Washington7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Garcia-Prescott9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Perrella-Steele; Bantamweights: Morales-Frias; Jr. welterweights: Gomez-Paris.10 p.m.FS1FOXD Super featherweights: Ellison-Lewis; Welterweights: McCalla-Van Heerdeen; Super middleweights: Odom-Quinonez; Middleweights: Douglas-Soro10 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 198 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur (T)10:30 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: Barcelona 2006-Porto 20042:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Atlas @ Morelia8:25 p.m.ESPND United Tour: Sydney FC-West Ham United10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal9 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s quarterfinals (T)3 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category