On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: Florida @ Tennessee6:30 p.m.FSNF
Women: Maryland @ Virginia6:30 p.m.SUN
Men: Florida @ Alabama7 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Illinois @ Ohio St.7 p.m.ESPN
Men: Seton Hall @ St. John’s7 p.m.CBSSN
Women: Wm. & Mary @ UNC-Wilmington7 p.m.CSS
NBA: Lakers @ Heat8 p.m.TNT
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Nebraska @ Penn St. 8 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Houston @ Memphis8 p.m.ESPNws
Women: Miami @ Notre Dame8:30 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: UCF @ Cincinnati9 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Colorado @ Arizona9 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Middle Tennessee @ Tulsa9 p.m.FS1
Men: Troy @ UT-Arlington9 p.m.CSS
Men: Utah @ Arizona St.9 p.m.PAC12N
Men: San Diego @ Gonzaga10 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Nuggets @ Trail Blazers10:30 p.m.TNT
Men: Stanford @ UCLA11 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Oregon @ Washington11 p.m.FS1
EXTREME SPORTSTIMETV
X Games: at Aspen, Colo.9 p.m.ESPN
GOLFTIMETV
LPGA: Bahamas Classic11:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Farmers Insurance Open3 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Qatar Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Penguins @ Islanders7:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Kings @ Ducks10 p.m.NHLN
SOCCERTIMETV
Italy: Fiorentina @ Siena2:45 p.m.BEINBEINSP
Spain: Bilbao @ Atlético Madrid 3 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP
Brazil: Palmeiras @ Comercial6 p.m.GOLTV
TENNISTIMETV
Australian Open: Semifinals (T)6 a.m.TEN
Australian Open: Semifinals (T)6 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Doubles semifinals, final11 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Semifinal (Fri.)3:30 a.m.ESPNESPND

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix8 a.m.UNIMSUNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 4001 p.m.ESPN Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix (T)2 p.m.NBCSN NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Hall of Fame AwardsPresentation (T)11 a.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.TBS Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony1:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros2:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Dodgers @ Giants8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV High School: Adidas Super 644 p.m.ESPNU High School: Adidas Super 646 p.m.ESPNUCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Final stage9 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Haskell Invitational5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Chesapeake @ New York3 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Pumas12:50 p.mUNID Brazil: Palmeiras @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV Champions Cup: AC Milan-Manchester City at Pittsburgh4 p.m.FS1 Champions Cup: Liverpool-Olympiakos at Chicago6 p.m.FS1 EuroAmerican Cup: San Jose (MLS)-Atletico de Madrid7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: Portland @ Montreal8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku championship (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad championship (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta championship4 p.m.ESPN2 World Team: Championship, Washington at Springfield6 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag championship (T)11 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBC

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category