On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Louisville @ USF7 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Wake Forest @ Va. Tech7 p.m.SUN
Men: UNC Wilmington @ Charleston7 p.m.CSS
Men: Iowa @ Michigan7 p.m.BTN
Men: VCU @ Dayton7 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Nova @ Florida Tech7:15 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Duke @ Miami7:30 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NBA: Thunder @ Spurs8 p.m.ESPN
Men: TCU @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Wisconsin @ Minnesota9 p.m.BTN
Men: Mississippi @ Vanderbilt9 p.m.CSS
Men: La Salle @ St. Bonaventure9 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Oregon St. @ Washington St. 10 p.m.PAC12N
NBA: Pacers @ Suns10:30 p.m.ESPN
Men: Utah St. @ UNLV11 p.m.CBSSN
Men: California @ Southern Cal11 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Qatar Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Blackhawks @ Red Wings8 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Monaco @ Azerguea10:55 a.m.UNID
Spain: Santander @ Sociedad2 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP
Italy: Udinese @ Milan2:45 p.m.BEINSP
England: Sunderland @Manchester United2:45 p.m.BEINBEINSP
France: Montpellier @ PSG2:55 p.m.UNID
Spain: Barcelona @ Levante4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP
Uruguay: Copa Antel third place5 p.m.GOLTV
Uruguay: Copa Antel championship7 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Chiapas @ Oaxaca7:55 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Monterrey @ Altamira7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Atlético San Luis @ Tigres UANL9:55 p.m.GALA
Mexico: Atlas @ Necaxa9:55 p.m.ESPND
TENNISTIMETV
Australian Open: Highlights (T)2 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Highlights (T)6 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Match TBA7 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Semifinals9:30 p.m.ESPN2
Australian Open: Semifinal (Thu.)3 a.m.ESPN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category