On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: Duke @ Va. TechNoonFSNFSUN
Women: Georgia @ Florida1 p.m.CSS
Men: La. Tech @ Southern Miss1 p.m.FS1
Men: Minnesota @ Iowa1 p.m.BTN
Men: Rutgers @ Houston1 p.m.CBSSN
Women: Louisville @ SMU1:30 p.m.ESPNU
Women: N.C. State @ Miami2 p.m.SUN
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Women: LSU @ Vanderbilt2 p.m.FSNF
Men: Bucknell @ Army3 p.m.CBSSN
Women: UConn @ Rutgers3 p.m.ESPN2
Women: Villanova @ DePaul3 p.m.FS1
Men: Towson @ Charleston3:30 p.m.NBCSN
Women: Fordham @ Dayton3:30 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Penn St. @ Michigan St.5 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Va. Tech @ Notre Dame6 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Oregon @ Oregon St.8 p.m.ESPNU
BOWLINGTIMETV
PBA: RPI Finals3 p.m.ESPN
FIGURE SKATINGTIMETV
European: Championships4 p.m.NBC
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NFL: Patriots @ Broncos3 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
NFL: 49ers @ Seahawks6:30 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Humana Challenge3 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Championship7 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Bruins @ Blackhawks12:30 p.m.NBC
NHL: Capitals @ Rangers7:30 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Tottenham @ Swansea City8:25 a.m.NBCSN
Italy: Internazionale Milano @ Genoa8:55 a.m.BEIN
Italy: Napoli @ Bologna8:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Dutch: Eindhoven @ Ajax10:30 a.m.GOLTV
France: Monaco @ Toulouse10:55 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Manchester United @ Chelsea10:55 a.m.NBCSNTELEM
Spain: Almería @ Villarreal10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Toluca @ Pumas U.N.A.M.12:50 p.m.UNIUNID
Spain: Barcelona @ Levante12:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Mexico: Delfines del Carmen @ Cruz Azul Hidalgo1 p.m.GOLTV
Italy: Hellas Verona @ AC Milan2:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Sevilla @ Atlético Madrid2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
TENNISTIMETV
Australian Open: Round of 167 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Round of 169 p.m.ESPN2
Kooyong: Championship (T)11 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Round of 16 (Mon.)3 a.m.ESPN2

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolation11 a.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination1 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination6 p.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 15 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Browns @ Redskins8 p.m.ESPNESPNDSOCCERTIMETV Gamper Trophy: FC Barcelona-Club León2:35 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: Chelsea @ Burnley3 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open highlights (T)7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics qualifying (T)8 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category