On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Toledo @ Akron11 a.m.ESPNU
Men: FSU @ VirginiaNoon33
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: SMU @ UCFNoonESPNws
Men: Seton Hall @ GeorgetownNoonSUN
Men: Tennessee @ KentuckyNoonCBS
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress)
Men: Boston College @N. CarolinaNoonESPN
Men: Temple @ La SalleNoonESPN2
Men: Delaware @ NortheasternNoonCSS
Men: Tulsa @ MarshallNoonCBSSN
Men: George Mason @Rhode Island12:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Missouri St. @ N. Iowa 1 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Arkansas @ Georgia1:30 p.m.WSFL
Men: Miami @ Ga. Tech2 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: N.C. State @ Duke2 p.m.CBS
Men: Oklahoma @ Baylor2 p.m.ESPN
Men: Alabama @ Missouri2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Southern Cal @ Colorado2 p.m.FS1
Men: Marquette @ Butler2 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Northwestern @ Indiana2:30 p.m.BTN
Men: Fordham @ Saint Louis2:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Dayton @ Richmond3 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Florida @ Auburn4 p.m.WSFL
Radio: WINZ 940
Men: Rollins @ Nova4 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Wake Forest @ Clemson4 p.m.33
Men: DePaul @ Villanova4 p.m.SUN
Men: Oklahoma St. @ Kansas4 p.m.CBS
Men: Pittsburgh @ Syracuse4 p.m.ESPN
Men: Indiana St. @ Wichita St.4 p.m.ESPN2
Men: UCLA @ Utah4 p.m.FS1FOXD
Men: J. Madison @ Wm. & Mary4 p.m.CSS
Men: Duquesne @ VCU4 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Washington St. @ California4 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Mississippi @ S. Carolina4:30 p.m.FSNF
Men: Cincinnati @ USF5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Michigan @ Wisconsin6 p.m.ESPN
Men: Dartmouth @ St. John’s6 p.m.FS1
Women: La.-Monroe @ S. Alabama6 p.m.CSS
Men: UNLV @ San Diego St. 6:05 p.m.CBSSN
NBA: Clippers @ Pacers7 p.m.NBATV
NBA: Heat @ Bobcats7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NBA: 76ers @ Bulls8 p.m.WGN
Men: Creighton @ Providence8 p.m.FS1
Men: Michigan St. @ Illinois8 p.m.BTN
Men: La.-Monroe @ S. Alabama8:30 p.m.CSS
Men: Louisville @ UConn9 p.m.ESPN
Men: Vanderbilt @ LSU9 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Washington @ Stanford11 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
Heavyweights: Perez-Takam. Light heavyweights: Pascal-Bute.10:15 p.m.HBO
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: East-West Shrine Game4 p.m.NFLN
NCAA: NFLPA Collegiate Bowl6 p.m.ESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Humana Challenge3 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Mitsubishi Electric Championship7 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Abu Dhabi Championship (Sun.)4 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Rangers @ Senators2 p.m.NHLN
NCAA: Penn St. @ Michigan St. 6:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Panthers @ Hurricanes7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Canadiens @ Maple Leafs7 p.m.NHLN
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross10:30 p.m.FS1
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Southampton @ Sunderland7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Arsenal-Fulham9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Real Madrid @ Real Betis9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Valenciennes @ Marseille10:55 a.m.UNID
Italy: Livorno @ AS Roma11:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Vallecano @ Elche11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Aston Villa @ Liverpool12:30 p.m.NBC
France: Ajaccio @ Nice1:55 p.m.UNID
Spain: Osasuna @ Granada1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Italy: Sampdoria @ Juventus2:40 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Celta Vigo @ Espanyol3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Brazil: Piracicaba @ Santos4:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: León @ América5:55 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Veracruz5:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Tijuana @ Pachuca7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Querétaro @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS
Tournament: River Plate @Boca Juniors8 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Atlante @ Atlas9:55 p.m.UNID2
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.UNID
TENNISTIMETV
Australian Open: Round of 167 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Round of 169 p.m.ESPN2
Kooyong: Exhibition (T)11 p.m.TEN
Australian Open: Roundof 16 (Sun.)3 a.m.ESPN2
WINTER SPORTSTIMETV
USSA: Freeskiing Grand Prix2:30 p.m.NBC
USSA: Freeskiing Grand Prix4:30 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category