On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Cincinnati @ MemphisNoonESPN2
Men: Pittsburgh @ N.C. StateNoonWBFS
Men: Nebraska @ Ohio St.NoonBTN
Men: St. John’s @ Georgetown1 p.m.FS1
Men: Miami @ Syracuse2 p.m.33
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Michigan St. @ Indiana2 p.m.CBS
Men: Butler @ Xavier2 p.m.SUN
Men: Cornell @ St. Bonaventure2 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Washington @ Arizona2 p.m.PAC12N
Men: UConn @ SMU2 p.m.ESPNU
Men: DePaul @ Marquette2 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Penn St. @ Illinois2:15 p.m.BTN
Men: Creighton @ Seton Hall3 p.m.FS1
Women: Miami @ Wake Forest4 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Eckerd @ Nova4 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Temple @ UCF4 p.m.ESPNews
Men: Duke @ Notre Dame4 p.m.CBS
Men: Clemson @ Boston College4 p.m.FSNF
Men: Oklahoma St. @ Kansas St.4 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Houston @ USF4 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Oregon St. @ Utah4 p.m.PAC12N
Women: DePaul @ Creighton5 p.m.FS1
Men: Virginia @ FSU5 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WFTL 850
Men: Yale @ St. Louis5:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Colorado St. @ N. Mexico6 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Louisville @ Rutgers6 p.m.CBSSN
NBA: Heat @ Magic7 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
High school: Prime Prep, Texas-Whitney Young, Ill.7 p.m.ESPN2
Women: W. Virginia @Oklahoma St.7 p.m.FS1
NBA: Hawks @ Bulls8 p.m.WGN
Men: Harvard @ Rice8 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Indiana St. @ Evansville8 p.m.ESPNU
FOOTBALLTIMETV
BBVA Compass Bowl: Vanderbilt-Houston1 p.m.ESPN
High school: All-American1 p.m.NBC
NCAA: FCS Championship, N. Dakota St.-Towson2 p.m.ESPN2
NFL: Chiefs @ Colts4:35 p.m.NBC
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN (joined in progress at 6 p.m.) 640
NFL: Saints @ Eagles8:10 p.m.NBC
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: Tournament of Champions2:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Predators @ Panthers7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Rangers @ Leafs7 p.m.NHLN
NCAA: Notre Dame @ Boston College7:30 p.m.NBCSN
MOTOR SPORTSTIMETV
AMA: Supercross10:30 p.m.FS1
SOCCERTIMETV
FA Cup: Manchester City @ Blackburn7:30 a.m.FS1, FOXD
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Málaga 9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
FA Cup: Leeds @ Rochdale10 a.m.FS1, FOXD
FA Cup: Huddersfield @ Grimsby10 a.m.FS2
FA Cup: Sheffield Wednesday @ Macclesfield10 a.m.FSP
Spain: Betis @ Valladolid11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
FA Cup: Tottenham Hotspur @ Arsenal12:15 p.m.FOXD
Spain: Levante @ Valencia1:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Grenada @ Almeria3:55 p.m.BEIN, BEINÑ
Mexico: Tigres @ América5:55 p.m.UNI, UNID
Mexico: Deportivo Toluca @ Pachuca7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Tijuana @ Atlas9:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Rojos de Veracruz @ Jaguares de Chiapas9:55 p.m.UNID2
Australia: Melbourne @ Central Coast (Sun.)1 a.m.FSP
TENNISTIMETV
Exhibition: Qatar ExxonMobil championship9 a.m.BEIN
ATP: Brisbane semifinal2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Brisbane semifinal4 p.m.TEN
WTA: Auckland championship6 p.m.TEN
Hopman Cup: Czech Republic-U.S. match 1 (T)8 p.m.TEN
Hopman Cup: Czech Republic-U.S. match 2 (T)10 p.m.TEN
Hopman Cup: Czech Republic-U.S. match 3 (T)MidnightTEN
WINTER SPORTSTIMETV
Olympic trials: Men’s and women’s speedskating4 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Belgian Grand Prix12:30 p.m.NBCSNUNID GP2: at Spa, Belgium (T)2 p.m.NBCSN Global Rally Cross: at Daytona Beach2:30 p.m.NBC Sprint Cup: IRWIN Tools Night race7:30 p.m.ABC IndyCar: Pole for Grand Prix of Sonoma7:30 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series International championship12:30 p.m.ABC MLB: White Sox @ Yankees1:05 p.m.WGN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Tigers @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series U.S. championship3:30 p.m.ABC MLB: Giants @ Nationals4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WIOD 610; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Angels @ Athletics (TV joined in progress at 10 p.m.)9:05 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Washington5 p.m.ESPN2 High School: Team Liberty-Team Freedom7 p.m.ESPNU WNBA: Minnesota @ San Antonio7 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 63:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Miami Central @ Hoover, Ala.NoonESPN High School: Westover, Ga. @ Lee County, Ga.1 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: Sam Houston St. @ E. Washington3:30 p.m.ESPN High School: Clay-Chalkville, Ala.-Niceville4 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Buccaneers @ Bills4:30 p.m.NFLN NFL: Cowboys @ Dolphins7 p.m.CBS Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish) High School: Godby @ IMG Academy7 p.m.SUN NFL: Saints @ Colts8 p.m.33 Arena: ArenaBowl XXVII, Arizona @ Cleveland8 p.m.ESPN High School: B.T. Washington @ Oscar Smith, Va.9 p.m.ESPNU High School: Trinity Christian @ Buford, Ga.9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 7 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays3 p.m.CBS Champions: Boeing Classic3 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sun., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sun.)6:30 a.m.GOLFGYMNASTICSTIMETV P&G: Women’s championships8 p.m.NBCHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Travers Stakes, Ballerina Stakes4:30 p.m.NBC Thoroughbreds: King’s Bishop4:30 p.m.SUNLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Championship7 p.m.CBSSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Henderson-do Anjos prelims8 p.m.FOXD UFC: Henderson-do Anjos 10 p.m.FOXDMOTOR SPORTSTIMETV AMA: Utah National (T)6:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV England: Norwich City @ Ipswich Town7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Newcastle @ Aston Villa7:40 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Hannover 969:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Leicester @ Chelsea9:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2 France: Marseille @ Guingamp10:55 a.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen @ Borussia Dortmund12:30 p.m.GOLTV Premier: Arsenal @ Everton12:30 p.m.NBCMUN2 Spain: Athletic Club @ Málaga12:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ NWSL: Semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 Uruguay: Nacional @ Sud America2:30 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Valencia @ Sevilla2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Spain: Espanyol @ Almeria4:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Queretaro @ Cruz Azul5:55 p.m.UNI Mexico: Guadalajara @ Veracruz5:55 p.m.UNID Mexico: Puebla @ Monterrey7:55 p.m.UNID Mexico: Atlas @ Pachuca9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: America @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship2 p.m.CBSSN Women’s Fastpitch: Championship4:30 p.m.CBSSNSWIMMINGTIMETV Pan Pacific: Championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBCTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open championship12:30 p.m.CBS WTA: Connecticut Open championship3 p.m.ESPN2YOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Gymnastics apparatus finals, track and field, women’s diving (T)9 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice forBelgian Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race1:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Food City 3003:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night race5:30 p.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Food City 3007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN MLB: White Sox @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Puerto Rico-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta7:30 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Jr. middleweights: Trout-Dawson9 p.m.ESPN2 Featherweights: Robb-Green; Heavyweights: Washington-Aguilera; Jr. featherweights: Avila-Frias10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 53:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Byrnes, S.C.-Northwestern, S.C.6 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Raiders @ Packers8 p.m.CBS High School: Leeds, Ala. @ Madison Academy, Ala.9 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Bears @ Seahawks (TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.)10 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF Champions: Boeing Classic (T)8:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sat., T)2 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.GOLTV France: PSG @ Evian2:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Supercopa de España: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid4 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas9 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.AZTSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship8 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament11 a.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament5 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal7 p.m.ESPNws ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T)9 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, trampoline (T)1:30 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category