On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: FIU @ GeorgetownNoonFS1
Men: Nebraska @ CincinnatiNoonESPN2
Men: Jackson St. @ MemphisNoonESPNU
Women: Morgan St. @ Miami1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Women: Georgetown @ Florida2 p.m.SUN
Men: Villanova @ Syracuse2 p.m.CBS
Men: E. Michigan @ Duke2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Samford @ Marquette2 p.m.FSNF
Men: Prairie View A&M @ Wisconsin2 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UC Irvine @ Arizona St.2 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Ill.-Chicago @ Illinois2 p.m.BTN
Men: St. John’s-Columbia 2:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Louisville @ Kentucky4 p.m.CBS
Men: Akron @ S. Carolina4 p.m.ESPNU
Men: St. Katherine @ Utah4 p.m.PAC12N
Men: New Orleans @ Michigan St.4:15 p.m.BTN
Men: Wake Forest @ Xavier5 p.m.FS1
Men: Providence @ UMass6 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Furman @ California6 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Old Dominion @ Richmond6:30 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Holy Cross @ Michigan6:30 p.m.BTN
NBA: Nets @ Pacers7 p.m.NBATV
Men: Missouri @ N.C. State8 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Santa Clara @ Gonzaga8 p.m.ESPNU
Men: MSVU @ Washington St.8 p.m.PAC12N
Men: Texas A&M CC @ Minnesota8:30 p.m.BTN
NBA: Heat @ Trail Blazers10 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Alabama @ UCLA10 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Georgia @ Colorado10 p.m.PAC12N
FOOTBALLTIMETV
Pinstripe Bowl: Rutgers-Notre DameNoonESPN
Radio: WMEN 640
High School: All-Star Game Elite Junior Classic1 p.m.CSS
Belk Bowl: Cincinnati-N. Carolina3:20 p.m.ESPN
Russell Athletic Bowl: Miami-Louisville6:45 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WQAM 560, WSUA 1260 (Spanish), WVUM 90.5 FM
Buffalo Wild Wings Bowl: Michigan-Kansas St.10:15 p.m.ESPN
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Red Wings @ Panthers7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WSBR 740
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Weidman-Silva 28 p.m.FOXD
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: West Bromwich @ West Ham7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Manchester United @ Norwich8:55 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Sunderland @ Cardiff City12:30 p.m.NBC
Australia: Newcastle @ Adelaide United 1 a.m.FS2
TENNISTIMETV
Mubadala Championship : Semifinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
Mubadala Championship : Semifinal (T)9 p.m.TEN
WINTER SPORTSTIMETV
Olympic trials: Speed skating 3 p.m.NBC
Olympic trials: Women’s hockey, Canada @ U.S.4 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying8 a.m.UNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 400 practice9 a.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Pole for Diabetes 250NoonFS1 Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying (T)NoonNBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for John Wayne Walding 4002 p.m.ESPN Global Rallycross: at Charlotte, N.C.2 p.m.NBC Nationwide: Diabetes 2504:30 p.m.ESPN NHRA: Qualifying for Sonoma Nationals (T)7 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Reds4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Marlins @ Astros7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Indians @ Royals7:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: White Sox @ Twins7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Dodgers @ Giants (TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)9:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Seattle4 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Heavyweights: Jennings-Perez; Middleweights: Golovkin-Geale9:30 p.m.HBO NABF: Guerrero-Shigee10 p.m.FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 208 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Orlando7 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Toronto @ Saskatchewan10 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur 8 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Ohio4:30 p.m.CBSSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV Lightweights: De La Torre-Ortega; Welterweights: Perpetuo-Means, Lawler-Brown; Light heavyweights: Kingsbury-Cummins, A. Johnson-Nogueira; Lightweights: Cruickshank-Masvidal, Thomson-M. Johnson; Featherweights: Guida-Bermudez8 p.m.FOXFOXDSOCCERTIMETV EuroAmerican Cup: Fiorentina-Estudiantes2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester United-Roma at Denver4 p.m.FOXESPND MLS/Premier: Arsenal @ New York5 p.m.ESPN2 Mexico: Tijuana @ América 5:50 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Real Madrid-Inter Milan at Berkeley, Calif.6 p.m.ESPND EuroAmerican Cup: Alianza, Lima-Valencia CF6:25 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: León @ Tigres 7:55 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Monterrey @ Pachuca9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Toluca @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku semifinal (T)11 a.m.TEN WTA: Baku semifinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s semifinals (T)4:30 p.m.NBC Beach: World Series women’sand men’s semifinals (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 2508:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 25010:30 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for John Wayne Walding 40011:30 a.m.FS1 Formula One: Practice for Hungarian Grand Prix (T)NoonNBCSN USC: Brickyard Grand Prix (T)7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Tulsa @ Washington7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Garcia-Prescott9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Perrella-Steele; Bantamweights: Morales-Frias; Jr. welterweights: Gomez-Paris.10 p.m.FS1FOXD Super featherweights: Ellison-Lewis; Welterweights: McCalla-Van Heerdeen; Super middleweights: Odom-Quinonez; Middleweights: Douglas-Soro10 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 198 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur (T)10:30 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: Barcelona 2006-Porto 20042:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Atlas @ Morelia8:25 p.m.ESPND United Tour: Sydney FC-West Ham United10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal9 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s quarterfinals (T)3 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category