On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Arizona @ MichiganNoonCBS
Men: St. Peter’s @ Seton HallNoonSUN
Men: Youngstown St. @ PittsburghNoonFSNF
Men: W. Kentucky @ LouisvilleNoonESPN2
Men: VCU @ N. IowaNoonESPNU
Men: FAU @ Maryland2 p.m.FSNF
Men: Tennessee @ Wichita St.2 p.m.ESPN2
Men: La. Tech-Oklahoma St.2 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Troy @ Tennessee2 p.m.SUN
Men: IUPUI @ Marquette3 p.m.FS1
Men: N. Illinois @ UMass3 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Notre Dame-Indiana 3:15 p.m.ESPN
Men: Michigan St.-Oakland 4 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Tulsa @ Oklahoma5 p.m.FSNF
Men: Mid. Tenn. @ Mississippi5 p.m.CSS
Men: Kentucky @ N. Carolina5:15 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: New Mexico-Kansas 7 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Cavaliers @ Heat7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: Xavier @ Cincinnati8 p.m.FS1
NBA: Bucks @ Mavericks8:30 p.m.NBATV
Men: Illinois-Oregon 9 p.m.ESPN2
BOXINGTIMETV
Light heavyweights: Coyne-Thompson; Heavyweights: Mansour-Price10 p.m.FS1
EXTREME SPORTSTIMETV
Dew Tour: Mountain Championships (T)NoonNBC
Dew Tour: Mountain Championships (T)1 a.m.NBC
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: Coastal Carolina @ N. Dakota St.NoonESPN
High School: Miami Central-Armwood (Seffner)1 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Army-Navy at Philadelphia3 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
High School: South Dade (Homestead)-Apopka7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Heisman Trophy presentation8 p.m.ESPN
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Nelson Mandela Championship5:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Franklin Templeton Shootout1 p.m.GOLF
Father-Son Challenge: at Orlando (T)4 p.m.NBC
Asian Tour: Thailand Champ.11:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Kings @ Senators2 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Penguins @ Red Wings7 p.m.NHLN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Johnson-Benavidez8 p.m.FOX
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Arsenal @ Manchester City7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Hamburg @ Bayern Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Crystal Palace @ Chelsea9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Real Madrid @ Osasuna9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: PSG @ Stade Rennais10:55 a.m.UNID
Spain: Granada @ Vallecano11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Stoke City @ Hull City12:25 p.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Stuttgart @ Wolfsburg12:30 p.m.GOLTV
France: FC Lorient @ AC Ajaccio1:55 p.m.UNID
Spain: Villarreal @ Barcelona1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Uruguay: Penarol @ Cerro Largo3 p.m.GOLTV
Italy: Sassuolo @ Juventus3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Getafe @ Málaga3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Women: NCAA regional final4 p.m.ESPNU
Women: NCAA regional final6:30 p.m.ESPNU
Women: NCAA regional final9 p.m.ESPNU
Women: NCAA regional final11:30 p.m.ESPNU

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix8 a.m.UNIMSUNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 4001 p.m.ESPN Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix (T)2 p.m.NBCSN NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Hall of Fame AwardsPresentation (T)11 a.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.TBS Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony1:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros2:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Dodgers @ Giants8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV High School: Adidas Super 644 p.m.ESPNU High School: Adidas Super 646 p.m.ESPNUCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Final stage9 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Haskell Invitational5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Chesapeake @ New York3 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Pumas12:50 p.mUNID Brazil: Palmeiras @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV Champions Cup: AC Milan-Manchester City at Pittsburgh4 p.m.FS1 Champions Cup: Liverpool-Olympiakos at Chicago6 p.m.FS1 EuroAmerican Cup: San Jose (MLS)-Atletico de Madrid7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: Portland @ Montreal8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku championship (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad championship (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta championship4 p.m.ESPN2 World Team: Championship, Washington at Springfield6 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag championship (T)11 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBC

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying8 a.m.UNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 400 practice9 a.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Pole for Diabetes 250NoonFS1 Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying (T)NoonNBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for John Wayne Walding 4002 p.m.ESPN Global Rallycross: at Charlotte, N.C.2 p.m.NBC Nationwide: Diabetes 2504:30 p.m.ESPN NHRA: Qualifying for Sonoma Nationals (T)7 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Reds4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Marlins @ Astros7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Indians @ Royals7:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: White Sox @ Twins7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Dodgers @ Giants (TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)9:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Seattle4 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Heavyweights: Jennings-Perez; Middleweights: Golovkin-Geale9:30 p.m.HBO NABF: Guerrero-Shigee10 p.m.FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 208 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Orlando7 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Toronto @ Saskatchewan10 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur 8 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Ohio4:30 p.m.CBSSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV Lightweights: De La Torre-Ortega; Welterweights: Perpetuo-Means, Lawler-Brown; Light heavyweights: Kingsbury-Cummins, A. Johnson-Nogueira; Lightweights: Cruickshank-Masvidal, Thomson-M. Johnson; Featherweights: Guida-Bermudez8 p.m.FOXFOXDSOCCERTIMETV EuroAmerican Cup: Fiorentina-Estudiantes2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester United-Roma at Denver4 p.m.FOXESPND MLS/Premier: Arsenal @ New York5 p.m.ESPN2 Mexico: Tijuana @ América 5:50 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Real Madrid-Inter Milan at Berkeley, Calif.6 p.m.ESPND EuroAmerican Cup: Alianza, Lima-Valencia CF6:25 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: León @ Tigres 7:55 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Monterrey @ Pachuca9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Toluca @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku semifinal (T)11 a.m.TEN WTA: Baku semifinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s semifinals (T)4:30 p.m.NBC Beach: World Series women’sand men’s semifinals (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category