On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
NBA: Lakers @ Thunder8 p.m.ESPNESPND
Men: Iowa @ Iowa St.9:30 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Rockets @ Warriors10:30 p.m.ESPN
BOXINGTIMETV
Junior middleweights: Spence-Bolanos; Charlo-de los Santos. Junior featherweights: Diaz, Jr.-Rodriguez. Junior lightweights: Vargas-Belmontes. Welterweights: Lopez-Arnaoutis10 p.m.FS1
FOOTBALLTIMETV
High School: American Heritage (Plantation)-Clay (Green Cove Springs)1 p.m.CSS
High School: Dwyer (PalmBeach Gardens)-Niceville7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Towson @ E. Illinois8 p.m.ESPN2
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Nelson Mandela Championship6:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Franklin Templeton Shootout1 p.m.GOLF
Asian Tour: Thailand Championship11:30 p.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Capitals @ Panthers 7:30 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NCAA: Colorado College @ Wisconsin7:30 p.m.NBCSN
SOCCERTIMETV
UCL: Ajax @ AC MilanNoonESPND
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen @ Hertha Berlin2:30 p.m.GOLTV
France: Saint-Etienne @ Montpellier2:30 p.m.BEINUNID
Spain: Elche @ Levante UD2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Men: Notre Dame-New Mexico5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Virginia-Maryland7:30 p.m.ESPNU

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Camping World RV Sales 3011 p.m.TNTBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Indians1:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Marlins @ Mets1:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers2:10 p.m.TBS MLB: Yankees @ Orioles8 p.m.ESPN Radio: WMEN 640, WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Connecticut1 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Seattle @ Minnesota3 p.m.ESPN2 NBASL: Cavaliers-Spurs4 p.m.NBATV NBASL: Kings-Hornets6 p.m.NBATV NBASL: Bulls-Nuggets8 p.m.NBATV NBASL: Bucks-Suns10 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 98 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV Women: British Open 8 a.m.ESPN2 European: Scottish Open 9:30 a.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open NoonNBC PGA: John Deere Classic1 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open2:30 p.m.NBC PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.CBS Web.com: Utah Championship7 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV FIL: Japan @ U.S.7 p.m.ESPNU FIL: Iriquois @ Canada9 p.m.ESPNUMOTOR SPORTSTIMETV MotoGP: Grand Prix of Germany7 a.m.FS1 USC: Championship 2 p.m.FS1SOCCERTIMETV World Cup: Closing ceremony1:30 p.m.UNIUNID World Cup: Germany-Argentina3 p.m.ABCESPNDUNIUNID MLS: Portland @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDWorld Cup streamed free of charge via ESPN Radio’s website and apps, and Univision’s website and apps.SOFTBALLTIMETV Women: World Cup1 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Nurnberger semifinal (T)8 a.m.TEN WTA: Nurnberger semifinal (T)10 a.m.TEN WTA: Nurnbergerchampionship (T)NoonTEN ATP: Hall of Fame championship2 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Openchampionship (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup championship (T)6 p.m.TEN ATP: Hamburg early round (Mon.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 3019 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Sta-Green 20010 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Sta-Green 2003:30 p.m.ESPN2 IndyCar: Iowa Corn Indy 3008 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Orioles4:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Cubs 4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Marlins @ Mets4:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays4:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers4:10 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Nationals @ Phillies7:15 p.m.FOX Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Athletics @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Trail Blazers-Knicks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Nuggets6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Suns-Warriors8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Jazz-76ers10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Bantamweights: Kameda-Sor Singyu7:30 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 88 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Spokane10 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Women: British Open 8 a.m.ESPN2 European: Scottish Open 9:30 a.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open NoonNBC PGA: John Deere Classic1 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open2:30 p.m.NBC PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.CBS Web.com: Utah Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Harness: Meadowlands Pace9 p.m.CBSSNLACROSSETIMETV High School: All-America Game5 p.m.ESPNU FIL: Australia @ U.S.7 p.m.ESPNUSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: PSG @ Videoton11 a.m.BEINBEINÑ World Cup: Brazil-Netherlands4 p.m.ESPNESPNDUNIUNID Mexico: Morelia @ Tigres8 p.m.AZTWorld Cup streamed free of charge via ESPN Radio’s website and apps, and Univision’s website and apps.SOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Mexico @ U.S.1 p.m.ESPN2 World Cup: Taiwan @ U.S.8 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV Hall of Fame: Induction Ceremony12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame semifinal2 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame semifinal4 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open semifinal (T)11 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2001 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2003 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Pole for Iowa Corn Indy 300 (T)4 p.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for Camping World RV Sales 3014:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for AmericanEthanol 200 (T)7 p.m.FS1 Trucks: American Ethanol 200 8:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Cubs4:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Orioles7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers8:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Fifth place game8 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Third place game10 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: First place gameNoonNBATV NBA Summer League: Seventh place game2 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Knicks-Mavericks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Lakers6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Cavaliers-Bucks8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Kings-Spurs10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Weigh-In: Alvarez-Lara6 p.m.CBSSN Middleweights: Johnson-Gavronski9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 78 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Gentlemen’s Day8:40 a.m.BEINSOCCERTIMETV MLS: DC United @ San Jose11 p.m.NBCSNSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Japan @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)9 a.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal3 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category