On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: La Salle-Stony Brook11 a.m.SUN
Men: Tennessee Tech @ TennesseeNoonFSNF
Men: Colgate @ GeorgetownNoonFS1
Men: Texas @ TempleNoon ESPNU
Men: UCLA @ Missouri12:30 p.m.CBS
Men: Fordham-St. John’s1:30 p.m.SUN
Men: BYU @ UMass1:30 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Bowling Green @ Xavier2 p.m.FS1
Men: Clemson @ Arkansas2 p.m.CSS
Men: Long Beach St. @ N.C. State2 p.m.FSNF
Men: Kansas @ Colorado3:15 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Florida GC @ FIU4 p.m.FS1
Men: Florida Southern @ Nova4 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Delaware @ Notre Dame4 p.m.FSNF
Men: Cincinnati @ New Mexico4:05 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Virginia @ Green Bay5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UNLV @ Arizona5:15 p.m.ESPN2
Men: N. Dakota @ Butler6 p.m.FS1
Men: Villanova @ Saint Joseph’s6 p.m.CBSSN
Men: UNC-Greensboro @ N. Carolina7 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Clippers @ Cavaliers7:30 p.m.NBATV
NBA: Heat @ Timberwolves8 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NBA: Pistons @ Bulls8 p.m.WGN
Men: Alabama @ USF9 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Mavericks @ Trail Blazers10 p.m.NBATV
Men: New Mexico St. @ Gonzaga11 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
WBA/WBC/IBF: Bika-Dirrell; Lara-Trout; Alexander-Porter; Judah-Malignaggi8 p.m.SHO
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: UCF @ SMUNoonESPN
NCAA: Oklahoma St. @ OklahomaNoonABC
NCAA: CUSA Champ., Marshall @ RiceNoonESPN2
NCAA: SWAC Championship, Jackson St.-Southern 2 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Texas @ Baylor3:30 p.m.FOX
High School: Clearwater C. Catholic-Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (T)4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: SEC Championship, Missouri-Auburn at Atlanta4 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
High School: B.T. Washington (Miami)-Bolles (Jacksonville)7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: USF @ Rutgers7:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Pacific 12 Championship, Stanford @ Arizona St.7:45 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Big Ten Championship, Ohio St.-Michigan St., at Indianapolis8 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: La.-Lafayette @ S. Alabama8 p.m.PPV
NCAA: ACC Championship, FSU-Duke, at Charlotte, N.C.8:07 p.m.ABC
NCAA: MWC Championship, Utah St. @ Fresno St.10 p.m.CBS
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: World Challenge1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: World Challenge3 p.m.NBC
European PGA: Hong Kong OpenMidnightGOLF
Nedbank Challenge: at Sun City, S. Africa (Sun.)4 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: UMass @ Notre Dame6:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Panthers @ Red Wings7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Penguins @ Bruins7 p.m.NHLN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Kennedy-Natal4 p.m.FOXD
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Newcastle @ Manchester United7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Manchester City @ Southampton9:55 a.m.NBCSN
England: Leicester City @ Brighton9:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Sant Andreu9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
England: Walsall @ Leyton Orient10 a.m.FOXSP
France: Sochaux @ PSG11 a.m.UNID
Italy: AC Milan @ Livorno11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Premier: Tottenham @ Sunderland12:25 p.m.NBCSN
Spain: Athletic Bilbao @ Celta Vigo 1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Spain: Real Madrid @ Olimpic de Xativa3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Kansas City4 p.m.ESPNUNIMS
Italy: Udinese Calcio @ Napoli (T)6 p.m.BEINÑ
Italy: Juventus @ Bologna FC 1909 (T)7 p.m.BEIN
Australia: Newcastle @ Melbourne (Sun.)1 a.m.FS2
WINTER SPORTS TIME TV
USSA: Birds of Prey (T)2 p.m.NBC

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) NCAA: Georgia @ Ga. Tech7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Knicks @ Nets8 p.m.TNT NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Draft lottery at Toronto8 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Borussia Dortmund2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Arsenal-West Ham at London2:45 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo second round (Wed.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPNESPND MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Athletics @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNESPNDBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Heat @ Wizards7 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Spurs @ Rockets8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.9 p.m.ESPNU NBA: Timberwolves @ Warriors10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Lightweights: Arambula-Diaz; Featherweights: Ramirez-Rodriguez; Jr. lightweights: Rios-Cancio9 p.m.FS1FOXDSOCCERTIMETV Italy: Juventus @ Udinese2:45 p.m.BEIN England: Leicester City @ Reading3:07 p.m.BEINSP Spain: Málaga @ Athletic Club4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSPSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: FSU @ Notre Dame7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first round (T)6 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (Tue.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category