On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: La Salle-Stony Brook11 a.m.SUN
Men: Tennessee Tech @ TennesseeNoonFSNF
Men: Colgate @ GeorgetownNoonFS1
Men: Texas @ TempleNoon ESPNU
Men: UCLA @ Missouri12:30 p.m.CBS
Men: Fordham-St. John’s1:30 p.m.SUN
Men: BYU @ UMass1:30 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Bowling Green @ Xavier2 p.m.FS1
Men: Clemson @ Arkansas2 p.m.CSS
Men: Long Beach St. @ N.C. State2 p.m.FSNF
Men: Kansas @ Colorado3:15 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Florida GC @ FIU4 p.m.FS1
Men: Florida Southern @ Nova4 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
Men: Delaware @ Notre Dame4 p.m.FSNF
Men: Cincinnati @ New Mexico4:05 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Virginia @ Green Bay5 p.m.ESPNU
Men: UNLV @ Arizona5:15 p.m.ESPN2
Men: N. Dakota @ Butler6 p.m.FS1
Men: Villanova @ Saint Joseph’s6 p.m.CBSSN
Men: UNC-Greensboro @ N. Carolina7 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Clippers @ Cavaliers7:30 p.m.NBATV
NBA: Heat @ Timberwolves8 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NBA: Pistons @ Bulls8 p.m.WGN
Men: Alabama @ USF9 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Mavericks @ Trail Blazers10 p.m.NBATV
Men: New Mexico St. @ Gonzaga11 p.m.ESPNU
BOXINGTIMETV
WBA/WBC/IBF: Bika-Dirrell; Lara-Trout; Alexander-Porter; Judah-Malignaggi8 p.m.SHO
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: UCF @ SMUNoonESPN
NCAA: Oklahoma St. @ OklahomaNoonABC
NCAA: CUSA Champ., Marshall @ RiceNoonESPN2
NCAA: SWAC Championship, Jackson St.-Southern 2 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Texas @ Baylor3:30 p.m.FOX
High School: Clearwater C. Catholic-Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) (T)4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: SEC Championship, Missouri-Auburn at Atlanta4 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
High School: B.T. Washington (Miami)-Bolles (Jacksonville)7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: USF @ Rutgers7:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Pacific 12 Championship, Stanford @ Arizona St.7:45 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Big Ten Championship, Ohio St.-Michigan St., at Indianapolis8 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: La.-Lafayette @ S. Alabama8 p.m.PPV
NCAA: ACC Championship, FSU-Duke, at Charlotte, N.C.8:07 p.m.ABC
NCAA: MWC Championship, Utah St. @ Fresno St.10 p.m.CBS
GOLFTIMETV
PGA: World Challenge1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: World Challenge3 p.m.NBC
European PGA: Hong Kong OpenMidnightGOLF
Nedbank Challenge: at Sun City, S. Africa (Sun.)4 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NCAA: UMass @ Notre Dame6:30 p.m.NBCSN
NHL: Panthers @ Red Wings7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Penguins @ Bruins7 p.m.NHLN
MIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV
UFC: Kennedy-Natal4 p.m.FOXD
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Newcastle @ Manchester United7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Manchester City @ Southampton9:55 a.m.NBCSN
England: Leicester City @ Brighton9:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Sant Andreu9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
England: Walsall @ Leyton Orient10 a.m.FOXSP
France: Sochaux @ PSG11 a.m.UNID
Italy: AC Milan @ Livorno11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Premier: Tottenham @ Sunderland12:25 p.m.NBCSN
Spain: Athletic Bilbao @ Celta Vigo 1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Spain: Real Madrid @ Olimpic de Xativa3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Kansas City4 p.m.ESPNUNIMS
Italy: Udinese Calcio @ Napoli (T)6 p.m.BEINÑ
Italy: Juventus @ Bologna FC 1909 (T)7 p.m.BEIN
Australia: Newcastle @ Melbourne (Sun.)1 a.m.FS2
WINTER SPORTS TIME TV
USSA: Birds of Prey (T)2 p.m.NBC

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 2508:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 25010:30 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for John Wayne Walding 40011:30 a.m.FS1 Formula One: Practice for Hungarian Grand Prix (T)NoonNBCSN USC: Brickyard Grand Prix (T)7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Tulsa @ Washington7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Garcia-Prescott9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Perrella-Steele; Bantamweights: Morales-Frias; Jr. welterweights: Gomez-Paris.10 p.m.FS1FOXD Super featherweights: Ellison-Lewis; Welterweights: McCalla-Van Heerdeen; Super middleweights: Odom-Quinonez; Middleweights: Douglas-Soro10 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 198 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur (T)10:30 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: Barcelona 2006-Porto 20042:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Atlas @ Morelia8:25 p.m.ESPND United Tour: Sydney FC-West Ham United10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal9 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s quarterfinals (T)3 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category