Sports on TV

On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Washington St.-Saint Joseph’sNoonESPNU
Men: Wichita St. @ Saint Louis1 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Miami-Charleston or Arizona St.2 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: Fairleigh Dickinson @ Seton Hall2 p.m.FS1
Men: Butler-LSU2 p.m.ESPNU
Men: C. Arkansas @ Kansas St. 4 p.m.FSNF
Men: Oregon St. @ DePaul4 p.m.FS1
Men: Wooden Legacy fifth place4:30 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Ohio St.-UConn5:30 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Bobcats @ Heat 6 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: N. Carolina @ UAB6 p.m.FS1
Men: G. Washington-Creighton6:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Oklahoma St.-Memphis7:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Kentucky-Providence8:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Marquette-San Diego St.9:30 p.m.ESPN2
BOWLINGTIMETV
PBA: Cheetah Championship 1 p.m.ESPN
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NFL: Dolphins @ Jets1 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WBGG 105.9 FM, WQBA 1140 (Spanish)
NFL: Buccaneers @ Panthers1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NFL: Cardinals @ 49ers4 p.m.FOX
NFL: Broncos @ Chiefs 4:25 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 6 p.m.)
NFL : Giants @ Redskins8 p.m.NBC
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Dunhill Championship 5:30 a.m.GOLF
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Manchester United @ Tottenham7 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Italy: AS Roma @ Atalanta8:55 a.m.BEIN
Italy: Sampdoria @ Internazionale Milano 8:55 a.mBEINÑ
Premier: Liverpool @ Hull City9:05 a.m.NBCSN
Italy: AC Milan @ Calcio Catania (T)10:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Sevilla @ Granada10:55 a.mBEINÑ
Premier: Southampton @ Chelsea11:10 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Bundesliga: Freiburg @ B. M’gladbach11:30 a.m.GOLTV
Italy: Udinese Calcio @ Juventus FC (T)12:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Osasuna @ Valencia12:55 p.mBEINÑ
Brazil: Bahia @ Cruzeiro2 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: FC Barcelona @ Athletic Bilbao2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Argentina: Boca Juniors @ Lanus 4:15 p.m.GOLTV
France: Lyonnais @ PSG (T)5 p.m.BEIN
Italy: Sampdoria @ Internazionale Milano (T)7 p.m.BEIN
Mexico: Querétaro @ Santos Laguna9 p.m.UNID
VOLLEYBALLTIMETV
Women: NCAA Selection Show 9:30 p.m.ESPNU
WINTER SPORTS TIME TV
USSA: Women’s giant slalom2:30 p.m.NBC

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 3019 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Sta-Green 20010 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Sta-Green 2003:30 p.m.ESPN2 IndyCar: Iowa Corn Indy 3008 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Orioles4:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Cubs 4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Marlins @ Mets4:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays4:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers4:10 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Nationals @ Phillies7:15 p.m.FOX Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Athletics @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Trail Blazers-Knicks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Nuggets6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Suns-Warriors8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Jazz-76ers10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Bantamweights: Kameda-Sor Singyu7:30 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 88 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Spokane10 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Women: British Open 8 a.m.ESPN2 European: Scottish Open 9:30 a.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open NoonNBC PGA: John Deere Classic1 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open2:30 p.m.NBC PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.CBS Web.com: Utah Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Harness: Meadowlands Pace9 p.m.CBSSNLACROSSETIMETV High School: All-America Game5 p.m.ESPNU FIL: Australia @ U.S.7 p.m.ESPNUSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: PSG @ Videoton11 a.m.BEINBEINÑ World Cup: Brazil-Netherlands4 p.m.ESPNESPNDUNIUNID Mexico: Morelia @ Tigres8 p.m.AZTWorld Cup streamed free of charge via ESPN Radio’s website and apps, and Univision’s website and apps.SOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Mexico @ U.S.1 p.m.ESPN2 World Cup: Taiwan @ U.S.8 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV Hall of Fame: Induction Ceremony12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame semifinal2 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame semifinal4 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open semifinal (T)11 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2001 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2003 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Pole for Iowa Corn Indy 300 (T)4 p.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for Camping World RV Sales 3014:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for AmericanEthanol 200 (T)7 p.m.FS1 Trucks: American Ethanol 200 8:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Cubs4:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Orioles7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers8:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Fifth place game8 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Third place game10 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: First place gameNoonNBATV NBA Summer League: Seventh place game2 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Knicks-Mavericks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Lakers6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Cavaliers-Bucks8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Kings-Spurs10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Weigh-In: Alvarez-Lara6 p.m.CBSSN Middleweights: Johnson-Gavronski9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 78 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Gentlemen’s Day8:40 a.m.BEINSOCCERTIMETV MLS: DC United @ San Jose11 p.m.NBCSNSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Japan @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)9 a.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal3 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:30 p.m.WGN MLB: Athletics @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Indians7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rangers8:05 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Pacers-Heat3 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Celtics-Magic5 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Grizzlies-Rockets7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Lubin-Bolanos; Light heavyweights: Savigne-Lacy; Jr. lightweights: Mendez-Barthelemy10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 68 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Ladies Day8:40 a.m.BEINLACROSSETIMETV FIL: Canada-U.S.9 p.m.ESPN2ESPNUSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Canada @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Mercedes Open earlyround (T)10 a.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Open earlyround (T)Noon.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)4 p.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category