On the air

 

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: Miami-Missouri or Hartford TBANo TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: S. Alabama @ Middle Tennessee 1 p.m.CSS
Men: Pittsburgh-Duquesne1 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Lipscomb @ GeorgetownNoon SUN
Men: Barclays Center Classic third place and championship2 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Toluca @ Cruz Azul5:55 p.m.UNI
Men: Battle 4 Atlantis third place7 p.m.NBCSN
NBA: Bulls @ Cavaliers7:30 p.m.WGN
NBA: Nets @ Grizzlies 8 p.m.NBATV
Men: Battle 4 Atlantis championship9:30 p.m.NBCSN
BOXINGTIMETV
WBO: Kovalev-Silakh. WBC: Stevenson-Bellew10:15 p.m.HBO
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: FSU @ FloridaNoonESPN
Radio: WINZ 940, WFTL 850
NCAA: Ohio St. @ MichiganNoonABC
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 1 p.m.)
NCAA: Duke @ N. CarolinaNoonESPN2
NCAA: Temple @ MemphisNoonESPNN
NCAA: Rutgers @ UConn NoonESPNU
NCAA: Wake Forest @ VanderbiltNoonWSFL
NCAA: Kansas St. @ KansasNoonFS1
NCAA: Maryland @ N.C. State 12:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: Southern U. @ Grambling St. 2:30 p.m.NBC
NCAA: N. Texas @ Tulsa 2:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: BYU @ Nevada3 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Georgia @ Ga. Tech3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Alabama @ Auburn3:30 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Penn St. @ Wisconsin 3:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Baylor @ TCU3:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Va. Tech @ Virginia3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Boston College @ Syracuse3:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: La. Tech @ UTSA 3:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Idaho @ New Mexico St. 3:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Iowa St. @ W. Virginia4 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Clemson @ S. Carolina7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Notre Dame @ Stanford7 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Tennessee @ Kentucky7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: La.-Monroe @ La.-Lafayette 7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Texas A&M @ Missouri7:45 p.m. ESPN
NCAA: UCLA @ Southern Cal8:07 p.m.ABC
NCAA: New Mexico @ Boise St.10:15 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: San Diego St. @ UNLV10:30 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Dunhill Championship 5:30 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Canucks @ Rangesr2 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Penguins @ Panthers7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Maple Leafs @ Canadiens7 p.m.NHLN
SOCCERTIMETV
Bundesliga: E. Frankfurt @ B. Munich 9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Swansea @ Manchester City9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: W. Bromwich @ Newcastle12:30 p.m.NBC
Uruguay: Penarol @ Juventud 3 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Toluca @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Monarcas @ Club León 9 p.m.TELEM
WINTER SPORTS TIME TV
USSA: Women’s super G12:30 p.m.NBCSN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • Sports on TV: Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Athletics3:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Auburn @ Kansas St.7:30 p.m.ESPN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM NCAA: Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Alabama St.7:30 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: SE Oklahoma @ Henderson St.8 p.m.CBSSN NFL: Buccaneers @ Falcons8:25 p.m.CBSNFLN Radio: WIOD 610 High School: Lubbock Cooper, Texas @ Stephenville, Texas9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Wales Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Wales Open 10 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Tour Championship2 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Yokohama Tire Classic5 p.m.GOLF European: Wales Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Partizan-Tottenham at Belgrade, Serbia1 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Celtic @ Salzburg1 p.m.FS2 UEFA: Villareral @ Borussia M’gladbach1 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Wolfsburg @ Everton3 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Feyenoord @ Sevilla3:05 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Sparta Praha @ Napoli3:05 p.m.FS2 Exhibition: Mexico-U.S. women at Rochester, N.Y.7 p.m.ESPN2 CONCACAF: Saprissa @ Kansas City8 p.m.FS1UNID Copa Sudamericana: Rosario Central @ Boca Juniors8 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Herediano@ Isidro Metapán10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)6 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)8 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)10 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Wednesday, Sept. 17, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Giants @ Diamondbacks3:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Braves7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.No TV Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Mariners @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV European: Wales Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Manchester City @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.FS1ESPND UEFA: APOEL @ Barcelona2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXD UEFA: Schalke 04 @ Chelsea2:45 p.m.FS2 Mexico: Lobos @ Oaxaca7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: New York @ Montreal8 p.m.FS2 CONCACAF: América @ Bayamón8 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: GodoyCruz @ River Plate8 p.m.FOXD Brazil: Flamengo @ Palmeiras9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Veracruz @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Real España@ Municipal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Tuesday, Sept. 16, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV Triple-A Championship: Pawtucket-Omaha at Charlotte, N.C.7 p.m.NBCSN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Mariners @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Arsenal @ Dortmund2:30 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Atlético Madrid @ Olympiacos2:30 p.m.FOXD UEFA: Ludogorets @ Liverpool2:45 p.m.FS2 UEFA: Basel @ Real Madrid2:45 p.m.FSNFESPND Copa Sudamericana: Gimnasia @ Estudiantes7 p.m.FOXD U.S. Open Cup: Seattle@ Philadelphia7:30 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Tijuana @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Morelia @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Chorrillo @ Cruz Azul7:55 p.m.ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Cali@ Peñarol8:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Olimpia @ Portland10 p.m.FS1 Mexico: Pumas @ Toluca10 p.m.GALAUNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVA men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category