On the air

 

SATURDAY

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Women: Miami-Missouri or Hartford TBANo TV
Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM
Men: S. Alabama @ Middle Tennessee 1 p.m.CSS
Men: Pittsburgh-Duquesne1 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Lipscomb @ GeorgetownNoon SUN
Men: Barclays Center Classic third place and championship2 p.m.NBCSN
Men: Toluca @ Cruz Azul5:55 p.m.UNI
Men: Battle 4 Atlantis third place7 p.m.NBCSN
NBA: Bulls @ Cavaliers7:30 p.m.WGN
NBA: Nets @ Grizzlies 8 p.m.NBATV
Men: Battle 4 Atlantis championship9:30 p.m.NBCSN
BOXINGTIMETV
WBO: Kovalev-Silakh. WBC: Stevenson-Bellew10:15 p.m.HBO
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: FSU @ FloridaNoonESPN
Radio: WINZ 940, WFTL 850
NCAA: Ohio St. @ MichiganNoonABC
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 1 p.m.)
NCAA: Duke @ N. CarolinaNoonESPN2
NCAA: Temple @ MemphisNoonESPNN
NCAA: Rutgers @ UConn NoonESPNU
NCAA: Wake Forest @ VanderbiltNoonWSFL
NCAA: Kansas St. @ KansasNoonFS1
NCAA: Maryland @ N.C. State 12:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: Southern U. @ Grambling St. 2:30 p.m.NBC
NCAA: N. Texas @ Tulsa 2:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: BYU @ Nevada3 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Georgia @ Ga. Tech3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Alabama @ Auburn3:30 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Penn St. @ Wisconsin 3:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Baylor @ TCU3:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Va. Tech @ Virginia3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Boston College @ Syracuse3:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: La. Tech @ UTSA 3:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Idaho @ New Mexico St. 3:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Iowa St. @ W. Virginia4 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Clemson @ S. Carolina7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Notre Dame @ Stanford7 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Tennessee @ Kentucky7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: La.-Monroe @ La.-Lafayette 7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Texas A&M @ Missouri7:45 p.m. ESPN
NCAA: UCLA @ Southern Cal8:07 p.m.ABC
NCAA: New Mexico @ Boise St.10:15 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: San Diego St. @ UNLV10:30 p.m.ESPNU
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Dunhill Championship 5:30 a.m.GOLF
HOCKEYTIMETV
NHL: Canucks @ Rangesr2 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Penguins @ Panthers7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Maple Leafs @ Canadiens7 p.m.NHLN
SOCCERTIMETV
Bundesliga: E. Frankfurt @ B. Munich 9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Swansea @ Manchester City9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: W. Bromwich @ Newcastle12:30 p.m.NBC
Uruguay: Penarol @ Juventud 3 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Toluca @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Monarcas @ Club León 9 p.m.TELEM
WINTER SPORTS TIME TV
USSA: Women’s super G12:30 p.m.NBCSN

SUNDAY

BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: Miami-TBA TBATBA
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
Men: Old Spice Classic fifth place NoonESPNU
Men: Wichita St. @ Saint Louis1 p.m.CBSSN
Men: Fairleigh Dickinson @ Seton Hall2 p.m.FS1
Men: Old Spice Classic consolationNoonESPNU
Men: C. Arkansas @ Kansas St. 4 p.m.FSNF
Men: Oregon St. @ DePaul4 p.m.FS1
Men: Wooden Legacy fifth place4:30 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Ohio St.-UConn5:30 p.m.ESPN2
NBA: Bobcats @ Heat 6 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
Men: N. Carolina @ UAB6 p.m.FS1
Men: Wooden Legacy consolation6:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Old Spice Classic championship7:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Kentucky-Providence8:30 p.m.FS1
Men: Wooden Legacy championship9:30 p.m.ESPN2
BOWLINGTIMETV
PBA: Cheetah Championship 1 p.m.ESPN
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NFL: Dolphins @ Jets1 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WBGG 105.9 FM, WQBA 1140 (Spanish)
NFL: Buccaneers @ Panthers1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NFL: Cardinals @ 49ers4 p.m.FOX
NFL: Broncos @ Chiefs 4:25 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 6 p.m.)
NFL : Giants @ Redskins8 p.m.NBC
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: Dunhill Championship 5:30 a.m.GOLF
SOCCERTIMETV
Premier: Manchester United @ Tottenham7 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Premier: Liverpool @ Hull City9:05 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Southampton @ Chelsea11:10 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Bundesliga: Freiburg @ B. M’gladbach11:30 a.m.GOLTV
Brazil: Bahia @ Cruzeiro2 p.m.GOLTV
Argentina: Boca Juniors @ Lanus 4:15 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Querétaro @ Santos Laguna9 p.m.UNID
VOLLEYBALLTIMETV
Women: NCAA Selection Show 9:30 p.m.ESPNU
WINTER SPORTS TIME TV
USSA: Women’s giant slalom2:30 p.m.NBC

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category