On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix11 a.m.NBCUNID
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: New Mexico-DavidsonNoonESPNU
Men: FIU @ S. Carolina1 p.m.FSNF
Men: N. Carolina-Louisville 1 p.m.ESPN
Men: Georgetown-VCU2 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Duke @ Marquette4 p.m.FS1
Men: FSU-Northeastern 4:30 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WFTL
Men: Harvard @ Colorado 4:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Charlotte-Michigan 6:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Vermont @ Duke 6:30 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Mavericks @ Nuggets9 p.m.NBATV
Men: UMass-Clemson 9 p.m.ESPN2
FIGURE SKATINGTIMETV
ISU: Skate Russia (T)2 p.m.NBC
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: FCS Selection Show11:30 a.m.ESPNU
NFL: Panthers @ Dolphins1 p.m.FOX
Radio: WINZ 940, WBGG 105.9 FM, WQBA 1140 (Spanish)
NFL: Buccaneers @ Lions1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NFL: Colts @ Cardinals4:05 p.m.CBS
NFL: Cowboys @ Giants4:25 p.m.FOX
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 6 p.m.)
CFL: Grey Cup6 p.m.NBCSN
NFL: Broncos @ Patriots8:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: South African Open5:30 a.m.GOLF
LPGA: Titleholders1:30 p.m.GOLF
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Toulouse @ Lille8 a.m.UNID
Premier: Tottenham @ Manchester City8:25 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Italy: Juventus @ Livorno Calcio 8:55 a.m.BEIN
Italy: Fiorentina @ Udinese Calcio 8:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Manchester United @ Cardiff10:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Spain: Espanol @ Vallecano10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Saint Etienne @ Nice11 a.m.UNIDBEIN
Spain: Valencia @ Elche12:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Italy: Fiorentina @ Udinese Calcio (T)1 p.m. BEIN
Italy: Internazionale Milano @ Bologna 2:30 p.m. BEIN
Spain: Real Betis @ Sevilla2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
France: Monaco @ Nantes3 p.m.UNID
Italy: Internazionale Milano @ Bologna (T)5 p.m. BEINÑ
Mexico: Club América @ Tigres U.A.N.L. 6:55 p.m.UNID
MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Portland9 p.m.ESPN
Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Querétaro 9 p.m.ESPND
VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Women: Tennessee @ Alabama2 p.m.CSS
Women: Sun Belt championship 6 p.m.CSS

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice forBelgian Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race1:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Food City 3003:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night race5:30 p.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Food City 3007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN MLB: White Sox @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Puerto Rico-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta7:30 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Jr. middleweights: Trout-Dawson9 p.m.ESPN2 Featherweights: Robb-Green; Heavyweights: Washington-Aguilera; Jr. featherweights: Avila-Frias10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 53:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Byrnes, S.C.-Northwestern, S.C.6 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Raiders @ Packers8 p.m.CBS High School: Leeds, Ala. @ Madison Academy, Ala.9 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Bears @ Seahawks (TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.)10 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF Champions: Boeing Classic (T)8:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sat., T)2 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.GOLTV France: PSG @ Evian2:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Supercopa de España: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid4 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas9 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.AZTSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship8 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament11 a.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament5 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal7 p.m.ESPNws ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T)9 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, trampoline (T)1:30 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category