On the air

 

AUTO RACINGTIMETV
Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix11 a.m.NBCUNID
BASKETBALLTIMETV
Men: New Mexico-DavidsonNoonESPNU
Men: FIU @ S. Carolina1 p.m.FSNF
Men: N. Carolina-Louisville 1 p.m.ESPN
Men: Georgetown-VCU2 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Duke @ Marquette4 p.m.FS1
Men: FSU-Northeastern 4:30 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WFTL
Men: Harvard @ Colorado 4:30 p.m.ESPNU
Men: Charlotte-Michigan 6:30 p.m.ESPN2
Men: Vermont @ Duke 6:30 p.m.ESPNU
NBA: Mavericks @ Nuggets9 p.m.NBATV
Men: UMass-Clemson 9 p.m.ESPN2
FIGURE SKATINGTIMETV
ISU: Skate Russia (T)2 p.m.NBC
FOOTBALLTIMETV
NCAA: FCS Selection Show11:30 a.m.ESPNU
NFL: Panthers @ Dolphins1 p.m.FOX
Radio: WINZ 940, WBGG 105.9 FM, WQBA 1140 (Spanish)
NFL: Buccaneers @ Lions1 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NFL: Colts @ Cardinals4:05 p.m.CBS
NFL: Cowboys @ Giants4:25 p.m.FOX
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 6 p.m.)
CFL: Grey Cup6 p.m.NBCSN
NFL: Broncos @ Patriots8:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640
GOLFTIMETV
European PGA: South African Open5:30 a.m.GOLF
LPGA: Titleholders1:30 p.m.GOLF
SOCCERTIMETV
France: Toulouse @ Lille8 a.m.UNID
Premier: Tottenham @ Manchester City8:25 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Italy: Juventus @ Livorno Calcio 8:55 a.m.BEIN
Italy: Fiorentina @ Udinese Calcio 8:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Manchester United @ Cardiff10:55 a.m.NBCSNMUN2
Spain: Espanol @ Vallecano10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Saint Etienne @ Nice11 a.m.UNIDBEIN
Spain: Valencia @ Elche12:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Italy: Fiorentina @ Udinese Calcio (T)1 p.m. BEIN
Italy: Internazionale Milano @ Bologna 2:30 p.m. BEIN
Spain: Real Betis @ Sevilla2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
France: Monaco @ Nantes3 p.m.UNID
Italy: Internazionale Milano @ Bologna (T)5 p.m. BEINÑ
Mexico: Club América @ Tigres U.A.N.L. 6:55 p.m.UNID
MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Portland9 p.m.ESPN
Mexico: Santos Laguna @ Querétaro 9 p.m.ESPND
VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Women: Tennessee @ Alabama2 p.m.CSS
Women: Sun Belt championship 6 p.m.CSS

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix (Sun.)2:30 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: N. Carolina @ Virginia 1 p.m.FSNF MLB: Angels @ Tigers1:08 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi 2 p.m.SUN NCAA: Georgia St. @ Texas St.4 p.m.CSS MLB: Astros @ Athletics4:05 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3 Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7 p.m.CSS MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: Baylor @ Kansas St.8 p.m.ESPNU MLB: White Sox @ Rangers8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Dodgers 8:10 p.m.FS1BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Nets @ Raptors12:30 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Clippers3:30 p.m.ABC NBA: Hawks @ Pacers7 p.m.ESPN NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder9:30 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Quillin-Konecny; Welterweights: Porter-Malignaggi; Light Heavyweights: Hopkins-Shumenov9:30 p.m.SHOFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Alabama Spring Game2 p.m.ESPNU Arena: Los Angeles @ Iowa8 p.m.CBSSNGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues3 p.m.NBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.NBCSNLACROSSETIMETV Men: Maryland @ Notre DameNoonESPNUMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Werdum-Browne prelims5 p.m.FOXD UFC Middleweights: Tavares-Romero; Lightweights: Cerrone-Barboza; Bantamweights: Tate-Carmouche; Heavyweights: Werdum-Browne8 p.m.FOXSOCCERTIMETV England: Queens Park Rangers @ Leicester City7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Fulham @ Tottenham7:40 a.m.NBCSN Italy: Internazionale @ Parma9:10 a.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Braunschweig9:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Stoke City @ Cardiff City9:55 a.m.NBCSN Spain: Valencia @ Osasuna9:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Napoli @ Udinese11:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Bologna FC 1909 @ Juventus12:25 p.m.BEIN Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City12:30 p.m.NBC Premier: Sunderland @ Chelsea12:30 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Oajaxa @ Leones1 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Espanyol @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: PSG @ Lyonnais2:55 p.m.BEIN Uruguay: Cerro Largo @ Nacional3 p.m.GOLTV Italy: AS Roma @ Fiorentina3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: New England @ Chicago4 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Querétaro @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: Puebla @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Veracruz @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS Mexico: Tijuana @ Atlante10 p.m.UNID2 Mexico: Toluca @ Atlas10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: LSU @ S. Carolina4 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M6 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France first match4:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France second match6:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria third match11 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fourth match (Sun.)1 a.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fifth match (Sun.)3 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix (Sat.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Cubs2:20 p.m.MLBNWGN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV High School: Jordan BrandClassic7 p.m.ESPN2BOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Kopylenko-Monroe, Jr.9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Karl-Burns; Spence, Jr.-Charles; Sanchez-Silva10 p.m.FS1FOXD Welterweights: Vazquez, Jr.-Rodriguez, Jr.; Diaz-Lartey; Lightweights: Collado-Salka10:45 p.m.SHOGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Chiapas @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Hampton doubleheader1 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M8 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal10:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinals (T)2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria first rubber10 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria second rubberMidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice for Chinese Grand Prix (Fri.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7:30 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ Rangers7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues8 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Kings @ Sharks10:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:30 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Texas @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 164:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal (Fri.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category