Broward County | Football

Broward County football statistical leaders

 

Statistics for football players in Broward County.

FOOTBALL STATISTICS

RUSHINGCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLATTYDSAVGTD
1. T. Liburd, PIP20916868.122
2. B. Powell, DB122128010.520
3. A. McNeal , DB1169418.114
4. M. London, STA1037417.213
5. D. Rupert, CB1057317.08
6. T. Woods, MON846738.03
7. J. Morgan, CCITY1066035.74
8. D. Dailey, DOUG775927.710
9. E. Pittman, MIR625318.64
10. C. Lammons, PL4548510.84
11. C. Morrs, MON484719.86
12. T. McGowan, HALL724316.08
13. R. Holmes, HH594277.21
14. J. Bain, SP783895.04
15. Z. Tasse, CCITY933884.24
16. X. Love, EVG753644.96
17. M. Epstein, CB773364.42
18. D. Henderson, HH443187.21
19. T. Rolle, HALL533135.93
20. A. Haynes, PL373118.45

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLATTYDSAVGTD
1. D. McIntosh, CG11710218.79
2. S. Saliba, WA1229157.513
3. S. Michel, AHP1168737.512
4. J. Scarlett, UNIV1048708.414
5. T. Gibson, AHP534789.03
6. J. Grey, WA494399.01
7. J. Cabral, CC523727.23
8. L. Hunt, UNIV443608.28
9. T. Jackson, AHP292759.53
10. A. Forrest, CHAM442706.11
11. J. McChrystal, CSC402446.11
12. J. Vairo, WA462405.25
13. I. McKenzie, AHP1821111.72
14. A. Funchess, CHAM411944.74
15. E. Daniels, WA181709.40
16. K. Carson, CSC261535.92
17. N. Cooke, CG311334.30
18. J. Bourdeah, CHAM341103.20
19. G. Swain, CSC11958.62
20. J. Dowels, AHP58817.62

PASSINGCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLC-AYDSTD-INT
1. M. Harris, MON152-235277229-6
2. J. Harrison, CC181-309258223-10
3. T. Huntley, HALL96-170188523-4
4. W. Freebeck, STA94-167150314-3
5. R. Stanley, FLAN95-154145018-4
6. N. Jeanty, MIR109-152138717-0
7. M. Mele, SP80-159114015-3
8. D. Graham, DB57-10310989-3
9. B. Israel, DOUG58-11096910-4
10. D. Greene, HH61-1318388-3
11. L. Martin, DIL52-1188048-6
12. C. Lammons, PL52-877416-4
13. N. Ervin, ELY56-1186738-0
14. J. Bofshever, CS47-986323-8
15. J. Pough, MCA37-995835-6
16. D. Fulford, NE44-795115-7
17. N. Watson, BAN37-814653-6
18. K. Dzwnkwsk, NV52-1014604-0
19. L. Tellefsen, CB29-744464-5
20. G. Hawkins, MIR42-624414-0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLC-AYDSTD-INT
1. P. Bender, CG168-264221428-6
2. S. White, UNIV127-212216227-4
3. J. Vairo, WA64-141131114-5
4. T. Gibson, AHP47-81105011-1
5. T. Monaco, CG25-533572-1
6. J. McChrystal, CSC39-623496-3
7. E. Daniels, WA7-102133-1
8. B. Vicens, AHP13-251853-1
9. G. LaStella, CC6-91670-0
10. T. Norkus, CC16-291641-0
11. T. Lago, CC9-161582-1
12. M. Rodriguez, CHM16-361160-2
13. D. Vazzola, CSC3-81041-0
14. E. Daniels, WA4-12691-1
15. P. Fitzgerald, CHM0-1450-0
16. A. Thomas, CHA6-19380-2
17. P. Holt, WA2-2321-0
18. H. Colombi, UNIV2-2321-0
19. A. Miller, CSC2-3290-1
20. J. Kabiliun, UNIV1-2220-0

RECEIVINGCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLNOYDSAVGTD
1. C. Ridley, MON37107529.111
2. E. Alexander, CC4590920.214
3. E. Greene, CC6074312.48
4. E. Davis, MON4973815.14
5. R. Swinton, SP4456612.95
6. J. Morgan, DB3251916.27
7. S. Burgess, MON1851228.45
8. D. Senior, BAN2551020.42
9. R. Darius, SP2946816.110
10. D. Turner, DIL1744226.02
11. C. May, DOUG2143220.65
12. N. Nshaka, HALL1442730.55
13. J. Harris, STA2739414.64
14. E. Spence, FLAN2539215.77
15. X. Eubanks, NE3138912.51
16. M. Young, CC2937613.04
17. R. Cooper, HALL1935218.53
18. D. Peete, STA1534422.94
19. K. West, MIR1734020.03
20. B. Martin, FLAN1933217.53

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLNOYDSAVGTD
1. T. Lee, CG4874115.45
2. S. Bruce, UNIV4768714.69
3. A. James, WA2763723.68
4. G. Rushing, CG4759812.713
5. C. Taylor, UNIV2959620.67
6. I. McKenzie, AHP2045923.04
7. R. Moore, WA1534623.13
8. L. Hunt, UNIV2134016.23
9. C. Blake, CG2333714.75
10. P. Holt, WA1231125.92
11. J. Brown, UNIV1424917.83
12. D. Perez, AHP1023723.73
13. S. Kuebler, CG2123511.21
14. J. Cabral, CC920723.02
15. L. Henley, CG1019919.93
16. D. McIntosh, CG211939.22
17. D. Snelson, AHP917619.62
18. B. Sharp, WA1016916.93
19. J. Scarlett, UNIV716022.92
20. B. Johnson, AHP1013813.83

SCORINGCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLRUPARETXPPTS
1. T. Liburd, PIP22212154
2. B. Powell, DB20113138
3. E. Alexander, CC41400108
4. A. McNeal , DB1400084
5. M. London, STA1300078
6. C. Ridley, MON1110072
7. D. Dailey, DOUG1001270
8. R. Darius, SP0100060
9. T. McGowan, HALL810156
10. X. Love, EVG620150
11. E. Greene, CC080048
12. D. Rupert, CB800048
13. A. Anderson, MIR710048
14. S. Lowery, HH700246
15. J. Morgan, DB070144
16. E. Spence, FLAN070042
17. T. Rolle, HALL330036
18. S. Burgess, MON150036
19. C. Morrs, MON600036
20. M. Young, CC141036

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLRUPARETXPPTS
1. J. Scarlett, UNIV1420096
2. S. Saliba, WA1300180
3. S. Michel, AHP1210078
4. G. Rushing, CG0130078
5. D. McIntosh, CG920066
6. S. Bruce, UNIV092066
7. L. Hunt, UNIV830066
8. I. McKenzie, AHP244060
9. A. James, WA081054
10. C. Taylor, UNIV070042
11. J. Vairo, WA500132
12. J. Cabral, CC320030
13. C. Blake, CG050030
14. T. Lee, CG050030
15. A. Funchess, CHAM400024
16. J. Dowels, AHP202024
17. J. Brown, UNIV130024
18. R. Moore, WA030120
19. B. Johnson, AHP030120
20. T. Gibson, AHP300018

KICKINGCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFGSXPPTS
1. D. Campbell, MIR7-1133-3754
2. I. Gutierrez, HALL0-343-5043
3. Z. Cicero, STA1-139-4042
4. C. Courtney, STA8-104-428
5. C. Carmeley, ELY3-514-1623
6. G. Bonilla, FLAN0-320-2820
7. J. Semerene, CB3-610-1219
8. A. McGill, WB2-55-511
9. J. Carlan, SP0-010-1410
10. K. German, HH0-010-1010
11. M. Lasher, PL0-010-1410

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFGSXPPTS
1. A. DiRocco, UNIV7-749-5370
2. P. Seiler, CG6-843-4361
3. H. Eakin, WA3-634-3543
4. S. Wade, AHP2-932-3838
5. S. Bloshinsky, CSC1-19-912
6. A. Gunderson, CC0-06-66
7. A. Berry, UNIV0-05-55
8. D. Rodriguez, CG0-03-33
9. A. Estrada, CHAM0-23-43
10. W. Scott, AHP0-12-32
11. B. Mitchell, UNIV0-01-11

TEAM OFFENSIVE AVERAGESCLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Monarch20427748125.3
2. Hallandale16423339739.7
3. Deerfield Beach24610935632.5
4. Plantation20714034727.3
5. Miramar15119034134.9
6. Douglas18313732024.1
7. Flanagan8322931229.7
8. St. Thomas 13116829935.0
9. Coconut Creek3026629721.9
10. Hollywood Hills14612126716.0
11. Dillard461912379.2
12. Piper1884223121.0
13. Blanche Ely10612222922.3
14. Everglades1525520820.0
15. Cypress Bay1574920614.5
16. South Plantation7711419216.0
17. Coral Springs8310518812.2
18. McArthur879718410.2
19. Cooper City128541828.2
20. Stranahan581171754.7
21. South Broward411081507.0
22. Boyd Anderson57851424.8
23. Northeast281111406.0
24. Taravella104131188.8
25. Nova29781077.0
26. Fort Lauderdale884923.0
27. Western3557925.0
28. Coral Glades5626824.3
29. West Broward5416706.8
30. Pemb. Pines Cha.3210425.8
31. A. McCarthy324361.0

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Cardinal Gibbons13825739533.4
2. University School14022136242.4
3. Westminster Acad.18616234930.5
4. American Heritage20312332631.4
5. Calvary Christian13716330018.0
6. Chaminade-Madonna109331427.5
7. Coral Springs Cha.63601239.0
8. Somerset Academy8070.0
9. Pompano Beach0000.0
10. Highlands Christian0000.0
11. Coral Springs Chr.0000.0
12. Pine Crest0000.0
13. North Broward Prep0000.0

TACKLESCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSOLOASTTOT
1. H. Brown, CB256590
2. R. Samuels, MIR344175
3. W. Meguschar, DOUG292756
4. G. Anderson, CB232548
5. D. Thomas, CB72936
6. G. Jossfolk, CB72633
7. C. Hart, STA25833
8. H. Goldberg, STA25530
9. M. Dudley-Gordon, CB161430
10. D. Bush, FLAN121628
11. A. Bennett, CB171128
12. T. Cisrow, STA26127
13. D. Williams, STA17522
14. D. White, CB91322
15. L. Irons, CC22022
16. J. Stewart, STA15621
17. N. Bosa, STA17421
18. C. May, DOUG91120
19. D. Hallmon, CB11819
20. M. Johnson, CC18018

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSOLOASTTOT
1. B. Boyce, UNIV354277
2. B. Russell, UNIV224264
3. A. Korakakos, UNIV253661
4. B. Clement, UNIV282957
5. R. Yeargin III, UNIV193453
6. H. Shechtman, UNIV152338
7. C. McCoy, CG152035
8. L. Niles, CG112233
9. C. Jacobs, AHP201232
10. A. Flory, AHP151429
11. E. Cerenord, AHP101727
12. J. Graham, CG161127
13. K. Striggles, UNIV91625
14. C. Foster, CG101424
15. B. Vicens, AHP131124
16. C. Niles, CG14923
17. J. Robinson, CG81523
18. Z. Tilbrook, WA16723
19. R. Causey, UNIV16622
20. D. Priester, CG31922

SACKSCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSACKSYDS
1. N. Bosa, STA739
2. C. Hart, STA635
3. D. Thomas, CB641
4. L. Irons, CC40
5. M. Johnson, CC40
6. B. Pericles, CC30
7. D. Exume, CS317
8. J. Rae, CB210
9. M. Blanc, CS26
10. A. Bennett, CB28
11. C. Nesmith, CB214
12. T. Sayles, DB210
13. W. Meguschar, DOUG20
14. S. Campbell, MCA20
15. R. Samuels, MIR28

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSACKSYDS
1. J. Robinson, CG935
2. B. Boyce, UNIV952
3. R. Yeargin III, UNIV421
4. D. McIntosh, CG315
5. B. Clement, UNIV323
6. N. Bonitto, UNIV317
7. K. Striggles, UNIV213
8. C. McCoy, CG210
9. B. Russell, UNIV212
10. A. Jumper, AHP28
11. E. Daniels, WA28

INTERCEPTIONSCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLINTYDSTD
1. C. Boyd, CS3470
2. B. Powell, DB3200
3. J. Morgan, DB310
4. R. Samuels, MIR3130
5. N. Barnes, STA3571
6. T. Cisrow, STA2421
7. S. Thompson, PIP230
8. D. Bush, FLAN2581
9. M. Bruno, FLAN2711
10. J. Pierre, DB200
11. B. Adams, CB210
12. D. Striggles, CC200
13. J. Hill, MIR2150
14. A. Levine, DB2230

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLINTYDSTD
1. J. Dowels, AHP61092
2. D. Fair, UNIV3550
3. C. Jacobs, AHP2120
4. Q. Wilson, UNIV21241
5. R. Causey, UNIV2220
6. H. Eubanks, WA2190

FUMBLE RECOVERIESCLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFRFFTDS
1. R. Samuels, MIR413
2. L. Irons, CC200
3. C. Nace, STA200
4. J. Stewart, STA201
5. J. Oliphant, STA101
6. D. Hatcher, STA100
7. H. Goldberg, STA100
8. S. Carter, ELY101
9. B. Pericles, CC100
10. E. Joseph, CC100
11. W. Sully, CC100
12. T. Mann, CS100
13. A. Bennett, CB100
14. C. Gomez, CB100
15. D. White, CB100

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFRFFTDS
1. B. Boyce, UNIV220
2. B. Burns, UNIV100
3. K. Striggles, UNIV100
4. M. Cardoza, UNIV100
5. N. Bonitto, UNIV101
6. R. Causey, UNIV100
7. H. Kluger, WA100
8. J. Englert, WA101
9. M. Ettienne, WA100
10. P. Holt, WA100
11. T. Phillips, WA100
12. Z. Tilbrook, WA100
13. B. Holiday, AHP101
14. K. Seymore, AHP100
15. J. Robinson, CG100

TEAM DEFENSIVE AVERAGESCLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Miramar35811166.0
2. Fort Lauderdale92661589.0
3. St. Thomas Aquinas71941667.0
4. South Plantation1145316711.7
5. Dillard3014017113.0
6. Stranahan90851759.8
7. Deerfield Beach929218512.4
8. Northeast919818926.4
9. Hallandale8511820311.3
10. Flanagan10910521411.7
11. Plantation9512121611.9
12. Cypress Bay9812021817.7
13. West Broward7614221922.6
14. Monarch1458022614.7
15. Pembroke Pines Charter9115324427.3
16. Douglas13013026019.0
17. Blanche Ely14112626817.0
18. Hollywood Hills13913027026.4
19. Cooper City12015127225.7
20. Everglades14713928721.9
21. Coral Glades14115429532.5
22. Coral Springs17511929521.7
23. Boyd Anderson10620230822.9
24. McArthur15115931031.7
25. Taravella18013131227.6
26. Piper17713731526.0
27. Archbishop McCarthy9023032115.7
28. Coconut Creek12521734223.7
29. South Broward17917735638.2
30. Western17818736630.7
31. Nova20816737631.8

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Pine Crest0000.0
2. Pompano Beach0000.0
3. Zion Lutheran5733900.0
4. Coral Springs Char.69461168.2
5. Westminster Acad.91521438.4
6. Calvary Christian105541599.7
7. University School125641907.6
8. Somerset Academy1307020020.3
9. Highlands Christian1397621624.4
10. Coral Springs Chr.1497822830.5
11. Cardinal Gibbons8417726117.5
12. American Heritage15713329115.8
13. Cham.-Madonna14215729926.5
14. N. Broward Prep21510231743.5

Read more Broward High Schools stories from the Miami Herald

  • Roundup

    Two Cooper City athletes sign with colleges

    Cooper City pitcher and first baseman Johnny Haney signed a scholarship with the Point Park University (Pittsburgh) baseball team. The left-hander is 6-0 so far this season with 31 strikeouts, three complete games and 1.28 ERA. He is hitting .317 with a homerun, 13 RBI and 16 runs scored.

  •  
Kristi Isabelle, a home schooled senior representing the South Florida HEAT Team, won the 300m hurdle during the Region 4-1A track meet on Thursday, Apr. 17, 2014, at Killian.

    Track and field

    Westminster’s James achieves rare sprint triple at regionals

    Westminster Academy’s Andrew James showed the Region 4-1A field at Dade Christian why he’s become one of the biggest box office draws in Florida.

  • Tennis | Class 1A state championships

    Young Sagemont boys’ team finishes third at state

    With a young team already facing an uphill battle to defend Sagemont’s Class 1A boys’ tennis title, coach Steven Browne brought a few extra passengers up to this week’s state tournament.

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

Join the
Discussion

The Miami Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

The Miami Herald uses Facebook's commenting system. You need to log in with a Facebook account in order to comment. If you have questions about commenting with your Facebook account, click here.

Have a news tip? You can send it anonymously. Click here to send us your tip - or - consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Miami Herald and el Nuevo Herald.

Hide Comments

This affects comments on all stories.

Cancel OK

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category