On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint Cup: AdvoCare 5003 p.m.ESPNESPND
NHRA: Auto Club Finals (T)7 p.m.ESPN2

BASKETBALL TIME TV
Men: N. Kentucky @ Kentucky4 p.m.FSNF
Women: Duke @ California6 p.m.ESPNU

FIELD HOCKEY TIME TV
Men: ACC championship1 p.m.FSNF

FIGURE SKATING TIME TV
ISU: Grand Prix Skate Japan (T)1:30 p.m.NBC

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NFL: Bengals @ Ravens1 p.m.CBS
NFL: Eagles @ Packers1 p.m.FOX
Radio: WMEN 640
NFL: Broncos @ Chargers4:25 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 6 p.m.)
NFL: Cowboys @ Saints8:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640

GOLF TIME TV
PGA: McGladrey Classic1 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Panthers @ Rangers7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
MotoGP: Gran Premio de la Comunitat Valenciana8 a.m.FS1

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Newcastle @ Tottenham6:55 a.m.NBCSN
Italy: Sassuolo @ AS Roma8:55 a.m.BEIN
Italy: AC Milan @ ChievoVerona 8:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Manchester City @ Sunderland9 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Valladolid @ Valencia10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Sochaux-Montbeliard @ Marseille11 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Arsenal @ Manchester United11:05 a.m.NBCSNTELEM
Bundesliga: Stuttgart @ Freiburg 11:30 a.m.GOLTV
Women: AAC championshipNoonESPNU
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Pumas12:50 p.m.UNI
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Villarreal12:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Italy: AC Milan @ ChievoVerona (T)1 p.m.BEIN
Men: Sun Belt championship2 p.m.CSS
Women: Big East championship2 p.m.FS1
Women: SEC championship2 p.m.ESPNU
Italy: Napoli @ Juventus2:40 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Barcelona @ Betis 2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Women: U.S.-Brazil at Orlando3:30 p.m.NBC
Women: ACC championship4 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Big 12 championship4:30 p.m.FS1
Spain: Barcelona @ Betis (T)5 p.m.BEIN
Italy: Sampdoria @ Fiorentina (T)7 p.m.BEIN
MLS: Playoff game TBA9 p.m.ESPN

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: World Tour Finals, doubles semifinal7 a.m.TEN
ATP: World Tour Finals, semifinal9 a.m.ESPN2
ATP: World Tour Finals, doubles semifinal1 p.m.TEN
ATP: World Tour Finals, semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 2508:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 25010:30 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for John Wayne Walding 40011:30 a.m.FS1 Formula One: Practice for Hungarian Grand Prix (T)NoonNBCSN USC: Brickyard Grand Prix (T)7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Tulsa @ Washington7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Garcia-Prescott9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Perrella-Steele; Bantamweights: Morales-Frias; Jr. welterweights: Gomez-Paris.10 p.m.FS1FOXD Super featherweights: Ellison-Lewis; Welterweights: McCalla-Van Heerdeen; Super middleweights: Odom-Quinonez; Middleweights: Douglas-Soro10 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 198 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur (T)10:30 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: Barcelona 2006-Porto 20042:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Atlas @ Morelia8:25 p.m.ESPND United Tour: Sydney FC-West Ham United10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal9 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s quarterfinals (T)3 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category