On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Nationwide: Pole for ServiceMaster 20012:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: ServiceMaster 2004 p.m.ESPN2
NHRA: Qualifying for Auto Club Finals (T)2:30 a.m.ESPN2

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Celtics @ Heat7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NBA: Pacers @ Nets7:30 p.m.NBATV

BOXING TIME TV
Junior middleweight: Martirosyan-Andrade. Junior featherweight: Donaire-Darchinyan. Junior lightweight: Garcia-Martinez9:30 p.m.HBO

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: FSU @ Wake ForestNoonABC
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: Vanderbilt @ FloridaNoonSUN
Radio: WINZ 940
NCAA: Auburn @ TennesseeNoonESPN
NCAA: Penn St. @ MinnesotaNoonESPN2
NCAA: TCU @ Iowa St.NoonFSNF
NCAA: Missouri @ KentuckyNoonESPNU
NCAA: SMU @ CincinnatiNoon33
NCAA: UAB @ MarshallNoonCSS
NCAA: Arkansas @ Mississippi NoonWSFL
NCAA: W. Kentucky @ ArmyNoonCBSSN
NCAA: Kansas St. @ Texas TechNoonPPV
NCAA: Virginia @ North Carolina12:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: Appalachian St. @ Georgia12:30 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Southern Cal @ California3 p.m.FOXFOXD
NCAA: Nebraska @ Michigan3:30 p.m.ABC
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 5 p.m.)
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ Texas A&M3:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: BYU @ Wisconsin3:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Syracuse @ Maryland3:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: James Madison @ New Hampshire3:30 p.m.NBCSN
NCAA: UTEP @ N. Texas3:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Hawaii @ Navy3:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Boston College @ New Mexico St.3:30 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Kansas @ Oklahoma St.4 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Cornell @ Dartmouth4 p.m.NBCSN
NCAA: N.C. State @ Duke4 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Virginia Tech @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WQAM 560, WSUA 1260 (Spanish),WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: Houston @ UCF7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Texas @ West Virginia7 p.m.FOX
NCAA: Southern Miss @ La. Tech7 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: LSU @ Alabama8 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Utah St. @ UNLV8 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Notre Dame @ Pittsburgh8:07 p.m.ABC
NCAA: UCLA @ Arizona10 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Fresno St. @ Wyoming10:15 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: San Diego St. @ San Jose St. 10:30 p.m.CBSSN

GOLF TIME TV
PGA: McGladrey Classic1 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Turkish Airlines Open (Sun.)3:30 a.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Oilers @ Flyers1 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Panthers @ Senators2 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WMEN 640
NHL: Maple Leafs @ Bruins7 p.m.NHLN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Henderson-Belfort8 p.m.FOXD

SOCCER TIME TV
Bundesliga: Augsburg @ B. Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: West Bromwich @ Chelsea9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Real Sociedad @Real Madrid9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Nice @ PSG11 a.m.UNID
France: Nice @ PSG (joined in progress at noon)11 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Elche @ Getafe11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: West Ham @ Norwich12:30 p.m.NBC
Spain: Levante @ Bilbao1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
MLS: Houston @ Sporting KC2:30 p.m.NBC
Italy: Livorno Calcio @Internazionale Milano2:40 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Vallecano @ Celta Vigo3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
England: Nottingham @ Leicester City5 p.m.BEIN
Mexico: Toluca @ Club América6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Querétaro @ Pachuca 8 p.m.GALA
Mexico: Chivas @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Chiapas @ Atlante8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Tigres @ Atlas10 p.m.UNID

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: World Tour Finals7 a.m.TEN
ATP: World Tour Finals9 a.m.TEN
ATP: World Tour Finals12:45 p.m.TEN
ATP: World Tour Finals2:45 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix8 a.m.UNIMSUNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 4001 p.m.ESPN Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix (T)2 p.m.NBCSN NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Hall of Fame AwardsPresentation (T)11 a.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.TBS Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony1:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros2:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Dodgers @ Giants8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV High School: Adidas Super 644 p.m.ESPNU High School: Adidas Super 646 p.m.ESPNUCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Final stage9 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Haskell Invitational5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Chesapeake @ New York3 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Pumas12:50 p.mUNID Brazil: Palmeiras @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV Champions Cup: AC Milan-Manchester City at Pittsburgh4 p.m.FS1 Champions Cup: Liverpool-Olympiakos at Chicago6 p.m.FS1 EuroAmerican Cup: San Jose (MLS)-Atletico de Madrid7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: Portland @ Montreal8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku championship (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad championship (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta championship4 p.m.ESPN2 World Team: Championship, Washington at Springfield6 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag championship (T)11 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBC

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category