Broward County | Football

Broward County football statistical leaders

 

Statistics for football players in Broward County.

FOOTBALL STATISTICS

RUSHING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLATTYDSAVGTD
1. T. Liburd, PIP19215368.021
2. B. Powell, DB105114710.918
3. A. McNeal , DB1029048.914
4. D. Rupert, CB1057317.08
5. M. London, STA906797.512
6. T. Woods, MON846738.03
7. J. Morgan, CCITY1066035.74
8. D. Dailey, DOUG775927.710
9. E. Pittman, MIR625318.64
10. C. Lammons, PL4548510.84
11. C. Morrs, MON484719.86
12. T. McGowan, HALL724316.08
13. Z. Tasse, CCITY933884.24
14. X. Love, EVG753644.96
15. R. Holmes, HH543566.60
16. T. Rolle, HALL533135.93
17. A. Haynes, PL373118.45
18. S. Ruff, EVG523015.82
19. J. Bain, SP652864.43
20. T. Franklin, BAN642824.41

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLATTYDSAVGTD
1. S. Saliba, WA1229157.513
2. D. McIntosh, CG998919.06
3. S. Michel, AHP1168737.512
4. J. Scarlett, UNIV928228.914
5. T. Gibson, AHP534789.03
6. J. Grey, WA494399.01
7. J. Cabral, CC523727.23
8. L. Hunt, UNIV403398.58
9. T. Jackson, AHP292759.53
10. A. Forrest, CHAM442706.11
11. J. McChrystal, CSC402446.11
12. J. Vairo, WA462405.25
13. I. McKenzie, AHP1821111.72
14. A. Funchess, CHAM411944.74
15. E. Daniels, WA181709.40
16. K. Carson, CSC261535.92
17. J. Bourdeah, CHAM341103.20
18. N. Cooke, CG24994.10
19. G. Swain, CSC11958.62
20. J. Dowels, AHP58817.62

PASSING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLCOM-ATTYDSTD-INT
1. M. Harris, MON152-235277229-6
2. J. Harrison, CC181-309258223-10
3. T. Huntley, HALL96-170188523-4
4. R. Stanley, FLAN95-154145018-4
5. W. Freebeck, STA89-148141414-1
6. N. Jeanty, MIR109-152138717-0
7. D. Graham, DB53-9310509-3
8. M. Mele, SP70-13599114-2
9. B. Israel, DOUG58-11096910-4
10. C. Lammons, PL52-877416-4
11. D. Greene, HH56-1097017-3
12. N. Ervin, ELY50-1046066-0
13. D. Fulford, NE44-795115-7
14. L. Martin, DIL33-744885-2
15. N. Watson, BAN37-814653-6
16. K. Dzwonkowski, NOVA52-1014604-0
17. G. Hawkins, MIR42-624414-0
18. B. Scott, SB36-904342-5
19. J. Bofshever, CS32-694253-7
20. L. Tellefsen, CB28-724113-4

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLCOM-ATTYDSTD-INT
1. P. Bender, CG168-264221428-6
2. S. White, UNIV120-190209127-3
3. J. Vairo, WA64-141131114-5
4. T. Gibson, AHP47-81105011-1
5. J. McChrystal, CSC39-623496-3
6. T. Monaco, CG20-392682-1
7. E. Daniels, WA7-102133-1
8. B. Vicens, AHP13-251853-1
9. G. LaStella, CC6-91670-0
10. T. Norkus, CC16-291641-0
11. T. Lago, CC9-161582-1
12. M. Rodriguez, CHAM16-361160-2
13. D. Vazzola, CSC3-81041-0
14. E. Daniels, WA4-12691-1
15. P. Fitzgerald, CHAM0-1450-0
16. A. Thomas, CHAM6-19380-2
17. P. Holt, WA2-2321-0
18. H. Colombi, UNIV2-2321-0
19. A. Miller, CSC2-3290-1
20. J. Kabiliun, UNIV1-2220-0

RECEVING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLNOYDSAVGTD
1. C. Ridley, MON37107529.111
2. E. Alexander, CC4590920.214
3. E. Greene, CC6074312.48
4. E. Davis, MON4973815.14
5. S. Burgess, MON1851228.45
6. J. Morgan, DB2949617.17
7. R. Swinton, SP3746012.45
8. R. Darius, SP2744016.39
9. C. May, DOUG2143220.65
10. N. Nshaka, HALL1442730.55
11. E. Spence, FLAN2539215.77
12. J. Harris, STA2537915.24
13. M. Young, CC2937613.04
14. X. Eubanks, NE2837113.31
15. R. Cooper, HALL1935218.53
16. D. Peete, STA1534422.94
17. K. West, MIR1734020.03
18. B. Martin, FLAN1933217.53
19. K. Davis, PL2231614.42
20. J. Hammond, HALL1631319.63

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLNOYDSAVGTD
1. S. Bruce, UNIV4667814.79
2. T. Lee, CG4566514.85
3. A. James, WA2763723.68
4. G. Rushing, CG4558513.013
5. C. Taylor, UNIV2756420.97
6. I. McKenzie, AHP2045923.04
7. R. Moore, WA1534623.13
8. C. Blake, CG2333714.75
9. L. Hunt, UNIV1932717.23
10. P. Holt, WA1231125.92
11. D. Perez, AHP1023723.73
12. S. Kuebler, CG2123511.21
13. J. Brown, UNIV1223219.33
14. J. Cabral, CC920723.02
15. L. Henley, CG1019919.93
16. D. McIntosh, CG211939.22
17. D. Snelson, AHP917619.62
18. B. Sharp, WA1016916.93
19. J. Scarlett, UNIV716022.92
20. B. Johnson, AHP1013813.83

SCORING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLRUPARETXPPTS
1. T. Liburd, PIP21212148
2. B. Powell, DB18113126
3. E. Alexander, CC41400108
4. A. McNeal , DB1400084
5. C. Ridley, MON1110072
6. M. London, STA1200072
7. D. Dailey, DOUG1001270
8. T. McGowan, HALL810156
9. R. Darius, SP090054
10. X. Love, EVG620150
11. E. Greene, CC080048
12. D. Rupert, CB800048
13. A. Anderson, MIR710048
14. J. Morgan, DB070144
15. E. Spence, FLAN070042
16. S. Lowery, HH600240
17. T. Rolle, HALL330036
18. S. Burgess, MON150036
19. C. Morrs, MON600036
20. M. Young, CC141036

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLRUPARETXPPTS
1. J. Scarlett, UNIV1420096
2. S. Saliba, WA1300180
3. S. Michel, AHP1210078
4. G. Rushing, CG0130078
5. S. Bruce, UNIV092066
6. L. Hunt, UNIV830066
7. I. McKenzie, AHP244060
8. A. James, WA081054
9. D. McIntosh, CG620048
10. C. Taylor, UNIV070042
11. J. Vairo, WA500132
12. T. Lee, CG050030
13. J. Cabral, CC320030
14. C. Blake, CG050030
15. J. Dowels, AHP202024
16. A. Funchess, CHAM400024
17. J. Brown, UNIV130024
18. R. Moore, WA030120
19. B. Johnson, AHP030120
20. T. Gibson, AHP300018

KICKING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFGSXPPTS
1. D. Campbell, MIR7-1133-3754
2. I. Gutierrez, HALL0-343-5043
3. Z. Cicero, STA1-138-3941
4. C. Courtney, STA8-104-428
5. G. Bonilla, FLAN0-320-2820
6. J. Semerene, CB3-610-1219
7. C. Carmeley, ELY2-39-915
8. A. McGill, WB2-55-511
9. K. German, HH0-010-1010
10. J. Carlan, SP0-010-1410
11. M. Lasher, PL0-010-1410
12. A. Gonzalez, DB0-19-129
13. C. Charité, ELY2-23-39
14. D. Williams, CC2-23-49
15. A. Becegato, CS2-23-49
16. Z. Tasse, CCITY1-25-78
17. S. Thompson, PIP2-22-28
18. M. Allinder, MIR0-27-77
19. J. Orozco, MON0-07-87
20. K. Lavelanet, NOVA1-13-36

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFGSXPPTS
1. A. DiRocco, UNIV6-649-5367
2. P. Seiler, CG6-739-3957
3. H. Eakin, WA3-634-3543
4. S. Wade, AHP2-932-3838
5. S. Bloshinsky, CSC1-19-912
6. A. Gunderson, CC0-06-66
7. A. Berry, UNIV0-05-55
8. D. Rodriguez, CG0-03-33
9. A. Estrada, CHAM0-23-43
10. W. Scott, AHP0-12-32
11. B. Mitchell, UNIV0-01-11

TEAM OFFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Monarch20427748125.3
2. Hallandale16423339739.7
3. Deerfield Beach25611637333.9
4. Plantation20714034727.3
5. Miramar15119034134.9
6. Douglas18313732024.1
7. St. Thomas Aquinas13717731538.1
8. Flanagan8322931229.7
9. Coconut Creek3026629721.9
10. Hollywood Hills13711625415.7
11. Piper1884723622.0
12. Blanche Ely10013423420.4
13. Cypress Bay1625021213.0
14. Everglades1525520820.0
15. South Plantation8412420817.8
16. Dillard3716820615.3
17. McArthur901011917.0
18. Cooper City128541828.2
19. Boyd Anderson711071785.3
20. Stranahan581171754.7
21. Coral Springs888517311.0
22. Northeast341251607.0
23. South Broward411081507.0
24. Nova34941288.4
25. Taravella104131188.8
26. Western3557925.0
27. Fort Lauderdale884923.0
28. Coral Glades5626824.3
29. West Broward5416706.8
30. Archbishop McCarthy486541.5
31. Pembroke Pines Charter3210425.8

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Cardinal Gibbons12727540334.0
2. University School15323839146.8
3. American Heritage22513736334.9
4. Westminster Academy18616234930.5
5. Calvary Christian13716330018.0
6. Chaminade-Madonna109331427.5
7. Coral Springs Charter63601239.0
8. Somerset Academy8070.0
9. Pompano Beach0000.0
10. Highlands Christian0000.0
11. Coral Springs Christian0000.0
12. Pine Crest0000.0
13. North Broward Prep0000.0

TACKLES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSOLOASTTOT
1. H. Brown, CB235780
2. R. Samuels, MIR344175
3. W. Meguschar, DOUG292756
4. G. Anderson, CB232548
5. D. Thomas, CB62733
6. C. Hart, STA25833
7. H. Goldberg, STA25530
8. M. Dudley-Gordon, CB161430
9. D. Bush, FLAN121628
10. G. Jossfolk, CB62228
11. T. Cisrow, STA26127
12. A. Bennett, CB16723
13. L. Irons, CC22022
14. D. Williams, STA17522
15. J. Stewart, STA15621
16. N. Bosa, STA17421
17. D. White, CB81220
18. C. May, DOUG91120
19. V. Prochilo, DOUG71118
20. M. Johnson, CC18018

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSOLOASTTOT
1. B. Boyce, UNIV354277
2. B. Russell, UNIV224264
3. A. Korakakos, UNIV253661
4. B. Clement, UNIV282957
5. R. Yeargin III, UNIV193453
6. H. Shechtman, UNIV152338
7. C. McCoy, CG152035
8. L. Niles, CG112233
9. C. Jacobs, AHP201232
10. A. Flory, AHP151429
11. E. Cerenord, AHP101727
12. J. Graham, CG161127
13. K. Striggles, UNIV91625
14. C. Foster, CG101424
15. B. Vicens, AHP131124
16. C. Niles, CG14923
17. J. Robinson, CG81523
18. Z. Tilbrook, WA16723
19. R. Causey, UNIV16622
20. D. Priester, CG31922

SACKS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSACKSYDS
1. N. Bosa, STA739
2. C. Hart, STA635
3. D. Thomas, CB535
4. L. Irons, CC40
5. M. Johnson, CC40
6. B. Pericles, CC30
7. D. Exume, CS317
8. M. Blanc, CS26
9. A. Bennett, CB28
10. C. Nesmith, CB214
11. J. Rae, CB210
12. F. Nairne, SP20
13. S. Campbell, MCA20
14. R. Samuels, MIR28
15. T. Sayles, DB210
16. W. Meguschar, DOUG20
17. C. Lynn, STA26
18. A. Moten, STA215
19. C. Keel, FLAN16
20. D. Williams, FLAN18

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSACKSYDS
1. J. Robinson, CG935
2. B. Boyce, UNIV952
3. R. Yeargin III, UNIV421
4. D. McIntosh, CG315
5. B. Clement, UNIV323
6. N. Bonitto, UNIV317
7. K. Striggles, UNIV213
8. C. McCoy, CG210
9. B. Russell, UNIV212
10. A. Jumper, AHP28
11. E. Daniels, WA28
12. H. Kluger, WA17
13. M. Devers, WA10
14. M. Smith, WA16
15. M. Ettienne, WA15
16. S. Desir, WA19
17. S. Bruce, UNIV17
18. A. Thomas, WA15
19. C. Bozeman, WA10
20. E. Daniels, WA10

INTERCEPTIONS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLINTYDSTD
1. C. Boyd, CS3470
2. B. Powell, DB3200
3. J. Morgan, DB310
4. R. Samuels, MIR3130
5. N. Barnes, STA3571
6. T. Cisrow, STA2421
7. S. Thompson, PIP230
8. J. Hill, MIR2150
9. J. Pierre, DB200
10. D. Bush, FLAN2581
11. M. Bruno, FLAN2711
12. B. Adams, CB210
13. D. Striggles, CC200
14. L. Irons, CC100
15. M. Johnson, CC100
16. P. Gray, CC100
17. W. Lima, CC100
18. C. Maxwell, CB100
19. K. Auguste, CB1200
20. M. Dudley-Gordon, CB100

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLINTYDSTD
1. J. Dowels, AHP61092
2. D. Fair, UNIV3550
3. C. Jacobs, AHP2120
4. Q. Wilson, UNIV21241
5. R. Causey, UNIV2220
6. H. Eubanks, WA2190
7. H. Hankerson, WA1421
8. E. Daniels, WA1220
9. J. Sibole, AHP100
10. N. Peart, UNIV1240
11. K. Perez, AHP1250
12. J. Swinton, CC100
13. . Riggins, CG100
14. . Wright, CG100
15. C. Maybin, CG1301
16. D. Amerson, CG1351
17. J. Graham, CG100
18. K. Woodward, CG100
19. L. Niles, CG100
20. T. Moore, CG100

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFRFFTDS
1. R. Samuels, MIR413
2. L. Irons, CC200
3. C. Nace, STA200
4. J. Stewart, STA201
5. J. Oliphant, STA101
6. D. Hatcher, STA100
7. H. Goldberg, STA100
8. S. Carter, ELY101
9. B. Pericles, CC100
10. E. Joseph, CC100
11. W. Sully, CC100
12. T. Mann, CS100
13. A. Bennett, CB100
14. B. Adams, CB100
15. C. Gomez, CB100
16. D. White, CB100
17. G. Anderson, CB110
18. M. Meyerson, CB100
19. M. Bukovi, CB110
20. C. Hankerson, DOUG100

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFRFFTDS
1. B. Boyce, UNIV220
2. B. Burns, UNIV100
3. K. Striggles, UNIV100
4. M. Cardoza, UNIV100
5. N. Bonitto, UNIV101
6. R. Causey, UNIV100
7. H. Kluger, WA100
8. J. Englert, WA101
9. M. Ettienne, WA100
10. P. Holt, WA100
11. T. Phillips, WA100
12. Z. Tilbrook, WA100
13. B. Holiday, AHP101
14. K. Seymore, AHP100
15. J. Robinson, CG100
16. J. Arterberry, CG100
17. K. Woodward, CG100
18. W. Wynn, CG100
19. G. Bethune, CHAM100
20. M. Fairchild, CHAM110

TEAM DEFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Miramar35811166.0
2. Fort Lauderdale92661589.0
3. St. Thomas Aquinas591011605.1
4. South Plantation1145316711.7
5. Stranahan90851759.8
6. Northeast8810519426.3
7. Deerfield Beach999519413.6
8. Hallandale8511820311.3
9. Flanagan10910521411.7
10. Dillard421221611.0
11. West Broward7614221922.6
12. Monarch1458022614.7
13. Plantation10713023712.8
14. Pembroke Pines Charter9115324427.3
15. Douglas13013026019.0
16. Cypress Bay12314727022.1
17. Cooper City12015127225.7
18. Coral Springs16512529020.7
19. Coral Glades14115429532.5
20. Archbishop McCarthy9120429518.3
21. Blanche Ely16313930320.4
22. Hollywood Hills15814430329.7
23. McArthur14116130334.4
24. Everglades14116230423.5
25. Boyd Anderson10620230822.9
26. Piper17713731526.0
27. Coconut Creek12521734223.7
28. South Broward17917735638.2
29. Taravella20615035730.7
30. Western17818736630.7
31. Nova20816737631.8

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Pine Crest0000.0
2. Pompano Beach0000.0
3. Zion Lutheran5733900.0
4. Coral Springs Charter69461168.2
5. Westminster Academy91521438.4
6. University School94591535.5
7. Calvary Christian105541599.7
8. Somerset Academy1307020020.3
9. Highlands Christian1397621624.4
10. Coral Springs Christian1497822830.5
11. Cardinal Gibbons8717326117.4
12. American Heritage15713329115.8
13. Chaminade-Madonna14215729926.5
14. North Broward Prep21510231743.5

Read more Broward High Schools stories from the Miami Herald

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

Join the
Discussion

The Miami Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

The Miami Herald uses Facebook's commenting system. You need to log in with a Facebook account in order to comment. If you have questions about commenting with your Facebook account, click here.

Have a news tip? You can send it anonymously. Click here to send us your tip - or - consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Miami Herald and el Nuevo Herald.

Hide Comments

This affects comments on all stories.

Cancel OK

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category