On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Qualifying for Abu Dhabi Grand Prix9 a.m.CNBC
Formula One: Qualifying for Abu Dhabi Grand Prix1:30 p.m.NBCSN
Nationwide: O’Reilly Auto Parts 3003:30 p.m.ESPN2

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Bulls @ 76ers7:30 p.m.WGNNBATV

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Virginia Tech @ Boston CollegeNoon ABC
NCAA: Illinois @ Penn St.NoonESPN
NCAA: Wisconsin @ IowaNoonESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 1 p.m.)
NCAA: Bethune-Cookman @ N.C. CentralNoonESPNN
NCAA: Army @ Air ForceNoonESPNU
NCAA: Temple @ RutgersNoon33
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ S. CarolinaNoonWSFL
NCAA: N. Illinois @ UMassNoonPPV
NCAA: N. Carolina @ N.C. State12:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: Wake Forest @ Syracuse12:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Southern Miss @ Marshall12:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Middle Tenn. @ UAB1 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: W. Kentucky @ Georgia St.1 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Florida-Georgia at Jacksonville3:30 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
NCAA: Michigan @ Michigan St.3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Clemson @ Virginia3:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Iowa St. @ Kansas St.3:30 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Navy @ Notre Dame3:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: West Virginia @ TCU3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Kent St. @ Akron3:30 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Hawaii @ Utah St.4 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Texas-San Antonio @ Tulsa4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Tulane @ FAU5 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Auburn @ Arkansas6 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Oklahoma St. @ Texas Tech7 p.m.FOX
NCAA: Tennessee @ Missouri7 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Pittsburgh @ Ga. Tech7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Colorado @ UCLA7:30 p.m.FS1FOXD
NCAA: Alabama St. @ Kentucky7:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Boise St. @ Colorado St.8 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Miami @ FSU8:07 p.m.ABC
Radio: WQAM 560, WFTL 850, WSUA 1260 (Spanish), WVUM 90.5 FM, WMEN 640
NCAA: UTEP @ Texas A&M9 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Nevada @ Fresno St.10:30 p.m.ESPNU

GOLF TIME TV
Champions: Charles Schwab Cup4:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA-WGC: HSBC Champions11 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Blackhawks @ Jets3 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Panthers @ Capitals7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WSBR 740
NHL: Penguins @ Blue Jackets7 p.m.NHLN

HORSE RACING TIME TV
NTRA: Breeders’ Cup Juvenile Fillies (during football pregame)3:05 p.m.NBCSN
NTRA: Breeders’ Cup3:30 p.m.NBCSN
NTRA: Breeders’ Cup Classic8 p.m.NBC

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Chelsea @ Newcastle7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: Manchester United @ Fulham9:55 a.m.NBCSN
England: Reading @ Sheffield9:55 a.m.BEIN
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ 1899 Hoffenheim10:30 a.m.GOLTV
Spain: Osasuna @ Real Sociedad10:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Pachuca @ Puebla12:50 p.m.ESPND
Italy: Juventus @ Parma12:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Valladolid @ Almeria12:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Arsenal-Liverpool1:30 p.m.NBC
Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Eintracht Frankfurt1:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Real Madrid @ Vallecano2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Dutch: PEC Zwolle @ PSV Eindhoven3:45 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Celta Vigo @ Sevilla4:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Italy: Calcio Catania @ Napoli (joined in progress)5 p.m.BEIN
Italy: Fiorentina @ AC Milan (T)6 p.m.BEIN
Mexico: Monarcas @ Cruz Azul7 p.m.UNIMS
MLS: Sporting KC @ New England8 p.m.NBCSN

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Paris semifinal 9:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Paris semifinal Noon TEN
Fed Cup: Final rubber 1 (T)2:30 p.m.TEN
Fed Cup: Final rubber 2 (T)4:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Sofia semifinal (T)11:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Sofia semifinal (T)1:30 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • Sports on TV: Thursday, Sept. 18, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Athletics3:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Auburn @ Kansas St.7:30 p.m.ESPN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM NCAA: Ark.-Pine Bluff @ Alabama St.7:30 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: SE Oklahoma @ Henderson St.8 p.m.CBSSN NFL: Buccaneers @ Falcons8:25 p.m.CBSNFLN Radio: WIOD 610 High School: Lubbock Cooper, Texas @ Stephenville, Texas9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Wales Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Wales Open 10 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Tour Championship2 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Yokohama Tire Classic5 p.m.GOLF European: Wales Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Partizan-Tottenham at Belgrade, Serbia1 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Celtic @ Salzburg1 p.m.FS2 UEFA: Villareral @ Borussia M’gladbach1 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Wolfsburg @ Everton3 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Feyenoord @ Sevilla3:05 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Sparta Praha @ Napoli3:05 p.m.FS2 Exhibition: Mexico-U.S. women at Rochester, N.Y.7 p.m.ESPN2 CONCACAF: Saprissa @ Kansas City8 p.m.FS1UNID Copa Sudamericana: Rosario Central @ Boca Juniors8 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Herediano@ Isidro Metapán10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)6 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)8 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)10 p.m.TEN WTA: Tokyo quarterfinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Wednesday, Sept. 17, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Giants @ Diamondbacks3:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Braves7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.No TV Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Mariners @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV European: Wales Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Manchester City @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.FS1ESPND UEFA: APOEL @ Barcelona2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXD UEFA: Schalke 04 @ Chelsea2:45 p.m.FS2 Mexico: Lobos @ Oaxaca7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: New York @ Montreal8 p.m.FS2 CONCACAF: América @ Bayamón8 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: GodoyCruz @ River Plate8 p.m.FOXD Brazil: Flamengo @ Palmeiras9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Veracruz @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Real España@ Municipal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVB men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

  • Sports on TV: Tuesday, Sept. 16, 2014

    BASEBALLTIMETV Triple-A Championship: Pawtucket-Omaha at Charlotte, N.C.7 p.m.NBCSN MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals8 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Mariners @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Arsenal @ Dortmund2:30 p.m.FS1 UEFA: Atlético Madrid @ Olympiacos2:30 p.m.FOXD UEFA: Ludogorets @ Liverpool2:45 p.m.FS2 UEFA: Basel @ Real Madrid2:45 p.m.FSNFESPND Copa Sudamericana: Gimnasia @ Estudiantes7 p.m.FOXD U.S. Open Cup: Seattle@ Philadelphia7:30 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Tijuana @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Morelia @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND CONCACAF: Chorrillo @ Cruz Azul7:55 p.m.ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Cali@ Peñarol8:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Olimpia @ Portland10 p.m.FS1 Mexico: Pumas @ Toluca10 p.m.GALAUNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Metz early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Metz early round (T)10 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV FIVA men: Tournament2:10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category