On the air

 

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Golden Glove Awards7 p.m.ESPN2

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Bulls @ Heat8 p.m.TNT
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NBA: Clippers @ Lakers10:30 p.m.TNT

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Lightning @ Devils7:30 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Spain: Málaga @ Espanyol2:55 p.m.BEINÑ
England: Chelsea @ Arsenal3:30 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Barcelona @ Celta de Vigo 4:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Spain: Barcelona @ Celta de Vigo (joined in progress)5:40 p.m.BEIN
Copa Sudamericana: Vélez Sarsfield @ Ponte Preta7 p.m.FOXD
Italy: Internazionale Milano @ Atalanta (T)9:30 p.m.BEINÑ

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Paris first, second round6 a.m.TEN
ATP: Paris first, second round (T)6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Paris second round (Wed.)5:30 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2001 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2003 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Pole for Iowa Corn Indy 300 (T)4 p.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for Camping World RV Sales 3014:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for AmericanEthanol 200 (T)7 p.m.FS1 Trucks: American Ethanol 200 8:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Cubs4:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Orioles7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers8:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Fifth place game8 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Third place game10 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: First place gameNoonNBATV NBA Summer League: Seventh place game2 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Knicks-Mavericks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Lakers6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Cavaliers-Bucks8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Kings-Spurs10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Weigh-In: Alvarez-Lara6 p.m.CBSSN Middleweights: Johnson-Gavronski9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 78 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Gentlemen’s Day8:40 a.m.BEINSOCCERTIMETV MLS: DC United @ San Jose11 p.m.NBCSNSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Japan @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)9 a.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal3 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:30 p.m.WGN MLB: Athletics @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Indians7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rangers8:05 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Pacers-Heat3 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Celtics-Magic5 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Grizzlies-Rockets7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Lubin-Bolanos; Light heavyweights: Savigne-Lacy; Jr. lightweights: Mendez-Barthelemy10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 68 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Ladies Day8:40 a.m.BEINLACROSSETIMETV FIL: Canada-U.S.9 p.m.ESPN2ESPNUSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Canada @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Mercedes Open earlyround (T)10 a.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Open earlyround (T)Noon.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)4 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Dodgers @ Tigers1:08 p.m.MLBN MLB: Marlins @ Diamondbacks3:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Indians7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Royals @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Reds7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Pirates @ Cardinals8 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League : Pacers-Thunder3 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League : 76ers-Nets5 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League : Celtics-Pistons7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Jr. featherweights: De La Hoya-Tamayo; Featherweights: Diaz, Jr.-Robles; Jr. middleweights: Gomez-Paredes10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 57:30 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: 7on Football8 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV World Cup: Netherlands-Argentina 4 p.m.ESPNESPNDUNIUNID Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia9 p.m.AZTWorld Cup streamed free of charge via ESPN Radio’s website and apps, and Univision’s website and apps.TENNISTIMETV ATP: Mercedes Cup earlyround (T)10 a.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup earlyround (T)NoonTEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)4 p.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category