On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Indian Grand Prix5 a.m.NBCSNUNIMSUNID
Sprint Cup: Goody’s 5001:30 p.m.ESPN
NHRA: Toyota Nationals (T)8 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Red Sox @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NFL: Dolphins @ Patriots1 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940, WBGG 105.9 FMWQBA 1140 (Spanish)
NFL: Giants @ Eagles1 p.m.FOX
NFL: Jets @ Bengals4:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress at 6 p.m.)
NFL: Redskins @ Broncos4:25 p.m.FOX
NFL: Packers @ Vikings8:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: BMW Masters (T)6 a.m.GOLF
LPGA: Taiwan Championship (T)NoonGOLF
Champions: AT&T Championship3:30 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Lightning @ Panthers5 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
Moto2: Grand Prix of Japan (T)3 p.m.FS1

SOCCER TIME TV
Italy: Torino @ SSC Napoli7:25 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Premier: Manchester City @ Chelsea9:25 a.m.NBCSN
Italy: AS Roma @ Udinese Calcio9:55 a.m.BEIN
Italy: Genoa @ Juventus 9:55 p.m.BEINÑ
France: Lyonnais @ Monaco11:55 a.m.BEIN
Premier: Newcastle @ Sunderland11:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Valencia @ Villarreal9:55 p.m.BEINÑ
MLS: Houston @ DC United1:30 p.m.NBC
Italy: Genoa @ Juventus (T)1:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Almeria @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Women: Alabama @ Mississippi2 p.m.FSNF
Women: Georgia @ Arkansas2 p.m.CSS
Mexico: Veracruz @ Pumas2 p.m.UNIUNID
Women: Texas A&M @ Florida3 p.m.ESPNU
France: PSG @ Saint-Etienne3:55 p.m.BEIN
Spain: Betis @ Atlético de Madrid 3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
MLS: Chicago @ New York5 p.m.UNIMSUNID
Italy: Parma @ AC Milan (T)6 p.m. BEIN
MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle9 p.m.ESPNESPND

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Basel championship 9:30 a.m.TEN
ATP: Valencia championship NoonTEN
WTA: Championships championship (T)5 p.m.ESPN2
WTA: Championships doubles final (T)8:30 p.m.TEN
WTA: Championships championship (T)10 p.m.TEN
ATP: Paris first round (Mon.)6 a.m.TEN

VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Women: Louisville @ UConn1 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Tennessee @ Florida1:30 p.m.SUN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category