On the air

 

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Cardinals @ Red Sox8:07 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Rockets @ Spurs8 p.m.TNT

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Delta St. @ Shorter7:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Kentucky @ Mississippi St.7:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Marshall @ Middle Tennessee7:30 p.m.FS1
CFL: Winnipeg @ Toronto7:30 p.m.NBCSN
High School: Hoover, Ala.-Tuscaloosa County, Ala.8 p.m.ESPNU
NFL: Panthers @ Buccaneers8 p.m.NFLN
Radio: WINZ 940, WMEN 640

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: BMW Masters (T)6 a.m.GOLF
LPGA: Taiwan Championship (T)NoonGOLF
PGA: CIMB Classic11 p.m.GOLF
Asia-Pacific: Amateur Championship (Fri.)2:30 a.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Sharks @ Bruins7 p.m.NHLN

SOCCER TIME TV
FIFA Sub-17: Russia @ Venezuela9 a.m.UNID
FIFA Sub-17: Panama @ MoroccoNoonUNID
UEFA: Sevilla @ Liberec12:55 p.m.ESPND
UEFA: Sheriff-Tottenham1 p.m.FS1
CONCACAF: Firpo @ Victoria2 p.m.UNID
UEFA: St. Gallen @ Valencia3 p.m.FS1ESPND
CONCACAF: Houston @ UAE8 p.m.UNID
CONCACAF: Los Angeles @ Isidro Metapán 10 p.m.UNID

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Championships third round10 a.m.TEN
ATP: Basel early round (T)4:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Basel early round (T)6:30 p.m.TEN

VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Women: BYU @ Pacific11 p.m.ESPNU

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: GoBowling.com 400 practice 11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for GoBowling.com 4003:30 p.m.FS1 ARCA: ModSpace 1255 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ San Antonio8 p.m.NBATV Exhibition: U.S. men Blue vs. White9 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV NABO: Williams, Jr.-Campillo9 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: B.C. @ Calgary10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Champions: 3M ChampionshipNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: New York @ Charlotte7 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Philadelphia @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPNDBEINBEINÑ Mexico: Tigres @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal11 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal (T)1 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category