High school football

Miami-Dade County high school football leaders

 

Football statistics

RUSHING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLATTYDSAVGTD
1. S. Carranza, FER14111508.29
2. G. Howell, CG15110376.910
3. J. Yearby, MC11610318.912
4. D. Cook, MC7696212.717
5. R. Guerrier, WES1079088.513
6. M. Thomas, MS1108737.911
7. J. Barrocas, MAC877869.08
8. O. Anderson, GOL1637844.87
9. H. Bussey, HIAL807519.412
10. T. Gray, CC737109.77
11. J. Adjamah, MAC6570210.815
12. L. Cepedes, BD675948.99
13. J. Bown, CP1045645.42
14. I. Pierre, RR1265594.44
15. A. Guevara, VAR695347.74
16. L. Garnett, SR845316.39
17. M. Davis, CP1014904.96
18. M. Anderson, MB714856.83
19. J. Burgess, KIL544738.86
20. J. Laguerre, SUN1154453.96

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLATTYDSAVGTD
1. J. Johnson, BAR858029.49
2. J. Cronkrite, WC6374511.89
3. M. Davis, GUL795166.56
4. T. Irvin, WC545129.53
5. Q. Flowers, JACK715017.19
6. K. Anderson, BAR4249811.94
7. F. Labady, CHAMP614557.54
8. T. Lott, BAR4041410.46
9. K. Larry, BTW664146.34
10. M. Walton, BTW393759.68
11. R. Burns, GUL553746.88
12. M. Frederick, CHAMP423358.04
13. D. Balfour, MP682954.35
14. J. McCain, LAS522715.24
15. E. Readon, LAS542634.96
16. T. Harris, BTW832412.94
17. R. Gage, KG1721912.93
18. K. Griffin, JACK331996.01
19. M. Nelson, ED391985.13
20. N. Brown, LAS371674.53

PASSING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLCOM-ATTYDSTD-I
1. M. Alexander, HM79-138162118-6
2. C. Wiggins, NMB111-202134215-5
3. D. Pickett-White, SW52-96130819-3
4. H. Joseph, NM97-18512337-3
5. T. Beirne, COL84-14611798-8
6. K. Render, SD57-94112617-4
7. M. Theodore, MH60-1339759-5
8. A. Edouard, HIAL83-1179398-5
9. T. McKinney, NW67-1378727-5
10. N. Pierre, CR48-1208385-3
11. K. Reed, MC49-868347-2
12. E. Crouch, AM52-9780010-3
13. B. Guerra, MAC33-577766-2
14. M. Coll, PAL51-997213-8
15. D. Smith, CG39-767003-3
16. G. Anderson, MS46-856507-3
17. J. Careaga, KIL38-636284-2
18. E. Porras, FER38-656167-2
19. P. Coats, SM45-915744-6
20. S. Hollingsworth, MB33-684324-5

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLCOM-ATTYDSTD-I
1. H. Boyett, WC88-127156319-3
2. K. Nelson, CHAMP97-153144321-1
3. T. Harris, BTW85-125126916-2
4. K. Benson, MP87-141116214-6
5. Q. Flowers, JACK59-136111812-7
6. J. Watson, GUL55-1028215-2
7. Z. Ward, KG35-5478512-0
8. J. McCain, LAS50-11170210-3
9. D. DiBello, PT42-804213-4
10. W. Williams , KG20-403624-3
11. M. Nelson, ED29-542962-2
12. E. Mendez, ED34-932942-6
13. A. Froimzon, HIL21-302895-1
14. A. Hasan, GUL11-172484-0
15. J. Bell, BAR5-102111-1
16. M. Atkins, BTW11-281882-1
17. K. Jones, BAR8-171500-0
18. A. Barba, FLC11-281221-1
19. M. Fente, MCD7-191200-2
20. S. Leys, CAR3-131051-2

RECEIVING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLNOYDSAVGTD
1. S. Ishmael, NMB5272113.912
2. J. McCrary, CR2347820.83
3. S. Rodriguez, MAC1644227.64
4. E. Lane, HM2142620.35
5. C. Worton, SD1742525.07
6. S. Kelsey, COL2842215.14
7. T. Brown, Jr., MC1841723.23
8. G. Johnson, HM1640625.47
9. T. Harrison, NM2540316.13
10. K. Young, MH2339617.27
11. T. Sands, SW1336528.15
12. B. Times, NW2236416.51
13. K. Taylor, HM1836220.12
14. X. Williams, COL2236016.43
15. K. Torano, SW1731718.65
16. I. Rai, NMB2431413.12
17. A. Johnson, CG1730618.02
18. J. Rollins, PAL2530512.21
19. T. Brady, SD1730217.83
20. A. Calloway, HM1029029.04

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLNOYDSAVGTD
1. R. Gage, KG2261127.812
2. D. Salomon, CHAMP3153117.16
3. D. Hopkins, BTW2748918.13
4. D. Clarington, WC2648218.55
5. L. Parker, BTW2847517.06
6. H. Gray, MP2939313.62
7. J. Durante, JACK1338829.85
8. E. Gaiter, WC2637114.33
9. D. Mullins, GUL1936819.44
10. S. Claude, CHAMP2736413.53
11. T. Irvin, WC1835319.65
12. L. Hughes, MP1833918.85
13. F. Labady, CHAMP2029414.74
14. R. Berdullas, LAS2027813.92
15. J. Passmore, KG823329.12
16. E. Readon, LAS1222118.41
17. T. Rutherford, JACK1021521.54
18. F. Thorton, ED211949.22
19. T. Flowers, KG918020.00
20. T. Bellinger, JACK1516110.72

SCORING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLRUPARETXPPTS
1. D. Cook, MC17000102
2. J. Adjamah, MAC1500192
3. H. Bussey, HIAL1220084
4. T. Sands, SW851084
5. R. Guerrier, WES1300078
6. K. Young, MH670078
7. S. Ishmael, NMB0120378
8. J. Yearby, MC1200072
9. M. Thomas, MS1100066
10. G. Howell, CG1000060
11. L. Cepedes, BD900054
12. S. Carranza, FER900054
13. L. Garnett, SR900054
14. J. Barrocas, MAC800150
15. O. Anderson, GOL700348
16. O. Armstrong, COL800048
17. T. Gray, CC700042
18. G. Johnson, HM070042
19. S. Rodriguez, MAC340042
20. J. Marino, WES151042

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLRUPARETXPPTS
1. R. Gage, KG3121096
2. F. Labady, CHAMP443474
3. J. Cronkrite, WC920066
4. J. Johnson, BAR901060
5. Q. Flowers, JACK900156
6. E. Readon, LAS612054
7. T. Irvin, WC350150
8. R. Burns, GUL800048
9. M. Walton, BTW800048
10. K. Larry, BTW430042
11. J. Durante, JACK051342
12. M. Frederick, CHAMP400738
13. D. Salomon, CHAMP060138
14. L. Parker, BTW060036
15. T. Lott, BAR600036
16. M. Davis, GUL600036
17. C. Foster, CHAMP041132
18. K. Nelson, CHAMP500132
19. K. Anderson, BAR401030
20. D. Clarington, WC050030

KICKING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFGSXPPTS
1. B. Piraquive, MC4-537-4049
2. M. Romero, SW2-342-4348
3. U. Hernandez, HM7-1023-2444
4. J. Powell, BEL6-821-2339
5. K. Puerta, HIAL2-323-2529
6. O. Hayes, MAC2-321-2327
7. D. Torres, MS2-321-2227
8. C. Jacquemin, CR4-514-1726
9. D. Arcon, AM1-222-2425
10. S. Reese, ATM4-49-1021
11. J. Denis, NM2-415-1721
12. R. Piraquive, NW4-79-1021
13. A. Izquierdo, SM3-411-1120
14. N. Escalante, KIL0-119-2219
15. K. Orozco, VAR1-114-1417
16. A. Hernandez, CC1-113-1916
17. J. Tolgyesi, COL1-312-1515
18. C. Mercado, NMB0-114-1414
19. M. Hernandez, CG0-213-1513
20. S. Arango, FER0-111-1311

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFGSXPPTS
1. J. Borregales, BTW3-339-4148
2. E. Morales, MP4-726-2938
3. A. Cardenas, LAS4-521-2433
4. L. Leveque, GUL2-215-1521
5. R. Reed, WC0-019-2319
6. G. Kurzner, GUL3-47-816
7. . Pino, GUL1-37-710
8. J. Castro, MCD1-15-58
9. E. Medder, WC1-13-36
10. D. DuFeu, PT1-12-25
11. I. Dorinsky, ED0-04-44
12. J. Bazyler, FLC1-11-14
13. J. Wilson, DCS0-11-21
14. T. Rutherford, JACK0-00-10
15. N. Sourber, PT0-10-00

TEAM OFFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Miami Central32413545942.1
2. Ferguson29611841430.3
3. Mater Academy 29011040136.4
4. Southwest17118635842.0
5. Hialeah17515733228.1
6. North Miami14118832925.6
7. Coral Gables20112632721.6
8. South Dade12719231930.2
9. Braddock2565731421.5
10. Homestead6623129726.9
11. N.Miami Beach10019129225.4
12. Miami Springs1909228325.3
13. Columbus11416828322.3
14. Westland Hialeah2234927322.3
15. Belen Jesuit2125326526.1
16. Miami High12014326319.0
17. Varela2223926121.0
18. Carol City1875223919.4
19. Killian1409923920.7
20. Northwestern9814023915.0
21. Norland12111523615.0
22. American11112323525.3
23. Coral Park186342219.3
24. South Miami10511221714.0
25. Mourning1466421114.3
26. Miami Beach1278120915.1
27. Coral Reef10010720718.3
28. Goleman196119710.7
29. Ronald Reagan1423017212.5
30. Southridge1214416614.3
31. Sunset115501659.7
32. Miami Palmetto411061488.4
33. Hia.-Miami Lakes81581396.0
34. Krop101261286.6
35. Hialeah Gardens94161102.3

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Westminster Chr.20522342832.1
2. Booker T. Wash.16219535737.8
3. Barrington Chr.2576231920.6
4. Champagnat13218031233.0
5. Jackson14616130821.7
6. Keys Gate11218830122.3
7. Gulliver Prep13713327026.1
8. LaSalle14711926629.6
9. Monsignor Pace8316825129.4
10. Mia. Country Day1746023420.0
11. Edison102871897.4
12. Hillel014414415.0
13. Palmer Trinity54841387.0
14. Dade Christian85191056.3
15. Florida Christian-464605.0
16. Arch. Carroll2221432.4
17. Arch. Curley0000.0
18. Doral Academy0000.0
19. Ran. Everglades0000.0

TACKLES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSOLOASTTOT
1. J. Concepcion, SM542579
2. A. Patino, SW354378
3. J. Testa, CG373673
4. A. Wint, HM432669
5. S. Magdaleno, SW274168
6. D. Thompson, MC452166
7. J. Urbina, MAC382563
8. R. Jackson, KR412061
9. E. Bennett, NMB322961
10. G. Spellman, SW273057
11. M. Luis, MAC361854
12. A. Morales, HIAL252954
13. R. Brown, SR302252
14. J. Ortiz, MAC312051
15. Z. Moss, MAC351651
16. T. Sands, SW272249
17. S. Theodore, KR361147
18. D. Paddyfoot, MAC311445
19. D. Jones, CR321345
20. S. Cooper, CG252045

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSOLOASTTOT
1. R. Broadway, WC454489
2. S. Lewis, MP651984
3. D. Mickens, LAS354075
4. D. Sheppard, GUL254065
5. M. Ford, BAR58765
6. C. Wright, GUL412263
7. B. Thomas, LAS392059
8. J. Louisius, BAR52658
9. A. Pierce, LAS391554
10. J. Spann, KG401353
11. R. Vazquez, LAS302353
12. R. Khouri, GUL312253
13. H. Moreno, GUL242650
14. N. Melow, GUL232447
15. M. Thomas, LAS311647
16. M. Cabrera, KG331447
17. G. Salter, BAR38947
18. A. Sotolongo, GUL291746
19. J. Pierce, LAS271845
20. J. Johnson, BTW321244

SACKS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSACKSYDS
1. D. Willis, CC100
2. S. Cooper, CG1035
3. F. Silva, MC1050
4. C. Clark, MC1050
5. N. Nicolas-Daniels, CG925
6. J. Suarez, CR950
7. G. Spellman, SW80
8. J. Buthler, NMB725
9. D. Thompson, MC735
10. S. Theodore, KR743
11. D. Paddyfoot, MAC729
12. F. Jones, MC630
13. F. Newman, HM633
14. D. Stevens, AM630
15. L. James, CC619
16. J. Concepcion, SM654
17. E. Bennett, NMB520
18. D. Nelms, AM528
19. R. Jackson, KR56
20. J. Sheriff, HIAL50

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSACKSYDS
1. M. Ford, BAR260
2. A. Pierce, LAS80
3. J. Pierce, LAS80
4. K. Labady, CHAMP70
5. S. Simmons, BAR60
6. T. Valentine, CHAMP60
7. C. Wright, GUL615
8. J. Jackson, GUL55
9. R. Khouri, GUL57
10. O. Thompson, JACK50
11. M. Frederick, CHAMP50
12. R. Pickard, KG538
13. M. Cabrera, KG420
14. C. Callender, GUL47
15. T. Robinson, BTW318
16. R. Flowers, JACK30
17. D. Jackson, BTW327
18. A. Duncombe, BTW323
19. A. Knowles, BTW325
20. J. Louisius, BAR30

INTERCEPTIONS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLINTYDSTD
1. Q. Corker, SW4890
2. A. Hudson, SW350
3. W. Charles, NM3200
4. O. Cushion, MC3460
5. S. Jean-Pierre, GOL3110
6. T. Norman, HM350
7. J. Turner, MAC3560
8. M. Wynn, CG2550
9. M. Leslie, CR2200
10. K. Jackson, AM2500
11. D. Hernandez, BEL2100
12. M. Whyte, CC200
13. R. Fenton, CC2280
14. A. Spence, CG200
15. M. Davis, CP2120
16. M. Williams, MB2661
17. D. Cook, MC200
18. J. Rembrick, MS2220
19. B. Jacques, NM2351
20. W. Washington, SM200

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLINTYDSTD
1. B. Boyd, BTW4500
2. T. Jefferson, BTW3681
3. A. Sotolongo, GUL300
4. C. Floyd, GUL3150
5. J. Spann, KG3421
6. B. Stokes , KG21091
7. E. Readon, LAS21040
8. J. Borgella, LAS2300
9. O. Thompson, JACK2100
10. Q. Flowers, JACK200
11. D. Salomon, CHAMP200
12. D. Smith, MP2651
13. B. Thomas, LAS2150
14. A. Small, MP2100
15. N. Bethel, BTW200
16. C. Shepard, MP1801
17. D. Mickens, LAS1120
18. P. Stanley, MP1451
19. S. Lewis, MP1100
20. S. Barnwell, MP1651

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFRFFTDS
1. J. James, CC200
2. K. Norris, CG201
3. J. Suarez, CR220
4. J. Vergara, CR201
5. M. Smith , PAL200
6. C. Ferdinand, HM200
7. Q. Corker, SW200
8. J. Dinson, AM202
9. D. Burnett, CC100
10. E. Rolle, CC101
11. D. Stevens, AM110
12. A. Mujica, SUN100
13. A. Alvarez, VAR100
14. C. McWilliams, VAR100
15. E. Diaz, VAR100
16. J. Gilot, VAR100
17. M. Deer, VAR100
18. A. Bonilla, WES100
19. D. Leon, WES100
20. R. Guerrier, WES100

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFRFFTDS
1. A. Pierce, LAS200
2. E. Readon, LAS200
3. A. Givens, KG200
4. B. Stokes , KG100
5. J. Collins, KG100
6. J. Spann, KG110
7. M. Chavez, KG100
8. J. Pierce, LAS100
9. J. Borgella, LAS100
10. D. Lockhart, MP100
11. D. Kennedy, MP100
12. S. Lewis, MP100
13. K. Reaser, WC101
14. D. Perez Jr., CAR100
15. G. Knowles, BAR101
16. J. Louisius, BAR100
17. N. Lewis, BAR100
18. X. West, BAR100
19. L. Crump, BTW100
20. T. Jefferson, BTW100

TEAM DEFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Ronald Reagan645712113.2
2. Coral Gables52891427.3
3. South Dade80941749.0
4. Hialeah891021919.5
5. North Miami103941977.6
6. Mater Academy 150461979.4
7. Krop1415820017.3
8. Killian9510720315.7
9. Southridge8612120711.7
10. Miami Central8412320714.5
11. Coral Reef1228520813.4
12. Southwest129812119.4
13. Belen Jesuit12611323915.3
14. Mourning1885624518.4
15. American14410124511.2
16. Miami Springs14610124814.8
17. Varela1648524919.3
18. Miami Beach12213125314.0
19. Ferguson1629425616.7
20. Carol City7618626220.0
21. Miami Palmetto11914826829.5
22. South Miami2056627222.9
23. Columbus15711927714.0
24. Norland14113627829.0
25. N. Miami Beach2048529026.8
26. Homestead18011429416.3
27. Miami High2098929924.7
28. Braddock16913730627.8
29. Northwestern19012031025.0
30. Sunset19112631732.7
31. Goleman2349032537.3
32. Westland Hialeah2696733630.6
33. Hia.-Miami Lakes22312434733.0
34. Hialeah Gardens25610636240.4
35. Coral Park2769337038.7

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Palmer Trinity0000.0
2. Barrington Chr.1576927.7
3. Champagnat61531148.8
4. Mia.Country Day477612314.0
5. Gulliver Prep844412911.6
6. LaSalle1165216810.0
7. Booker T. Wash.87831707.7
8. Arch. Carroll1403517511.3
9. Westminster Chr.1267620212.3
10. Keys Gate1051032083.8
11. Arch. Curley1527622921.4
12. Edison1479524327.7
13. Monsignor Pace1826524719.4
14. Jackson8916725721.1
15. Ran. Everglades1829327630.8
16. Dade Christian11018729727.7
17. Doral Academy16114330430.0
18. Hillel17215833129.3
19. Florida Christian3404438521.7

Read more Miami-Dade High Schools stories from the Miami Herald

Miami Herald

Join the
Discussion

The Miami Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

The Miami Herald uses Facebook's commenting system. You need to log in with a Facebook account in order to comment. If you have questions about commenting with your Facebook account, click here.

Have a news tip? You can send it anonymously. Click here to send us your tip - or - consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Miami Herald and el Nuevo Herald.

Hide Comments

This affects comments on all stories.

Cancel OK

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category