High school football

Broward County high school football leaders

 

Football statistics

RUSHING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLATTYDSAVGTD
1. B. Powell, DB8896811.015
2. D. Rupert, CB1057317.08
3. T. Liburd, PIP1016986.97
4. A. McNeal , DB726979.712
5. T. Woods, MON645468.53
6. M. London, STA695337.711
7. C. Morrs, MON484719.86
8. E. Pittman, MIR514629.13
9. J. Morgan, CCITY754165.53
10. C. Lammons, PL3238812.14
11. R. Holmes, HH543566.60
12. T. McGowan, HALL593365.76
13. D. Dailey, DOUG523246.27
14. Z. Tasse, CCITY733034.23
15. J. Bain, SP562714.83
16. P. Anderson, HALL412656.53
17. C. Ridley, MON926329.21
18. A. Haynes, PL2526110.45
19. K. Herbert, DOUG402586.51
20. X. Love, EVG552494.54

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLATTYDSAVGTD
1. S. Michel, AHP1087907.311
2. S. Saliba, WA867819.18
3. J. Scarlett, UNIV727019.712
4. D. McIntosh, CG625398.74
5. T. Gibson, AHP493887.92
6. J. Grey, WA383459.11
7. L. Hunt, UNIV333249.86
8. A. Forrest, CHAM442706.11
9. T. Jackson, AHP282258.02
10. J. Vairo, WA422195.25
11. I. McKenzie, AHP1620712.91
12. A. Funchess, CHAM411944.74
13. E. Daniels, WA181709.40
14. J. Bourdeah, CHAM341103.20
15. J. Dowels, AHP58817.62
16. A. Thomas, CHAM15805.31
17. J. McChrystal, CSC12796.60
18. J. Moore, UNIV14614.40
19. N. Cooke, CG16593.70
20. T. Gunderson, UNIV9586.41

PASSING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLCOM-ATTYDSTD-I
1. M. Harris, MON115-175230321-5
2. J. Harrison, CC128-214184918-8
3. T. Huntley, HALL86-143173623-3
4. R. Stanley, FLAN90-146133515-4
5. N. Jeanty, MIR95-132120415-0
6. W. Freebeck, STA63-10898410-1
7. M. Mele, SP67-12696614-1
8. D. Graham, DB39-717937-3
9. B. Israel, DOUG44-766507-3
10. D. Greene, HH47-916466-2
11. C. Lammons, PL39-656206-3
12. K. Dzwkwski, NOVA52-1014604-0
13. D. Fulford, NE38-664364-6
14. B. Scott, SB36-904342-5
15. J. Bofshever, CS32-694253-7
16. L. Tellefsen, CB28-724113-4
17. J. Pough, MCA31-874052-5
18. E. Sainterling, BAN31-623920-3
19. N. Watson, BAN28-673281-6
20. G. Hawkins, MIR26-382922-0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLCOM-ATTYDSTD-I
1. P. Bender, CG144-210191327-4
2. S. White, UNIV87-133157522-3
3. J. Vairo, WA57-120118513-2
4. T. Gibson, AHP37-657359-1
5. B. Vicens, AHP13-251853-1
6. T. Norkus, CC16-291641-0
7. E. Daniels, WA4-61522-1
8. T. Monaco, CG7-111331-1
9. M. Rodriguez, CHAM16-361160-2
10. J. McChrystal, CSC12-211152-2
11. P. Fitzgerald, CHAM0-1450-0
12. A. Thomas, CHAM6-19380-2
13. H. Colombi, UNIV2-2321-0
14. J. Kabiliun, UNIV1-2220-0
15. P. Holt, WA1-161-0

RECEIVING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLNOYDSAVGTD
1. C. Ridley, MON3191929.68
2. E. Davis, MON4063916.03
3. E. Greene, CC4155413.57
4. E. Alexander, CC3053117.711
5. R. Darius, SP2744016.39
6. R. Swinton, SP3443512.85
7. N. Nshaka, HALL1442730.55
8. S. Burgess, MON1138234.74
9. E. Spence, FLAN2335215.36
10. R. Cooper, HALL1935218.53
11. J. Morgan, DB2031916.05
12. B. Martin, FLAN1830216.82
13. C. Holmes, STA1628317.73
14. J. Harris, STA1628217.62
15. J. Cotto, HALL1326620.54
16. J. Hammond, HALL1326120.13
17. K. Lewis, MIR1526017.33
18. K. Davis, PL1626016.32
19. J. Dawkins, PL1425318.13
20. D. Peete, STA1225321.14

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLNOYDSAVGTD
1. T. Lee, CG3657015.84
2. A. James, WA2455723.26
3. S. Bruce, UNIV3351415.68
4. G. Rushing, CG3748213.013
5. C. Taylor, UNIV1841322.96
6. I. McKenzie, AHP1534523.04
7. C. Blake, CG1828816.04
8. L. Hunt, UNIV1527218.13
9. R. Moore, WA1026326.32
10. P. Holt, WA1021721.72
11. S. Kuebler, CG1821311.81
12. J. Brown, UNIV1020220.22
13. D. Perez, AHP818222.83
14. L. Henley, CG917819.83
15. B. Sharp, WA916017.83
16. D. McIntosh, CG161559.72
17. D. Snelson, AHP812916.11
18. E. Soto, UNIV712217.42
19. S. Michel, AHP410325.81
20. B. Johnson, AHP910211.33

SCORING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLRUPARETXPPTS
1. B. Powell, DB1510198
2. E. Alexander, CC4110090
3. A. McNeal , DB1200072
4. M. London, STA1100066
5. T. Liburd, PIP721264
6. C. Ridley, MON180054
7. R. Darius, SP090054
8. D. Rupert, CB800048
9. D. Dailey, DOUG700144
10. T. McGowan, HALL610144
11. E. Greene, CC070042
12. S. Lowery, HH600240
13. X. Love, EVG420138
14. E. Spence, FLAN060036
15. C. Morrs, MON600036
16. S. Burgess, MON140030
17. A. Anderson, MIR410030
18. N. Nshaka, HALL050030
19. T. Rolle, HALL230030
20. R. Swinton, SP050030

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLRUPARETXPPTS
1. G. Rushing, CG0130078
2. J. Scarlett, UNIV1210078
3. S. Michel, AHP1110072
4. S. Bruce, UNIV081054
5. L. Hunt, UNIV630054
6. S. Saliba, WA800150
7. I. McKenzie, AHP143048
8. A. James, WA061042
9. C. Taylor, UNIV060036
10. D. McIntosh, CG420036
11. J. Vairo, WA500132
12. T. Lee, CG040024
13. A. Funchess, CHAM400024
14. C. Blake, CG040024
15. B. Johnson, AHP030120
16. J. Dowels, AHP201018
17. L. Henley, CG030018
18. D. Perez, AHP030018
19. J. Brown, UNIV120018
20. B. Sharp, WA030018

KICKING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFGSXPPTS
1. D. Campbell, MIR6-1026-2944
2. I. Gutierrez, HALL0-240-4740
3. Z. Cicero, STA0-031-3131
4. C. Courtney, STA7-94-425
5. J. Semerene, CB3-610-1219
6. G. Bonilla, FLAN0-316-2216
7. K. German, HH0-09-99
8. A. Becegato, CS2-23-49
9. A. Gonzalez, DB0-19-129
10. D. Williams, CC2-23-49
11. C. Charité, ELY2-23-39
12. J. Carlan, SP0-09-119
13. S. Thompson, PIP2-22-28
14. M. Lasher, PL0-08-118
15. A. McGill, WB2-52-28
16. J. Ianzno, MON1-13-36
17. K. Lavelanet, NOVA1-13-36
18. J. Davis, PPC1-12-25
19. M. Allinder, MIR0-15-55
20. A. Pacelko, TARA0-05-55

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFGSXPPTS
1. A. DiRocco, UNIV5-539-4354
2. P. Seiler, CG4-535-3547
3. H. Eakin, WA1-229-3032
4. S. Wade, AHP1-725-2928
5. A. Berry, UNIV0-05-55
6. D. Rodriguez, CG0-03-33
7. A. Estrada, CHAM0-23-43
8. W. Scott, AHP0-12-32
9. A. Gunderson, CC0-02-22
10. B. Mitchell, UNIV0-01-11

TEAM OFFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Monarch23528752325.5
2. Plantation25217542733.0
3. Hallandale15024439442.0
4. Deerfield Beach26511337834.1
5. Miramar15319034330.1
6. Flanagan8723432228.0
7. Douglas18712931623.2
8. Coconut Creek3826430225.3
9. St. Thomas Aquinas

13816029841.7
10. Hollywood Hills15512928418.6
11. Cypress Bay1956225716.7
12. South Plantation8213922119.3
13. Blanche Ely9510720213.7
14. McArthur901011917.0
15. Cooper City126551817.4
16. Coral Springs888517311.0
17. Boyd Anderson651021683.6
18. Piper1234016315.4
19. Everglades1253816317.0
20. Nova4311716110.5
21. Taravella1391815711.7
22. Stranahan381181560.0
23. South Broward411081507.0
24. Northeast211091306.0
25. Dillard348211611.0
26. Western3557925.0
27. Coral Glades6614813.5
28. Arch. McCarthy648732.0
29. West Broward616674.0
30. Pem. Pines Charter

4012537.3
31. Fort Lauderdale0000.0

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. University School17823241149.7
2. Cardinal Gibbons9829239038.9
3. Westminster Acad.20116736930.5
4. American Heritage22511534031.3
5. Calvary Christian4316420714.0
6. Cham.-Madonna109331427.5
7. Cor. Springs Char.2719462.0
8. Somerset Academy12-1110.0
9. Pompano Beach0000.0
10. Highlands Christian

0000.0
11. C. Springs Christian

0000.0
12. Pine Crest0000.0
13. N. Broward Prep0000.0

TACKLES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSOLOASTTOT
1. H. Brown, CB214162
2. G. Anderson, CB191938
3. C. Hart, STA25833
4. H. Goldberg, STA25530
5. D. Bush, FLAN121628
6. T. Cisrow, STA26127
7. W. Meguschar, DOUG21324
8. M. Dudley-Gordon, CB111223
9. D. Thomas, CB41822
10. L. Irons, CC22022
11. D. Williams, STA17522
12. J. Stewart, STA15621
13. N. Bosa, STA17421
14. A. Bennett, CB15520
15. M. Johnson, CC18018
16. K. Auguste, CB31417
17. J. Oliphant, STA14317
18. D. Gil, FLAN7916
19. G. Poole, CS12315
20. C. Lynn, STA10515

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSOLOASTTOT
1. B. Boyce, UNIV252954
2. B. Russell, UNIV143448
3. A. Korakakos, UNIV172946
4. B. Clement, UNIV172441
5. R. Yeargin III, UNIV132538
6. H. Shechtman, UNIV112233
7. C. Jacobs, AHP201232
8. A. Flory, AHP151429
9. C. McCoy, CG131528
10. E. Cerenord, AHP101727
11. B. Vicens, AHP131124
12. J. Chang, AHP101121
13. K. Perez, AHP13821
14. J. Dowels, AHP11718
15. C. Foster, CG71118
16. K. Striggles, UNIV61218
17. H. Kluger, WA10818
18. R. Causey, UNIV12517
19. J. Graham, CG10717
20. J. Robinson, CG51116

SACKS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSACKSYDS
1. N. Bosa, STA739
2. C. Hart, STA635
3. D. Thomas, CB535
4. L. Irons, CC40
5. M. Johnson, CC40
6. B. Pericles, CC30
7. D. Exume, CS317
8. J. Rae, CB210
9. T. Sayles, DB210
10. C. Lynn, STA26
11. F. Nairne, SP20
12. C. Nesmith, CB214
13. A. Moten, STA215
14. W. Meguschar, DOUG20
15. M. Blanc, CS26
16. S. Campbell, MCA20
17. C. Edwards, MON10
18. Z. Croyle, MON10
19. N. Wade, CS11
20. S. Pierre Louis, CS14

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSACKSYDS
1. B. Boyce, UNIV846
2. J. Robinson, CG625
3. R. Yeargin III, UNIV421
4. N. Bonitto, UNIV317
5. B. Clement, UNIV323
6. D. McIntosh, CG315
7. C. McCoy, CG210
8. A. Jumper, AHP28
9. K. Striggles, UNIV213
10. B. Russell, UNIV212
11. E. Daniels, WA28
12. H. Kluger, WA17
13. M. Smith, WA16
14. M. Ettienne, WA15
15. S. Desir, WA19
16. B. Burns, UNIV15
17. R. Causey, UNIV12
18. A. Thomas, WA15
19. B. Holiday, AHP17
20. J. Sibole, AHP13

INTERCEPTIONS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLINTYDSTD
1. C. Boyd, CS3470
2. B. Powell, DB3200
3. N. Barnes, STA3571
4. T. Cisrow, STA2421
5. J. Hill, MIR2150
6. R. Samuels, MIR200
7. S. Thompson, PIP230
8. J. Pierre, DB200
9. J. Morgan, DB200
10. D. Bush, FLAN2581
11. D. Striggles, CC200
12. L. Irons, CC100
13. M. Johnson, CC100
14. P. Gray, CC100
15. W. Lima, CC100
16. B. Adams, CB100
17. C. Maxwell, CB100
18. K. Auguste, CB1200
19. M. Dudley-Gordon, CB100
20. A. Levine, DB100

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLINTYDSTD
1. J. Dowels, AHP5851
2. D. Fair, UNIV3550
3. C. Jacobs, AHP2120
4. Q. Wilson, UNIV21241
5. R. Causey, UNIV1220
6. E. Daniels, WA1220
7. H. Hankerson, WA1421
8. J. Sibole, AHP100
9. N. Peart, UNIV1240
10. K. Perez, AHP1250
11. . Riggins, CG100
12. . Wright, CG100
13. C. Maybin, CG1301
14. D. Amerson, CG1351
15. J. Graham, CG100
16. K. Woodward, CG100
17. L. Niles, CG100
18. T. Moore, CG100
19. A. Thomas, CHAM100

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFRFFTDS
1. L. Irons, CC200
2. C. Nace, STA200
3. J. Stewart, STA201
4. J. Oliphant, STA101
5. D. Hatcher, STA100
6. H. Goldberg, STA100
7. B. Pericles, CC100
8. E. Joseph, CC100
9. W. Sully, CC100
10. T. Mann, CS100
11. A. Bennett, CB100
12. C. Gomez, CB100
13. D. White, CB100
14. G. Anderson, CB110
15. M. Bukovi, CB110
16. J. Notkin, DOUG100
17. S. Mey, NOVA101
18. C. Mitchell, PPC101
19. D. Francois, PIP101
20. M. Kesley, PIP101

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFRFFTDS
1. K. Seymore, AHP100
2. J. Robinson, CG100
3. K. Woodward, CG100
4. W. Wynn, CG100
5. G. Bethune, CHAM100
6. M. Fairchild, CHAM110
7. A. Korakakos, UNIV100
8. B. Boyce, UNIV120
9. K. Striggles, UNIV100
10. M. Cardoza, UNIV100
11. N. Bonitto, UNIV101
12. R. Causey, UNIV100
13. R. Yeargin III, UNIV100
14. H. Kluger, WA100
15. J. Englert, WA101
16. M. Ettienne, WA100
17. P. Holt, WA100
18. T. Phillips, WA100
19. Z. Tilbrook, WA100

TEAM DEFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Stranahan430433.0
2. South Plantation82271097.9
3. Fort Lauderdale83311145.0
4. Miramar221011247.7
5. St. Thomas Aquinas

521091615.8
6. West Broward4213317615.7
7. Northeast7611018622.2
8. Deerfield Beach999519413.6
9. Hallandale8411820211.0
10. Dillard421221611.0
11. Plantation12310723013.8
12. Flanagan12311123510.2
13. Monarch13410223714.3
14. Cooper City8915324220.1
15. Cypress Bay12913726619.9
16. Hollywood Hills15611527126.2
17. Blanche Ely15511827326.7
18. Coral Glades17012129131.0
19. Coral Springs15414029520.0
20. Everglades12817530323.8
21. Douglas15115630820.4
22. Piper17713731526.0
23. Boyd Anderson11920732625.3
24. P. Pines Charter12220432636.3
25. Coconut Creek12521734223.7
26. Arch. McCarthy12623135723.0
27. Western17818736630.7
28. Nova20816737631.8
29. Taravella22115537735.2
30. McArthur17720137843.0
31. South Broward22422144547.8

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. C. Springs Char.0000.0
2. Pine Crest0000.0
3. Pompano Beach0000.0
4. Highlands Christian42591018.0
5. Westminster Acad.77541326.6
6. University School94591535.5
7. Cardinal Gibbons581401988.4
8. American Heritage15011226214.2
9. Somerset Academy1749326727.0
10. Cham.-Madonna14215729926.5
11. C. Springs Chr.19910530440.7
12. N. Broward Prep21510231743.5
13. Calvary Chr.21110831922.0

Read more Broward High Schools stories from the Miami Herald

Miami Herald

Join the
Discussion

The Miami Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

The Miami Herald uses Facebook's commenting system. You need to log in with a Facebook account in order to comment. If you have questions about commenting with your Facebook account, click here.

Have a news tip? You can send it anonymously. Click here to send us your tip - or - consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Miami Herald and el Nuevo Herald.

Hide Comments

This affects comments on all stories.

Cancel OK

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category