On the air

 

BASEBALL TIME TV
World Series: Game 1, Cardinals @ Red Sox8:07 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WAXY 104.3 FM

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Nets @ Celtics7 p.m.ESPN
NBA: Heat @ Pelicans8 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
NBA: Bulls-Thunder9:30 p.m.ESPN

GOLF TIME TV
PGA: CIMB Classic11 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Asia-Pacific Amateur (Thu.)2:30 a.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Bruins @ Sabres8 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
FIFA Sub-17: Uruguay @ Italy8:50 a.m.UNID
FIFA Sub-17: Brazil @ Honduras11:50 a.m.UNID
UEFA: Manchester City @ CSKA MoskvaNoonFS1FOXD
UEFA: PSG @ Anderlecht2:30 p.m.FSNF
UEFA: Real Sociedad @ Manchester United2:30 p.m.FS1
UEFA: Juventus @ Real Madrid2:30 p.m.FOXD
Brazil: Corinthians @ Grêmio7:45 p.m.BEIN
CONCACAF: Comunicaciones @ Toluca8 p.m.UNID
CONCACAF: Olimpia @ Sporting KC8 p.m.UNID2
Argentina: River Plate @ Rafaela8 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Atlas @ Oaxaca8:50 p.m.ESPNDGALA
CONCACAF: Herediano @ San Jose9:55 p.m.UNID

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Championships, second round10 a.m.TEN
ATP: Basel, early round (T)4:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Basel, early round (T)6:30 p.m.TEN

VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Women: Kentucky @ Georgia6 p.m.ESPNU
Women: Texas @ West Virginia8 p.m.ESPNU

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:35 p.m.WGN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers1:08 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Athletics @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Texas A&M @ S. Carolina6 p.m.SECN NFL: Rams @ Dolphins7 p.m.CBS Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish) NFL: Jets @ Eagles7 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Wake Forest @ La.-Monroe7 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: E. Illinois @ Minnesota7 p.m.B10N NCAA: Idaho St. @ Utah7:30 p.m.P12N NCAA: Boise St.-Mississippi at Atlanta8 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Tulane @ Tulsa8 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Temple @ Vanderbilt9:15 p.m.SECN NFL: Seahawks @ Raiders10 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Rutgers-Washington St. @ Seattle10 p.m.FS1 NCAA: Weber St. @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.P12NGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: AEL @ Tottenham2:45 p.m.BEIN Copa Sudamericana: Capiatá @ Danubio3 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Millonarios @ César Vallejo7:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Tauro @ Waterhouse8 p.m.UNID Champions: Chorillo @ Alajuelense10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: Cajamarca @ Cali10:20 p.m.FOXDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers7 p.m.ESPN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)FOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Abilene Christian @ Georgia St.7 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Kobenhavn @ Bayer Leverkusen2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXSP UEFA: Arsenal-Besiktasat London2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD England: Leeds United@ Bradford City2:40 p.m.BEIN UEFA: Napoli @ Athletic Club2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Celaya @ Morelia7:55 p.m.ESPND Champions: Belmopan @ León8 p.m.UNID Brazil Cup: Mineiro @ Palmeiras8:55 p.m.BEINÑ Mexico: Guadalajara @ Zacatepec9:50 p.m.ESPND Champions: Pachuca @ Municipal10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana:Barcelona SC @ Alianza Lima10 p.m.FOXD Mexico:Altamira @ Queretaro10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2YOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Diving, beach volleyball (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers7:08 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Twins @ Royals8:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rangers @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Slovenia-U.S. men at Las Palmas, Spain2 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta if necessary7:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Liege @ Zenit St. PetersburgNoonFOXD England: Manchester United @ M.K. Dons3 p.m.BEINBEINÑ UEFA: APOEL-Aalborg at Nicosia, Cyprus2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXSP UEFA: Celtic-Maribor at Glasgow, Scotland2:30 p.m.FS1ESPND UEFA: Lille @ Porto2:30 p.m.FS2FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Águilas Doradas @ Emelec6:30 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Veracruz @ Lobos7:55 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tepic @ Xolos de Tijuana9:50 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Lille @ Porto (Wed., T)3 a.m.FS1TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: First round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: First round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: First round7 p.m.ESPNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Men’s diving, beach volleyball (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category