On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Trucks: Fred’s 2504 p.m.FS1
Le Mans: American Le Mans6:30 p.m.FS1
IRL: Lights Lefty’s Kids Club 100 (T)7 p.m.NBCSN
IRL: MAVTV 5008 p.m.NBCSN

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Tigers @ Red Sox (time TBA if no NLCS game)4:37 p.m.FOXFOXD
MLB: Dodgers @ Cardinals, if necessary8:37 p.m.TBS

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Spurs @ Heat7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM
NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.NBATV

BOXING TIME TV
WBO: Alvarado-Provodnikov9:45 p.m.HBO

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Georgia @ VanderbiltNoonCBS
NCAA: S. Carolina @ TennesseeNoonESPN
NCAA: Minnesota @ NorthwesternNoonESPN2
NCAA: Navy @ ToledoNoonESPNN
NCAA: TCU @ Oklahoma St.NoonFOX
NCAA: Southern Miss @ E. Caro.NoonFSNFSUN
NCAA: Texas Tech @ W. VirginiaNoonFS1
NCAA: UConn @ CincinnatiNoonESPNU
NCAA: Villanova @ N. HampshireNoonCSS
NCAA: SMU @ MemphisNoonPPV
NCAA: Navy @ ToledoNoonESPNN
NCAA: Florida @ Missouri12:21 p.m.WSFL
Radio: WINZ 940
NCAA: Syracuse @ Ga. Tech12:30 p.m.WBFS
NCAA: UCLA @ Stanford3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Auburn @ Texas A&M3:30 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Oklahoma @ Kansas3:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Iowa @ Ohio St.3:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Duke @ Virginia3:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Maryland @ Wake Forest3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: N. Texas @ La. Tech3:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: BYU @ Houston3:30 p.m.ESPNN
NCAA: UMass @ Buffalo3:30 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Arkansas @ Alabama7 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Iowa St. @ Baylor7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Georgia St. @ Texas St. 7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Old Dominion @ Pittsburgh7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Southern Cal @ Notre Dame7:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Nevada @ Boise St.8 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Rice @ New Mexico St.8 p.m.PPV
NCAA: FSU @ Clemson8:07 p.m.ABC
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: Washington St. @ Oregon10 p.m.FS1
NCAA: UCLA @ Stanford10 p.m.FOXD
NCAA: Oregon St. @ California10:30 p.m.ESPN2

GOLF TIME TV
LPGA: HanaBank Championship (T)11 a.m.GOLF
Champions: Greater Hickory Classic2 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Shriners Hospitals Open 5 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Perth International (T)12:30 a.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Canucks @ Penguins1 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Wild @ Panthers7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Maple Leafs @ Blackhawks7 p.m.WGNNHLN

HORSE RACING TIME TV
West Virginia Breeders Classic10:30 p.m.FSNF

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Velazquez-Dos Santos prelims8 p.m.FOXD

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Liverpool @ Newcastle7:40 a.m.NBCSN
FIFA Sub-17: Nigeria @ México8:50 a.m.UNID
Premier: Southampton @ Manchester United9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Málaga @ Real Madrid9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Bastia @ PSG10:55 a.m.UNID
Spain: Sociedad @ Valencia11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Manchester City @ West Ham12:30 p.m.NBC
Spain: Barcelona @ Osasuna1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
MLS: Seattle @ Dallas2:30 p.m.NBC
Netherlands: Ajax @ Twente2:40 p.m.ESPND
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Espanyol3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Club América @ Cruz Azul 6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Monarcas @ Rojos6 p.m.UNID
Italy: Calcio @ AC Milan (T)6 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Atlante @ Tigres8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Pumas @ Jaguares10 p.m.UNID

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Moscow semifinal 5 a.m.TEN
WTA: Moscow semifinal 7 a.m.TEN
ATP: Stockholm semifinal (T)1 p.m.TEN
ATP: Stockholm semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN
ATP: Moscow semifinal (T)6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Moscow semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN
WTA: Luxembourg semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN
WTA: Luxembourg semifinal (T)MidnightTEN
WTA: Moscow championship (Sun.)5 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying8 a.m.UNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 400 practice9 a.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Pole for Diabetes 250NoonFS1 Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying (T)NoonNBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for John Wayne Walding 4002 p.m.ESPN Global Rallycross: at Charlotte, N.C.2 p.m.NBC Nationwide: Diabetes 2504:30 p.m.ESPN NHRA: Qualifying for Sonoma Nationals (T)7 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Reds4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Marlins @ Astros7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Indians @ Royals7:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: White Sox @ Twins7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Dodgers @ Giants (TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)9:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Seattle4 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Heavyweights: Jennings-Perez; Middleweights: Golovkin-Geale9:30 p.m.HBO NABF: Guerrero-Shigee10 p.m.FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 208 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Orlando7 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Toronto @ Saskatchewan10 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur 8 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Ohio4:30 p.m.CBSSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV Lightweights: De La Torre-Ortega; Welterweights: Perpetuo-Means, Lawler-Brown; Light heavyweights: Kingsbury-Cummins, A. Johnson-Nogueira; Lightweights: Cruickshank-Masvidal, Thomson-M. Johnson; Featherweights: Guida-Bermudez8 p.m.FOXFOXDSOCCERTIMETV EuroAmerican Cup: Fiorentina-Estudiantes2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester United-Roma at Denver4 p.m.FOXESPND MLS/Premier: Arsenal @ New York5 p.m.ESPN2 Mexico: Tijuana @ América 5:50 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Real Madrid-Inter Milan at Berkeley, Calif.6 p.m.ESPND EuroAmerican Cup: Alianza, Lima-Valencia CF6:25 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: León @ Tigres 7:55 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Monterrey @ Pachuca9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Toluca @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku semifinal (T)11 a.m.TEN WTA: Baku semifinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s semifinals (T)4:30 p.m.NBC Beach: World Series women’sand men’s semifinals (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 2508:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 25010:30 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for John Wayne Walding 40011:30 a.m.FS1 Formula One: Practice for Hungarian Grand Prix (T)NoonNBCSN USC: Brickyard Grand Prix (T)7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Tulsa @ Washington7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Garcia-Prescott9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Perrella-Steele; Bantamweights: Morales-Frias; Jr. welterweights: Gomez-Paris.10 p.m.FS1FOXD Super featherweights: Ellison-Lewis; Welterweights: McCalla-Van Heerdeen; Super middleweights: Odom-Quinonez; Middleweights: Douglas-Soro10 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 198 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur (T)10:30 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: Barcelona 2006-Porto 20042:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Atlas @ Morelia8:25 p.m.ESPND United Tour: Sydney FC-West Ham United10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal9 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s quarterfinals (T)3 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category