On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Trucks: Fred’s 2504 p.m.FS1
Le Mans: American Le Mans6:30 p.m.FS1
IRL: Lights Lefty’s Kids Club 100 (T)7 p.m.NBCSN
IRL: MAVTV 5008 p.m.NBCSN

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Tigers @ Red Sox (time TBA if no NLCS game)4:37 p.m.FOXFOXD
MLB: Dodgers @ Cardinals, if necessary8:37 p.m.TBS

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Spurs @ Heat7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM
NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.NBATV

BOXING TIME TV
WBO: Alvarado-Provodnikov9:45 p.m.HBO

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Georgia @ VanderbiltNoonCBS
NCAA: S. Carolina @ TennesseeNoonESPN
NCAA: Minnesota @ NorthwesternNoonESPN2
NCAA: Navy @ ToledoNoonESPNN
NCAA: TCU @ Oklahoma St.NoonFOX
NCAA: Southern Miss @ E. Caro.NoonFSNFSUN
NCAA: Texas Tech @ W. VirginiaNoonFS1
NCAA: UConn @ CincinnatiNoonESPNU
NCAA: Villanova @ N. HampshireNoonCSS
NCAA: SMU @ MemphisNoonPPV
NCAA: Navy @ ToledoNoonESPNN
NCAA: Florida @ Missouri12:21 p.m.WSFL
Radio: WINZ 940
NCAA: Syracuse @ Ga. Tech12:30 p.m.WBFS
NCAA: UCLA @ Stanford3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Auburn @ Texas A&M3:30 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Oklahoma @ Kansas3:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Iowa @ Ohio St.3:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Duke @ Virginia3:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Maryland @ Wake Forest3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: N. Texas @ La. Tech3:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: BYU @ Houston3:30 p.m.ESPNN
NCAA: UMass @ Buffalo3:30 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Arkansas @ Alabama7 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Iowa St. @ Baylor7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Georgia St. @ Texas St. 7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Old Dominion @ Pittsburgh7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Southern Cal @ Notre Dame7:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Nevada @ Boise St.8 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Rice @ New Mexico St.8 p.m.PPV
NCAA: FSU @ Clemson8:07 p.m.ABC
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: Washington St. @ Oregon10 p.m.FS1
NCAA: UCLA @ Stanford10 p.m.FOXD
NCAA: Oregon St. @ California10:30 p.m.ESPN2

GOLF TIME TV
LPGA: HanaBank Championship (T)11 a.m.GOLF
Champions: Greater Hickory Classic2 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Shriners Hospitals Open 5 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Perth International (T)12:30 a.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Canucks @ Penguins1 p.m.NHLN
NHL: Wild @ Panthers7 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WQAM 560
NHL: Maple Leafs @ Blackhawks7 p.m.WGNNHLN

HORSE RACING TIME TV
West Virginia Breeders Classic10:30 p.m.FSNF

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Velazquez-Dos Santos prelims8 p.m.FOXD

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Liverpool @ Newcastle7:40 a.m.NBCSN
FIFA Sub-17: Nigeria @ México8:50 a.m.UNID
Premier: Southampton @ Manchester United9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Málaga @ Real Madrid9:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
France: Bastia @ PSG10:55 a.m.UNID
Spain: Sociedad @ Valencia11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Manchester City @ West Ham12:30 p.m.NBC
Spain: Barcelona @ Osasuna1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
MLS: Seattle @ Dallas2:30 p.m.NBC
Netherlands: Ajax @ Twente2:40 p.m.ESPND
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Espanyol3:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Club América @ Cruz Azul 6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Monarcas @ Rojos6 p.m.UNID
Italy: Calcio @ AC Milan (T)6 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Atlante @ Tigres8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Pumas @ Jaguares10 p.m.UNID

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Moscow semifinal 5 a.m.TEN
WTA: Moscow semifinal 7 a.m.TEN
ATP: Stockholm semifinal (T)1 p.m.TEN
ATP: Stockholm semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN
ATP: Moscow semifinal (T)6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Moscow semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN
WTA: Luxembourg semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN
WTA: Luxembourg semifinal (T)MidnightTEN
WTA: Moscow championship (Sun.)5 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice forBelgian Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race1:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Food City 3003:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night race5:30 p.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Food City 3007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN MLB: White Sox @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Puerto Rico-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta7:30 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Jr. middleweights: Trout-Dawson9 p.m.ESPN2 Featherweights: Robb-Green; Heavyweights: Washington-Aguilera; Jr. featherweights: Avila-Frias10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 53:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Byrnes, S.C.-Northwestern, S.C.6 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Raiders @ Packers8 p.m.CBS High School: Leeds, Ala. @ Madison Academy, Ala.9 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Bears @ Seahawks (TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.)10 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF Champions: Boeing Classic (T)8:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sat., T)2 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.GOLTV France: PSG @ Evian2:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Supercopa de España: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid4 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas9 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.AZTSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship8 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament11 a.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament5 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal7 p.m.ESPNws ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T)9 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, trampoline (T)1:30 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category