On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
IRL: Qualifying for MAVTV 500 (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Dodgers @ Cardinals8:37 p.m.TBS
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Lakers-Warriors at Shanghai7:30 a.m.NBATV
NBA: Pacers @ Bulls8 p.m.NBATV
NBA: Trail Blazers @ Clippers10:30 p.m.NBATV

BOXING TIME TV
Estrada-Ashie9 p.m.FOXD

FOOTBALL TIME TV
High School: Cypress Bay @ St. Thomas7 p.m.FS1
Radio: WQAM 560
NCAA: UCF @ Louisville8 p.m.ESPN
High School: IMG Academy @ Trinity Christian8 p.m.CSS
High School: Don Bosco, N.J. @ Paramus Catholic, N.J.8 p.m.ESPN2
CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton (T)MidnightNBCSN

GOLF TIME TV
LPGA: HanaBank Championship (T)11 a.m.GOLF
Champions: Greater Hickory Classic2 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Shriners Hospitals Open 5 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: Perth International (T)12:30 a.m.GOLF

SOCCER TIME TV
FIFA Sub-17: Uzbekistán @ Panamá11:50 a.m.UNID
France: Marseille @ Nice2:30 p.m.BEINUNID
Germany: B. Leverkusen @ Hoffenheim2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Italy: Napoli @ Roma2:45 p.m.BEINÑ
Men: Syracuse @ UNC6:30 p.m.FSNF
Women: Kentucky @ Florida6:30 p.m.SUN
MLS: DC United @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN
Mexico: León @ Querétaro 8:30 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Lobos @ U. Guadalajara9:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Monterrey @ Santos10:30 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Atlante @ Tigres10:30 p.m.ESPND
Australia: Melbourne @ Adelaide (Sun.)4:30 a.m.FOXSP

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Stockholm quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN
ATP: Stockholm quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN
WTA: Moscow quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN
WTA: Moscow quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
WTA: Luxembourg quarterfinal (T)9 p.m.TEN
WTA: Luxembourg quarterfinal (T)11 p.m.TEN
WTA: Moscow semifinal (Sat.)5 a.m.TEN

VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Women: Duke @ Ga. Tech8:30 p.m.FSNF
Women: LSU @ Auburn8:30 p.m.SUN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix8 a.m.UNIMSUNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 4001 p.m.ESPN Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix (T)2 p.m.NBCSN NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Hall of Fame AwardsPresentation (T)11 a.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.TBS Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony1:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros2:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Dodgers @ Giants8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV High School: Adidas Super 644 p.m.ESPNU High School: Adidas Super 646 p.m.ESPNUCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Final stage9 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Haskell Invitational5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Chesapeake @ New York3 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Pumas12:50 p.mUNID Brazil: Palmeiras @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV Champions Cup: AC Milan-Manchester City at Pittsburgh4 p.m.FS1 Champions Cup: Liverpool-Olympiakos at Chicago6 p.m.FS1 EuroAmerican Cup: San Jose (MLS)-Atletico de Madrid7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: Portland @ Montreal8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku championship (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad championship (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta championship4 p.m.ESPN2 World Team: Championship, Washington at Springfield6 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag championship (T)11 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBC

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category