Broward High School football

Broward County high school football leaders

 

Football statistics

RUSHING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLATTYDSAVGTD
1. B. Powell, DB6983312.113
2. D. Rupert, CB1057317.08
3. A. McNeal , DB5762310.912
4. T. Woods, MON4848710.12
5. C. Morrs, MON484719.86
6. E. Pittman, MIR4444910.23
7. T. Liburd, PIP774495.86
8. R. Holmes, HH543566.60
9. C. Lammons, PL2732912.22
10. M. London, STA513146.28
11. T. McGowan, HALL513056.05
12. J. Morgan, CCITY562865.11
13. P. Anderson, HALL412656.53
14. C. Ridley, MON926329.21
15. K. Herbert, DOUG402586.51
16. X. Love, EVG552494.54
17. Z. Tasse, CCITY582203.81
18. C. Davis, FLAN322126.62
19. C. Rigby, MIR382125.62
20. T. Rolle, HALL361995.52

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLATTYDSAVGTD
1. S. Michel, AHP1006686.79
2. S. Saliba, WA725117.16
3. J. Scarlett, UNIV4848010.010
4. D. McIntosh, CG4144510.94
5. T. Gibson, AHP432756.42
6. A. Forrest, CHAM442706.11
7. J. Grey, WA272479.11
8. L. Hunt, UNIV242189.15
9. A. Funchess, CHAM411944.74
10. T. Jackson, AHP251907.61
11. I. McKenzie, AHP1318013.81
12. J. Vairo, WA371534.13
13. J. Bourdeah, CHAM341103.20
14. E. Daniels, WA111079.70
15. J. Dowels, AHP58817.62
16. A. Thomas, CHAM15805.31
17. J. McChrystal, CSC12796.60
18. J. Moore, UNIV14614.40
19. N. Cooke, CG16593.70
20. T. Gunderson, UNIV9586.41

PASSING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLCOM-ATTYDSTD-I
1. M. Harris, MON104-154215420-3
2. J. Harrison, CC128-214184918-8
3. T. Huntley, HALL69-108136622-2
4. R. Stanley, FLAN72-116113814-3
5. N. Jeanty, MIR70-10587312-1
6. W. Freebeck, STA52-887959-1
7. D. Graham, DB36-617215-2
8. D. Greene, HH47-916466-2
9. K. Dzwonkowski, NOV52-1014604-0
10. B. Israel, DOUG27-484466-3
11. D. Fulford, NE38-664364-6
12. J. Bofshever, CS32-694253-7
13. J. Pough, MCA31-874052-5
14. C. Lammons, PL26-484025-2
15. E. Sainterling, BAN31-623920-3
16. B. Scott, SB29-663331-4
17. L. Tellefsen, CB21-543263-2
18. N. Watson, BAN23-532790-3
19. G. Hawkins, MIR19-302182-0
20. T. Herrington, HALL12-172094-0

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLCOM-ATTYDSTD-I
1. P. Bender, CG121-170160623-3
2. S. White, UNIV75-114133020-3
3. J. Vairo, WA51-11094210-2
4. T. Gibson, AHP28-526127-1
5. B. Vicens, AHP13-251853-1
6. T. Norkus, CC16-291641-0
7. T. Monaco, CG7-111331-1
8. M. Rodriguez, CHAM16-361160-2
9. J. McChrystal, CSC12-211152-2
10. E. Daniels, WA2-2771-0
11. P. Fitzgerald, CHAM0-1450-0
12. A. Thomas, CHAM6-19380-2
13. H. Colombi, UNIV2-2321-0
14. J. Kabiliun, UNIV1-2220-0
15. P. Holt, WA1-161-0

RECEIVING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLNOYDSAVGTD
1. C. Ridley, MON2789033.08
2. E. Davis, MON4063916.03
3. E. Greene, CC4155413.57
4. E. Alexander, CC3053117.711
5. N. Nshaka, HALL1341832.25
6. S. Burgess, MON934838.74
7. E. Spence, FLAN1932417.16
8. J. Morgan, DB1929015.34
9. B. Martin, FLAN1728516.82
10. R. Cooper, HALL1426418.93
11. C. Holmes, STA1426418.93
12. K. Lewis, MIR1224420.33
13. J. Dawkins, PL1122520.53
14. K. Dunnings, MIR1420214.40
15. J. Cotto, HALL1020020.03
16. C. Keel, FLAN619732.83
17. D. Richardson, MCA919121.21
18. K. Hanns, NOVA1319114.72
19. M. Montanez, HH1518512.31
20. J. Hammond, HALL1017417.43

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLNOYDSAVGTD
1. T. Lee, CG2747217.54
2. S. Bruce, UNIV3046215.47
3. G. Rushing, CG3241913.111
4. A. James, WA1939820.94
5. C. Taylor, UNIV1435525.45
6. I. McKenzie, AHP1330223.24
7. C. Blake, CG1520913.93
8. R. Moore, WA819724.62
9. J. Brown, UNIV919621.82
10. L. Hunt, UNIV1319114.73
11. L. Henley, CG917819.83
12. S. Kuebler, CG1416611.90
13. D. Perez, AHP616126.83
14. B. Sharp, WA916017.83
15. D. McIntosh, CG141359.62
16. P. Holt, WA811013.81
17. S. Michel, AHP410325.81
18. D. Snelson, AHP510220.40
19. A. Hodge, CG89211.51
20. E. Soto, UNIV69115.22

SCORING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLRUPARETXPPTS
1. E. Alexander, CC4110090
2. B. Powell, DB1310186
3. A. McNeal, DB1200072
4. C. Ridley, MON180054
5. M. London, STA800048
6. D. Rupert, CB800048
7. T. Liburd, PIP610246
8. E. Greene, CC070042
9. S. Lowery, HH600240
10. X. Love, EVG420138
11. E. Spence, FLAN060036
12. T. McGowan, HALL510036
13. C. Morrs, MON600036
14. S. Burgess, MON140030
15. N. Nshaka, HALL050030
16. A. Anderson, MIR410030
17. P. Anderson, HALL320030
18. T. Rolle, HALL230030
19. R. Cooper, HALL130024
20. J. Morgan, DB040024

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLRUPARETXPPTS
1. G. Rushing, CG0110066
2. J. Scarlett, UNIV1010066
3. S. Michel, AHP910060
4. L. Hunt, UNIV530048
5. S. Bruce, UNIV071048
6. I. McKenzie, AHP142042
7. S. Saliba, WA600138
8. D. McIntosh, CG420036
9. C. Taylor, UNIV050030
10. A. James, WA041030
11. A. Funchess, CHAM400024
12. T. Lee, CG040024
13. J. Vairo, WA300120
14. B. Sharp, WA030018
15. C. Blake, CG030018
16. L. Henley, CG030018
17. D. Perez, AHP030018
18. J. Dowels, AHP201018
19. B. Johnson, AHP020114
20. T. Gibson, AHP200012

KICKING

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFGSXPPTS
1. I. Gutierrez, HALL0-039-4639
2. D. Campbell, MIR3-725-2734
3. C. Courtney, STA7-85-526
4. Z. Cicero, STA0-019-1919
5. J. Semerene, CB3-610-1219
6. G. Bonilla, FLAN0-315-2015
7. A. Becegato, CS2-23-49
8. K. German, HH0-09-99
9. D. Williams, CC2-23-49
10. S. Thompson, PIP2-22-28
11. M. Lasher, PL0-08-118
12. A. McGill, WB2-52-28
13. A. Gonzalez, DB0-06-96
14. K. Lavelanet, NOVA1-13-36
15. J. Davis, PPC1-12-25
16. M. Allinder, MIR0-15-55
17. H. Duncan, EVG0-05-65
18. J. Carlan, SP0-05-55
19. A. Pacelko, TARA0-05-55
20. N. Aiello, DOUG0-04-44

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFGSXPPTS
1. A. DiRocco, UNIV3-333-3742
2. P. Seiler, CG3-431-3140
3. H. Eakin, WA1-220-2223
4. S. Wade, AHP1-719-2322
5. A. Berry, UNIV0-05-55
6. D. Rodriguez, CG0-03-33
7. A. Estrada, CHAM0-23-43
8. W. Scott, AHP0-12-32
9. A. Gunderson, CC0-02-22
10. B. Mitchell, UNIV0-01-11

TEAM OFFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Monarch25730756525.7
2. Hallandale17522640145.9
3. Deerfield Beach26612038635.3
4. Plantation22615438030.0
5. Flanagan9724233931.0
6. Douglas19214733923.3
7. Miramar16515532132.4
8. Coconut Creek3826430225.3
9. St. Thomas 12017729737.0
10. Hollywood Hills15512928418.6
11. Cypress Bay2205827919.5
12. Northeast4221826012.0
13. Taravella2092723617.5
14. Coral Springs11010621613.8
15. McArthur901011917.0
16. Boyd Anderson561341902.4
17. Cooper City109581674.3
18. South Plantation788716617.5
19. Everglades1253816317.0
20. Nova4311716110.5
21. Stranahan381181560.0
22. South Broward291111407.3
23. Blanche Ely52811337.0
24. Piper1022012213.0
25. Western3449833.5
26. A. McCarthy648732.0
27. West Broward616674.0
28. Pemb. Pines Ch.4012537.3
29. Coral Glades0000.0
30. Fort Lauderdale0000.0
31. Dillard0000.0

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Cardinal Gibbons9828938840.2
2. University School15323038350.0
3. Westminster Acad.17717034831.8
4. American Heritage20611332028.9
5. Calvary Christian4316420714.0
6. Cham.-Madonna131391719.0
7. Coral Springs Cha.3323562.4
8. Somerset Academy12-1110.0
9. Pompano Beach0000.0
10. Coral Springs Chr.0000.0
11. Pine Crest0000.0
12. N. Broward Prep0000.0

TACKLES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSOLOASTTOT
1. D. Bush, FLAN121628
2. W. Meguschar, DOUG21324
3. C. Hart, STA17724
4. L. Irons, CC22022
5. M. Johnson, CC18018
6. T. Cisrow, STA17118
7. D. Gil, FLAN7916
8. G. Poole, CS12315
9. H. Goldberg, STA11415
10. J. Stewart, STA9514
11. S. Pierre Louis, CS8614
12. D. Mitchell, FLAN41014
13. R. Clausen, FLAN8614
14. D. Williams, FLAN7512
15. N. Ray, FLAN3912
16. N. Barnes, STA10212
17. N. Bosa, STA9211
18. J. Metellus, FLAN7411
19. M. Blanc, CS6511
20. J. Oliphant, STA9110

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSOLOASTTOT
1. B. Russell, UNIV133245
2. B. Boyce, UNIV202444
3. A. Korakakos, UNIV152540
4. B. Clement, UNIV122133
5. R. Yeargin III, UNIV102333
6. C. Jacobs, AHP201232
7. A. Flory, AHP151429
8. H. Shechtman, UNIV91928
9. E. Cerenord, AHP101727
10. B. Vicens, AHP131124
11. J. Chang, AHP101121
12. K. Perez, AHP13821
13. J. Dowels, AHP11718
14. K. Striggles, UNIV61218
15. H. Kluger, WA10818
16. C. McCoy, CG8917
17. A. Jumper, AHP6915
18. Z. Tilbrook, WA10313
19. S. Desir, WA9312
20. H. Hankerson, WA8412

SACKS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSACKSYDS
1. N. Bosa, STA534
2. C. Hart, STA427
3. L. Irons, CC40
4. M. Johnson, CC40
5. B. Pericles, CC30
6. D. Exume, CS317
7. M. Blanc, CS26
8. D. Thomas, CB20
9. T. Sayles, DB210
10. W. Meguschar, DOUG20
11. S. Campbell, MCA20
12. C. Edwards, MON10
13. Z. Croyle, MON10
14. A. Moten, STA17
15. C. Keel, FLAN16
16. D. Williams, FLAN18
17. D. Gil, FLAN131
18. B. Mullings, DOUG10
19. J. Dorset, DOUG10
20. J. Notkin, DOUG10

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLSACKSYDS
1. B. Boyce, UNIV632
2. J. Robinson, CG520
3. D. McIntosh, CG315
4. C. McCoy, CG210
5. A. Jumper, AHP28
6. B. Russell, UNIV212
7. K. Striggles, UNIV213
8. N. Bonitto, UNIV212
9. E. Daniels, WA28
10. H. Kluger, WA17
11. M. Smith, WA16
12. M. Ettienne, WA15
13. S. Desir, WA19
14. A. Korakakos, UNIV11
15. B. Clement, UNIV16
16. R. Causey, UNIV12
17. R. Yeargin III, UNIV14
18. A. Thomas, WA15
19. B. Holiday, AHP17
20. J. Sibole, AHP13

INTERCEPTIONS

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLINTYDSTD
1. C. Boyd, CS3470
2. B. Powell, DB3200
3. J. Pierre, DB200
4. J. Morgan, DB200
5. D. Bush, FLAN2581
6. D. Striggles, CC200
7. J. Hill, MIR2150
8. S. Thompson, PIP230
9. J. Oliphant, STA100
10. T. Cisrow, STA100
11. W. Ray, STA1151
12. S. Oduwmi, WEST100
13. R. Samuels, MIR100
14. T. Cole, MIR150
15. T. Henley Jr. , ELY180
16. O. Dias, BAN1310
17. L. Irons, CC100
18. M. Johnson, CC100
19. P. Gray, CC100
20. W. Lima, CC100

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLINTYDSTD
1. J. Dowels, AHP5851
2. D. Fair, UNIV3550
3. Q. Wilson, UNIV21241
4. C. Jacobs, AHP2120
5. J. Sibole, AHP100
6. R. Causey, UNIV1220
7. E. Daniels, WA1220
8. H. Hankerson, WA1421
9. K. Perez, AHP1250
10. . Riggins, CG100
11. . Wright, CG100
12. C. Maybin, CG1301
13. D. Amerson, CG1351
14. J. Graham, CG100
15. K. Woodward, CG100
16. L. Niles, CG100
17. T. Moore, CG100
18. A. Thomas, CHAM100

FUMBLE RECOVERIES

CLASS 8A-6A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFRFFTDS
1. L. Irons, CC200
2. J. Stewart, STA201
3. B. Pericles, CC100
4. E. Joseph, CC100
5. W. Sully, CC100
6. T. Mann, CS100
7. J. Notkin, DOUG100
8. R. Samuels, MIR110
9. S. Mey, NOVA101
10. C. Mitchell, PPC101
11. D. Francois, PIP101
12. M. Kesley, PIP101
13. D. Clayton, PL110
14. C. Nace, STA100
15. H. Goldberg, STA100

CLASS 5A-2A

PLAYER, SCHOOLFRFFTDS
1. K. Seymore, AHP100
2. J. Robinson, CG100
3. K. Woodward, CG100
4. W. Wynn, CG100
5. G. Bethune, CHAM100
6. M. Fairchild, CHAM110
7. A. Korakakos, UNIV100
8. B. Boyce, UNIV120
9. K. Striggles, UNIV100
10. M. Cardoza, UNIV100
11. N. Bonitto, UNIV101
12. R. Causey, UNIV100
13. R. Yeargin III, UNIV100
14. H. Kluger, WA100
15. J. Englert, WA101
16. M. Ettienne, WA100
17. P. Holt, WA100
18. T. Phillips, WA100
19. Z. Tilbrook, WA100

TEAM DEFENSIVE AVERAGES

CLASS 8A-6A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Stranahan430433.0
2. Miramar19851056.8
3. Fort Lauderdale83311145.0
4. Dillard151331489.0
5. St. Thomas 551111667.8
6. West Broward4213317615.7
7. Deerfield Beach1048118511.0
8. Hallandale861121989.4
9. Monarch9211220510.0
10. Flanagan134872219.0
11. Northeast10813123929.8
12. Plantation13810724516.3
13. Cooper City9115724921.3
14. Cypress Bay12613526117.3
15. Coral Glades15611026628.0
16. Piper14312626922.7
17. Hollywood Hills15611527126.2
18. Blanche Ely14415229633.5
19. A. McCarthy9819729617.3
20. Coral Springs18311830120.7
21. South Plantation2218030124.0
22. Douglas16213830118.0
23. Everglades12817430323.8
24. Pemb. Pines Cha.12220432636.3
25. Coconut Creek12521734223.7
26. McArthur17720137843.0
27. Boyd Anderson13025838830.0
28. South Broward18421740249.7
29. Nova21418840225.3
30. Western19123042235.0
31. Taravella27217144442.5

CLASS 5A-2A

SCHOOLRUSHPASSTOTPTS
1. Coral Springs Cha.0000.0
2. Pine Crest0000.0
3. Pompano Beach0000.0
4. University School111331446.6
5. Highlands Christian638915212.0
6. Westminster Acad.97681658.3
7. Cardinal Gibbons641121766.0
8. N. Broward Prep11510221731.5
9. Somerset Acad.1749326727.0
10. American Heritage14914028917.8
11. Calvary Christian21110831922.0
12. Cham.-Madonna17318636031.8
13. Coral Springs Chr.29915745661.0

Read more Broward High Schools stories from the Miami Herald

Miami Herald

Join the
Discussion

The Miami Herald is pleased to provide this opportunity to share information, experiences and observations about what's in the news. Some of the comments may be reprinted elsewhere on the site or in the newspaper. We encourage lively, open debate on the issues of the day, and ask that you refrain from profanity, hate speech, personal comments and remarks that are off point. Thank you for taking the time to offer your thoughts.

The Miami Herald uses Facebook's commenting system. You need to log in with a Facebook account in order to comment. If you have questions about commenting with your Facebook account, click here.

Have a news tip? You can send it anonymously. Click here to send us your tip - or - consider joining the Public Insight Network and become a source for The Miami Herald and el Nuevo Herald.

Hide Comments

This affects comments on all stories.

Cancel OK

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category