On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
IRL: IndyCar Grand Prix of Houston Race 13 p.m.NBCSN
Nationwide: Kansas Lottery 3003:30 p.m.ESPN
Formula One: Korean Grand Prix (Sun.)1:30 a.m.NBCSNUNIMSUNID
NHRA: Qualifying for Auto-Plus Nationals (T)3:30 a.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Rays @ Red Sox5:37 p.m.TBS
MLB: Tigers @ Athletics9:07 p.m.TBS
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA: Thunder @ Fenerbahce Ulker9 a.m.NBATV
NBA: Warriors @ Lakers10 p.m.NBATV
NBA: Bulls @ Pacers (T)12:30 a.m.NBATV

BOXING TIME TV
WBA/WBO/IBF: Klitschko-Povetkin3:30 p.m.HBO
Lightweights: Crawford-Klimov. Super welterweights: Cotto-Rodriguez9:45 p.m.HBO
Golden Boy: Alvarez-Martinez10 p.m.FOXD

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Maryland @ FSUNoonESPN
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: Air Force @ Navy11:30 a.m.CBS
NCAA: Michigan St. @ IowaNoonESPN2
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress)
NCAA: Texas Tech @ KansasNoonFS1
NCAA: Ball St. @ VirginiaNoonSUN
NCAA: Illinois @ NebraskaNoonESPNU
NCAA: Rutgers @ SMUNoonESPNN
NCAA: Louisville @ TempleNoonPPV
NCAA: E. Michigan @ BuffaloNoonPPV
NCAA: Georgia St. @ Alabama12:21 p.m.WSFL
NCAA: N. Carolina @ Va. Tech12:30 p.m.WBFS
NCAA: S. Alabama @ Troy1 p.m.CSS
NCAA: W. Michigan @ Toledo3 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Ga. Tech @ Miami3:30 p.m.ESPNU
Radio: WQAM 560, WSUA 1260 (Spanish), WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: FAU @ UAB3:30 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Clemson @ Syracuse3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Georgia @ Tennessee3:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: Minnesota @ Michigan3:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: N.C. State @ Wake Forest3:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: E. Carolina @ Middle Tennessee3:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Rice @ Tulsa3:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Kansas St. @ Oklahoma St.3:30 p.m.PPV
NCAA: N. Illinois @ Kent St.3:30 p.m.PPV
NCAA: FIU @ So. Mississippi4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Washington St. @ California4 p.m.FS1FOXD
NCAA: Arkansas @ Florida7 p.m.ESPN2
Radio: WINZ 940
NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi St.7 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: TCU @ Oklahoma 7 p.m.FOX
NCAA: Mississippi @ Auburn7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Texas St. @ La.-Lafayette7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Arizona St.-Notre Dame7:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Missouri @ Vanderbilt7:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Kentucky @ S. Carolina7:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: La. Tech @ UTEP7:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: West Virginia @ Baylor8 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Ohio St. @ Northwestern8:07 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Washington @ Stanford10:30 p.m.ESPN

GOLF TIME TV
PGA: Presidents Cup8 a.m.NBC
European PGA: Seve Trophy (T)8 a.m.GOLF
LPGA: Reignwood Classic (T)3 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Panthers @ Blues8 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WSBR 740

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Everton @ Manchester City7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Premier: West Ham @ Tottenham9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Spain: Espanyol @ Elche9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Saint-Etienne @ Monaco10:55 a.m.BEINUNID
Spain: Sociedad @ Vallecano11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Premier: Manchester United @ Sunderland12:25 p.m.NBCSN
Brazil: TBA1 p.m.ESPND
Spain: Real Madrid @ Levante1:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Spain: Valladolid @ Barcelona3:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ América 5:55 p.m.UNIUNID
Italy: AS Roma @ Internazionale (T)6 p.m.BEIN
Mexico: Toluca @ Tigres7:30 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Monterrey @ Atlante7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Veracruz @ Pachuca7:55 p.m.UNID2
Mexico: Puebla @ León 9 p.m.TELEM
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Atlas9:55 p.m.UNID
MLS: Seattle @ Colorado10 p.m.NBCSN

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Beijing semifinal (T)7 a.m.TEN
WTA: Beijing semifinal (T)9 a.m.TEN
ATP: Beijing semifinal (T)11 a.m.TEN
ATP: Beijing semifinal (T)1:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Tokyo championship (Sun.)1 a.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix8 a.m.UNIMSUNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 4001 p.m.ESPN Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix (T)2 p.m.NBCSN NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Hall of Fame AwardsPresentation (T)11 a.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.TBS Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony1:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros2:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Dodgers @ Giants8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV High School: Adidas Super 644 p.m.ESPNU High School: Adidas Super 646 p.m.ESPNUCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Final stage9 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Haskell Invitational5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Chesapeake @ New York3 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Pumas12:50 p.mUNID Brazil: Palmeiras @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV Champions Cup: AC Milan-Manchester City at Pittsburgh4 p.m.FS1 Champions Cup: Liverpool-Olympiakos at Chicago6 p.m.FS1 EuroAmerican Cup: San Jose (MLS)-Atletico de Madrid7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: Portland @ Montreal8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku championship (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad championship (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta championship4 p.m.ESPN2 World Team: Championship, Washington at Springfield6 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag championship (T)11 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBC

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category