On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint Cup: Pole for Hollywood Casino 4005 p.m.ESPN2
ARCA: Kansas Lottery 98.98:30 p.m.FS1
Formula One: Qualifying for Korean Grand Prix (Sat.)1 a.m.NBCSNUNID

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Pirates @ Cardinals1:07 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Rays @ Red Sox3:07 p.m.TBS
MLB: Dodgers @ Braves6:07 p.m.TBS
MLB: Tigers @ Athletics9:37 p.m.TBS

BASKETBALL TIME TV
FIBA: Pinheiros @ Piraeus7 p.m.BEINBEINÑ

FOOTBALL TIME TV
High School: South Dade @ Southridge7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WQAM 560
NCAA: BYU @ Utah St.8 p.m.CBSSN
High School: John Curtis, La.-St. Augustine, La.8 p.m.ESPN2
High School: Auburn, Ala. @ Carver, Ala.8 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Nevada @ San Diego St.9 p.m.ESPN
High School: Booker T. Washington @ Bishop Gorman, Nev.10 p.m.ESPNU

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Seve Trophy9 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Presidents Cup1 p.m.GOLF

SOCCER TIME TV
Spain: Granada @ Villarreal1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
France: Lorient @ Bastia2:30 p.m.BEINUNID
MLS: Chicago @ D.C. United8 p.m.NBCSN
Women: Missouri @ Vanderbilt8 p.m.FSNF
Mexico: Jaguares @ Monarcas8:25 p.m.ESPND

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Beijing quarterfinal (T)11 a.m.TEN
WTA: Beijing quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN
ATP: Beijing quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN
ATP: Beijing quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN
ATP: Beijing quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Beijing quarterfinal (T)9 p.m.TEN
ATP: Tokyo semifinal11 p.m.TEN
ATP: Tokyo semifinal (Sat.)1:30 a.m.TEN

VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Women: Texas A&M @ Florida7 p.m.SUN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: GoBowling.com 400 practice 11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for GoBowling.com 4003:30 p.m.FS1 ARCA: ModSpace 1255 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ San Antonio8 p.m.NBATV Exhibition: U.S. men Blue vs. White9 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV NABO: Williams, Jr.-Campillo9 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: B.C. @ Calgary10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Champions: 3M ChampionshipNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: New York @ Charlotte7 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Philadelphia @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPNDBEINBEINÑ Mexico: Tigres @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal11 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal (T)1 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category