On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
TORC: at Primm, Nev.2:30 p.m.NBC
Nationwide: 5-Hour Energy 2003:30 p.m.ESPN
Trucks: Smith’s 3508:30 p.m.FS1
NHRA: Midwest Nationals (T)3:30 a.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Pirates @ Reds1:05 p.m.FOXD
MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.FOX
MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals4:15 p.m.WGN
MLB: Tigers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Phillies @ Braves 7:10 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Yankees @ Astros7:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640

BOXING TIME TV
Heavyweights: Haye-Fury (T). WBC: Stevenson-Cloud. Super middleweights: Chavez, Jr.-Vera10:15 p.m.HBO

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Miami @ USFNoonESPNU
Radio: WQAM 560, WSUA 1260 (Spanish), WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: S. Carolina @ UCFNoonABC
NCAA: Oklahoma St. @ W. VirginiaNoonESPN
NCAA: N. Illinois @ PurdueNoonESPN2
NCAA: SMU @ TCUNoonFS1
NCAA: S. Alabama @ TennesseeNoonWSFL
NCAA: E. Carolina @ N. Carolina12:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: Virginia @ Pittsburgh12:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Navy @ W. Kentucky2 p.m.ESPNN
NCAA: FSU @ Boston College3:30 p.m.ABC
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: LSU @ Georgia3:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: Iowa @ Minnesota3:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Oklahoma @ Notre Dame3:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Wake Forest @ Clemson3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: UTEP @ Colorado St.3:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Houston @ UTSA4 p.m.SUN
NCAA: La. Tech-Army4 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Maine @ Richmond4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Mississippi @ Alabama6:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Florida @ Kentucky7 p.m.ESPNU
Radio: WINZ 940
NCAA: FAU @ Rice7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: Texas A&M @ Arkansas7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Arizona @ Washington7 p.m.FOXFOXD
NCAA: UAB @ Vanderbilt7:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Brown @ Harvard7:30 p.m.NBCSN
NCAA: Arkansas St. @ Missouri7:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Air Force @ Nevada8 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: San Diego St. @ N. Mex. St.8 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Wisconsin @ Ohio St.8:07 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Stanford @ Washington St.10 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: So. Mississippi @ Boise St.10:15 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Southern Cal @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.ESPN2

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship8:30 a.m.GOLF
Web.com: Tour Championship3 p.m.GOLF
Champions: First Tee Open6:30 p.m.GOLF

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Chelsea @ Tottenham7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ B. Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Manchester City @ Aston Villa9:55 a.m.NBCSN
England: Leeds @ Millwall9:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Vallecano @ Valencia9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Toulouse @ PSG10:55 a.m.UNID
Spain: Barcelona @ Almeria11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Premier: Arsenal @ Swansea City12:30 p.m.NBC
Netherlands: PSV Eindhoven @ AZ12:40 p.m.ESPND
Spain: Sevilla @ Real Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Netherlands: Go Ahead @ Ajax2:45 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Real Madrid3:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Brazil: Fluminense @ Goiss5:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Club León @ Cruz Azul 5:50 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Club América @ Veracruz5:55 p.m.UNID
Italy: Napoli @ Genoa (T)7:30 p.m.BEIN
Mexico: Pumas @ Monterrey7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Pachuca @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNID
Italy: Sampdoria @ Milan (T)10 p.m.BEIN

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Kuala Lumpur semifinal (T)2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Kuala Lumpur semifinal (T)4 p.m.TEN
ATP: Bangkok semifinal (T)6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Bangkok semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix (Sat.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Cubs2:20 p.m.MLBNWGN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV High School: Jordan BrandClassic7 p.m.ESPN2BOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Kopylenko-Monroe, Jr.9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Karl-Burns; Spence, Jr.-Charles; Sanchez-Silva10 p.m.FS1FOXD Welterweights: Vazquez, Jr.-Rodriguez, Jr.; Diaz-Lartey; Lightweights: Collado-Salka10:45 p.m.SHOGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Chiapas @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Hampton doubleheader1 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M8 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal10:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinals (T)2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria first rubber10 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria second rubberMidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice for Chinese Grand Prix (Fri.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7:30 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ Rangers7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues8 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Kings @ Sharks10:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:30 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Texas @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 164:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal (Fri.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category