On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
TORC: at Primm, Nev.2:30 p.m.NBC
Nationwide: 5-Hour Energy 2003:30 p.m.ESPN
Trucks: Smith’s 3508:30 p.m.FS1
NHRA: Midwest Nationals (T)3:30 a.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Pirates @ Reds1:05 p.m.FOXD
MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays1:07 p.m.FOX
MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals4:15 p.m.WGN
MLB: Tigers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Phillies @ Braves 7:10 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Yankees @ Astros7:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640

BOXING TIME TV
Heavyweights: Haye-Fury (T). WBC: Stevenson-Cloud. Super middleweights: Chavez, Jr.-Vera10:15 p.m.HBO

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Miami @ USFNoonESPNU
Radio: WQAM 560, WSUA 1260 (Spanish), WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: S. Carolina @ UCFNoonABC
NCAA: Oklahoma St. @ W. VirginiaNoonESPN
NCAA: N. Illinois @ PurdueNoonESPN2
NCAA: SMU @ TCUNoonFS1
NCAA: S. Alabama @ TennesseeNoonWSFL
NCAA: E. Carolina @ N. Carolina12:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: Virginia @ Pittsburgh12:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Navy @ W. Kentucky2 p.m.ESPNN
NCAA: FSU @ Boston College3:30 p.m.ABC
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: LSU @ Georgia3:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: Iowa @ Minnesota3:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Oklahoma @ Notre Dame3:30 p.m.NBC
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Wake Forest @ Clemson3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: UTEP @ Colorado St.3:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Houston @ UTSA4 p.m.SUN
NCAA: La. Tech-Army4 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Maine @ Richmond4 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Mississippi @ Alabama6:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Florida @ Kentucky7 p.m.ESPNU
Radio: WINZ 940
NCAA: FAU @ Rice7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: Texas A&M @ Arkansas7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Arizona @ Washington7 p.m.FOXFOXD
NCAA: UAB @ Vanderbilt7:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Brown @ Harvard7:30 p.m.NBCSN
NCAA: Arkansas St. @ Missouri7:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Air Force @ Nevada8 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: San Diego St. @ N. Mex. St.8 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Wisconsin @ Ohio St.8:07 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Stanford @ Washington St.10 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: So. Mississippi @ Boise St.10:15 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Southern Cal @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.ESPN2

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship8:30 a.m.GOLF
Web.com: Tour Championship3 p.m.GOLF
Champions: First Tee Open6:30 p.m.GOLF

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Chelsea @ Tottenham7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ B. Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Manchester City @ Aston Villa9:55 a.m.NBCSN
England: Leeds @ Millwall9:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Vallecano @ Valencia9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Toulouse @ PSG10:55 a.m.UNID
Spain: Barcelona @ Almeria11:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑ
Premier: Arsenal @ Swansea City12:30 p.m.NBC
Netherlands: PSV Eindhoven @ AZ12:40 p.m.ESPND
Spain: Sevilla @ Real Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ
Netherlands: Go Ahead @ Ajax2:45 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Real Madrid3:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
Brazil: Fluminense @ Goiss5:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Club León @ Cruz Azul 5:50 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Club América @ Veracruz5:55 p.m.UNID
Italy: Napoli @ Genoa (T)7:30 p.m.BEIN
Mexico: Pumas @ Monterrey7:55 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Pachuca @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNID
Italy: Sampdoria @ Milan (T)10 p.m.BEIN

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Kuala Lumpur semifinal (T)2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Kuala Lumpur semifinal (T)4 p.m.TEN
ATP: Bangkok semifinal (T)6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Bangkok semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolation11 a.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination1 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN Little League: World Series elimination6 p.m.ESPN2 Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 15 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Browns @ Redskins8 p.m.ESPNESPNDSOCCERTIMETV Gamper Trophy: FC Barcelona-Club León2:35 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: Chelsea @ Burnley3 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Winston-Salem Open highlights (T)7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics qualifying (T)8 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category