On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Nationwide: Dollar General 3003:30 p.m.ESPN2
NHRA: Qualifying for Carolina Nationals (T)3:30 a.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox1:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Marlins @ Mets (1st game)4:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Marlins @ Mets (2nd game)7:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Indians @ White Sox7:10 p.m.WGN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Chicago @ Minnesota8 p.m.NBATV

BOXING TIME TV
Mayweather Jr.-Alvarez special7 p.m.FOXD

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: UCLA @ NebraskaNoonABC
NCAA: Louisville @ KentuckyNoonESPN
NCAA: Tulsa @ Oklahoma NoonESPN2
NCAA: Va. Tech @ E. CarolinaNoonFS1
NCAA: Bowling Green @ IndianaNoonESPNU
NCAA: Stanford @ ArmyNoonCBSSN
NCAA: Southern Miss @ Arkansas12:21 p.m.WSFL
NCAA: New Mexico @ Pittsburgh12:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: La.-Monroe @ Wake Forest12:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Texas So. @ Sam Houston3 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Nevada @ FSU3:30 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: Tennessee @ Oregon 3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Alabama @ Texas A&M3:30 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress)
NCAA: Georgia Tech @ Duke3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Delaware @ Navy3:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Ball St. @ N. Texas4 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Iowa @ Iowa St.6 p.m.FS1
NCAA: FAU @ USF7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Vanderbilt @ S. Carolina7 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ Auburn7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Ohio St. @ California7 p.m.FOX
NCAA: Memphis @ Middle Tennessee7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Kent St. @ LSU 7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Lamar @ Oklahoma St.7:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Kansas @ Rice7:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Marshall @ Ohio8 p.m.ESPNN
NCAA: UTEP @ New Mexico St.8 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Notre Dame @ Purdue 8:07 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Oregon St. @ Utah10 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Wisconsin @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.ESPN

GOLF TIME TV
LPGA: Evian Championship6:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: BMW Championship1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: BMW Championship3 p.m.NBC
Web.com: Nationwide Championship (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: KLM Open (T)2 a.m.GOLF

SAILING TIME TV
America’s Cup: Races 9 and 103:30 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Crystal Palace @ Manchester United7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Bayern Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Arsenal @ Sunderland9:55 a.m.NBCSN
England: Wigan Athletic @ Leicester City9:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Almería @ Atlético Madrid9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Marseille @ Toulouse10:55 a.m.UNID
Italy: Juventus @ Internazionale Milano11:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Real Sociedad @ Levante UD11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Bundesliga: Hamburg @ Borussia Dortmund12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Premier: Chelsea @ Everton12:30 p.m.NBC
France: Evians @ Ajaccio1:55 p.m.UNID
Spain: Sevilla @ Barcelona1:55 p.m.BEIN
Uruguay: Nacional @ Danubio2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Real Madrid @ Villarreal3:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
MLS: Los Angeles @ D.C. United 4 p.m.UNIMS
Italy: AC Milan @ Torino (T)6 p.m.BEIN
Mexico: Tigres @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: León @ Veracruz6 p.m.UNID
Mexico: San Luis @ Merida7 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Pachuca @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNID
Italy: AC Milan @ Torino (T)9 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Atlas @ Jaguares10 p.m.UNID

TENNIS TIME TV
Davis Cup: Semifinals8:30 a.m.TEN
WTA: Tashkent final (T)5 p.m.TEN
WTA: Quebec semifinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
WTA: Quebec semifinal (T)9 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV Little League: World Series consolationNoonESPN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN American Legion: World Series championship7 p.m.ESPNU MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rangers @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Reds @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBNCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 23:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Bayer Leverkusen @ FC Copenhagen2:30 p.m.FSNF UEFA: Arsenal @ Besiktas2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD UEFA: Athletic Club @ Napoli2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Supercopa de España: Atletico Madrid @ Real Madrid4:55 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Emelec @ Águilas Doradas 7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tijuana @ Tepic7:50 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Atlante @ Toluca7:55 p.m.GALA CONCACAF: Bayamón FC @ América8 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Portland @ Alpha United (Guyana)8 p.m.FOXSP Mexico: Atlas @ Zacatecas8 p.m.UNID2 CONCACAF: Cruz Azul @ Chorrillo10 p.m.UNID MLS/CONCACAF: Sporting KC @ Real Esteli10 p.m.FOXSPGALA Mexico: Irapuato @ Tigres10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics men’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category