On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Nationwide: Dollar General 3003:30 p.m.ESPN2
NHRA: Qualifying for Carolina Nationals (T)3:30 a.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox1:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Marlins @ Mets (1st game)4:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Marlins @ Mets (2nd game)7:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Indians @ White Sox7:10 p.m.WGN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Chicago @ Minnesota8 p.m.NBATV

BOXING TIME TV
Mayweather Jr.-Alvarez special7 p.m.FOXD

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: UCLA @ NebraskaNoonABC
NCAA: Louisville @ KentuckyNoonESPN
NCAA: Tulsa @ Oklahoma NoonESPN2
NCAA: Va. Tech @ E. CarolinaNoonFS1
NCAA: Bowling Green @ IndianaNoonESPNU
NCAA: Stanford @ ArmyNoonCBSSN
NCAA: Southern Miss @ Arkansas12:21 p.m.WSFL
NCAA: New Mexico @ Pittsburgh12:30 p.m.CBS
NCAA: La.-Monroe @ Wake Forest12:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Texas So. @ Sam Houston3 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Nevada @ FSU3:30 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WFTL 850
NCAA: Tennessee @ Oregon 3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Alabama @ Texas A&M3:30 p.m.CBS
Radio: WMEN 640 (joined in progress)
NCAA: Georgia Tech @ Duke3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Delaware @ Navy3:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Ball St. @ N. Texas4 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Iowa @ Iowa St.6 p.m.FS1
NCAA: FAU @ USF7 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Vanderbilt @ S. Carolina7 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Mississippi St. @ Auburn7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Ohio St. @ California7 p.m.FOX
NCAA: Memphis @ Middle Tennessee7 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Kent St. @ LSU 7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Lamar @ Oklahoma St.7:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Kansas @ Rice7:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Marshall @ Ohio8 p.m.ESPNN
NCAA: UTEP @ New Mexico St.8 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Notre Dame @ Purdue 8:07 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Oregon St. @ Utah10 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Wisconsin @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.ESPN

GOLF TIME TV
LPGA: Evian Championship6:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: BMW Championship1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: BMW Championship3 p.m.NBC
Web.com: Nationwide Championship (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF
European PGA: KLM Open (T)2 a.m.GOLF

SAILING TIME TV
America’s Cup: Races 9 and 103:30 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Crystal Palace @ Manchester United7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Bayern Munich9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Arsenal @ Sunderland9:55 a.m.NBCSN
England: Wigan Athletic @ Leicester City9:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Almería @ Atlético Madrid9:55 a.m.BEINÑ
France: Marseille @ Toulouse10:55 a.m.UNID
Italy: Juventus @ Internazionale Milano11:55 a.m.BEIN
Spain: Real Sociedad @ Levante UD11:55 a.m.BEINÑ
Bundesliga: Hamburg @ Borussia Dortmund12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Premier: Chelsea @ Everton12:30 p.m.NBC
France: Evians @ Ajaccio1:55 p.m.UNID
Spain: Sevilla @ Barcelona1:55 p.m.BEIN
Uruguay: Nacional @ Danubio2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Spain: Real Madrid @ Villarreal3:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ
MLS: Los Angeles @ D.C. United 4 p.m.UNIMS
Italy: AC Milan @ Torino (T)6 p.m.BEIN
Mexico: Tigres @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: León @ Veracruz6 p.m.UNID
Mexico: San Luis @ Merida7 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Pachuca @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNID
Italy: AC Milan @ Torino (T)9 p.m.BEINÑ
Mexico: Atlas @ Jaguares10 p.m.UNID

TENNIS TIME TV
Davis Cup: Semifinals8:30 a.m.TEN
WTA: Tashkent final (T)5 p.m.TEN
WTA: Quebec semifinal (T)7 p.m.TEN
WTA: Quebec semifinal (T)9 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox11 a.m.MLBN NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPNU Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Reds @ Pirates7 p.m.ESPNESPND MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder8 p.m.TNT NBA: Warriors @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Penguins @ Blue Jackets7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Avalanche @ Wild7 p.m.NHLN NHL: Blues @ Blackhawks8:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Ducks @ Stars9:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV England: Wigan @ Burnley10 a.m.BEIN England: Nottingham Forest @ Leeds United12:15 p.m.BEIN Premier: W. Bromwich @Manchester City2:55 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Villarreal @ Málaga4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSP Uruguay: Penarol @ Fenix7 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Barcelona early round7:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Barcelona early round (T)7 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: Georgia @ FloridaNoon ESPNU NCAA: Vanderbilt @ Arkansas1 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins1:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals1:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: Kansas @ Oklahoma St.2 p.m.FS1 NCAA: S. Carolina @ Auburn2 p.m.CSS NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3 Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPNESPNDBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Mavericks @ Spurs1 p.m.TNT NBA: Bobcats @ Heat3:30 p.m.ABC Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Wizards @ Bulls7 p.m.TNT NBA: Trail Blazers @ Rockets9:30 p.m.TNTCYCLINGTIMETV Amstel: Gold Race7:55 a.m.BEINBEINÑGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ RangersNoonNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins3 p.m.NBC NHL: Lightning @ Canadiens7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Kings @ Sharks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Premier: Liverpool @ Norwich6:55 a.m.NBCSN Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City9 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Leverkusen @ Nuremburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV France: Guingamp @ Bordeaux10:55 a.m.BEIN Spain: Betis @ Vallecano10:55 a.m.BEINÑ Premier: Manchester United @ Everton11:05 a.m.NBCSN Bundesliga: Schalke 04 @ Stuttgart11:30 a.m.GOLTV Spain: Granada @ Sevilla12:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Chivas @ Pumas1 p.m.UNIUNID Spain: Bilbao @ Barcelona2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Brazil: Botafogo @ Sao Paulo3 p.m.GOLTV Argentina: Velez Sarsfield @ River Plate5 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Syracuse @ FSU3 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV Fed Cup: U.S.-France third match2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France fourth match4 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France fifth match6 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo championship (T)8 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix (Sun.)2:30 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: N. Carolina @ Virginia 1 p.m.FSNF MLB: Angels @ Tigers1:08 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi 2 p.m.SUN NCAA: Georgia St. @ Texas St.4 p.m.CSS MLB: Astros @ Athletics4:05 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3 Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7 p.m.CSS MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: Baylor @ Kansas St.8 p.m.ESPNU MLB: White Sox @ Rangers8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Dodgers 8:10 p.m.FS1BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Nets @ Raptors12:30 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Clippers3:30 p.m.ABC NBA: Hawks @ Pacers7 p.m.ESPN NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder9:30 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Quillin-Konecny; Welterweights: Porter-Malignaggi; Light Heavyweights: Hopkins-Shumenov9:30 p.m.SHOFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Alabama Spring Game2 p.m.ESPNU Arena: Los Angeles @ Iowa8 p.m.CBSSNGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues3 p.m.NBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.NBCSNLACROSSETIMETV Men: Maryland @ Notre DameNoonESPNUMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Werdum-Browne prelims5 p.m.FOXD UFC Middleweights: Tavares-Romero; Lightweights: Cerrone-Barboza; Bantamweights: Tate-Carmouche; Heavyweights: Werdum-Browne8 p.m.FOXSOCCERTIMETV England: Queens Park Rangers @ Leicester City7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Fulham @ Tottenham7:40 a.m.NBCSN Italy: Internazionale @ Parma9:10 a.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Braunschweig9:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Stoke City @ Cardiff City9:55 a.m.NBCSN Spain: Valencia @ Osasuna9:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Napoli @ Udinese11:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Bologna FC 1909 @ Juventus12:25 p.m.BEIN Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City12:30 p.m.NBC Premier: Sunderland @ Chelsea12:30 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Oajaxa @ Leones1 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Espanyol @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: PSG @ Lyonnais2:55 p.m.BEIN Uruguay: Cerro Largo @ Nacional3 p.m.GOLTV Italy: AS Roma @ Fiorentina3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: New England @ Chicago4 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Querétaro @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: Puebla @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Veracruz @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS Mexico: Tijuana @ Atlante10 p.m.UNID2 Mexico: Toluca @ Atlas10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: LSU @ S. Carolina4 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M6 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France first match4:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France second match6:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria third match11 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fourth match (Sun.)1 a.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fifth match (Sun.)3 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category