On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Qualifying for Grand Prix of Italy8 a.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Federated Auto Parts 4007:30 p.m.ABC

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Red Sox @ Yankees1:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Pirates @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Rays @ Mariners9:10 p.m.SUN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Connecticut @ Indiana7 p.m.NBATV
FIBA: Second round7:55 p.m.ESPND

BOXING TIME TV
Featherweights: Marquez-Esquivias, Mitchell-Arreola10:25 p.m.SHO

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Florida @ MiamiNoonESPN
Radio: WQAM 560, WINZ 940, WSUA 1260 (Spanish), WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: USF @ Michigan St. NoonESPNU
NCAA: Cincinnati @ IllinoisNoonESPN2
NCAA: Oklahoma St. @ UTSANoonFS1
NCAA: C. Atlanta @ W. AlabamaNoonCSS
NCAA: Miami (Ohio) @ KentuckyNoonSUN
NCAA: Houston @ TempleNoonPPV
NCAA: Bowling Green @ Kent St.NoonPPV
NCAA: W. Kentucky @ Tennessee12:21 p.m.WSFL
NCAA: S. Caro. St. @ Clemson12:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Middle Tenn. @ N. Carolina12:30 p.m.WBFS
NCAA: Oregon @ Virginia3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: San Diego St. @ Ohio St. 3:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Delaware St. @ Delaware3:30 p.m.NBCSN
NCAA: Alcorn St. @ Mississippi St.3:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Buffalo @ Baylor3:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Toledo @ Missouri3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Utah St. @ Air Force3:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Old Dominion @ Maryland4 p.m.ESPNN
NCAA: S. Carolina @ Georgia4:30 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: La.-Lafayette @ Kansas St.6:30 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Texas @ BYU7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: W. Virginia @ Oklahoma7 p.m.FOXFOXD
NCAA: UAB @ LSU7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Colorado St. @ Tulsa7 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Sam Houston @ Texas A&M7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Samford @ Arkansas7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: SE Missouri St. @ Mississippi7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: S. Dakota @ Kansas7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Austin Peay @ Vanderbilt7:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Arkansas St. @ Auburn7:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Notre Dame @ Michigan8 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Arizona @ UNLV10:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Washington St. @Southern Cal10:30 p.m.FS1

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: European Masters (T)9 a.m.GOLF
Web.com: Chiquita Classic2 p.m.GOLF
USGA: Walker Cup4 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Montreal Championship (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF

SAILING TIME TV
America’s Cup: Race 1 and 24 p.m.NBC

SOCCER TIME TV
Mexico: Monterrey @ America5:50 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Pumas UNAM @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Chiapas @ Leon9 p.m.TELEM
MLS: Chicago @ Seattle10 p.m.NBCSN

TENNIS TIME TV
U.S. Open: Men’s semifinalsNoonCBS

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 3019 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Sta-Green 20010 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Sta-Green 2003:30 p.m.ESPN2 IndyCar: Iowa Corn Indy 3008 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Orioles4:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Cubs 4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Marlins @ Mets4:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays4:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers4:10 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Nationals @ Phillies7:15 p.m.FOX Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Athletics @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Trail Blazers-Knicks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Nuggets6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Suns-Warriors8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Jazz-76ers10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Bantamweights: Kameda-Sor Singyu7:30 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 88 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Spokane10 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Women: British Open 8 a.m.ESPN2 European: Scottish Open 9:30 a.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open NoonNBC PGA: John Deere Classic1 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open2:30 p.m.NBC PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.CBS Web.com: Utah Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Harness: Meadowlands Pace9 p.m.CBSSNLACROSSETIMETV High School: All-America Game5 p.m.ESPNU FIL: Australia @ U.S.7 p.m.ESPNUSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: PSG @ Videoton11 a.m.BEINBEINÑ World Cup: Brazil-Netherlands4 p.m.ESPNESPNDUNIUNID Mexico: Morelia @ Tigres8 p.m.AZTWorld Cup streamed free of charge via ESPN Radio’s website and apps, and Univision’s website and apps.SOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Mexico @ U.S.1 p.m.ESPN2 World Cup: Taiwan @ U.S.8 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV Hall of Fame: Induction Ceremony12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame semifinal2 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame semifinal4 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open semifinal (T)11 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Camping World RV Sales 30111:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2001 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Sta-Green 2003 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Pole for Iowa Corn Indy 300 (T)4 p.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for Camping World RV Sales 3014:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for AmericanEthanol 200 (T)7 p.m.FS1 Trucks: American Ethanol 200 8:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Cubs4:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Orioles7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Mets7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cardinals @ Brewers8:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Fifth place game8 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Third place game10 a.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: First place gameNoonNBATV NBA Summer League: Seventh place game2 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Knicks-Mavericks4 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Raptors-Lakers6 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Cavaliers-Bucks8 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Kings-Spurs10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Weigh-In: Alvarez-Lara6 p.m.CBSSN Middleweights: Johnson-Gavronski9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 78 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Ottawa @ Edmonton10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Gentlemen’s Day8:40 a.m.BEINSOCCERTIMETV MLS: DC United @ San Jose11 p.m.NBCSNSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Japan @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)9 a.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open quarterfinal (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Hall of Fame quarterfinal3 p.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Cup quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:30 p.m.WGN MLB: Athletics @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Indians7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rangers8:05 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA Summer League: Pacers-Heat3 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Celtics-Magic5 p.m.NBATV NBA Summer League: Grizzlies-Rockets7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Lubin-Bolanos; Light heavyweights: Savigne-Lacy; Jr. lightweights: Mendez-Barthelemy10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 68 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Scottish Open 5:30 a.m.GOLF Women: British Open 9 a.m.ESPN2 PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.GOLF USGA: U.S. Senior Open4 p.m.ESPN2 Web.com: Utah Championship6 p.m.GOLF European: Scottish Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV British Meeting: Boylesports Ladies Day8:40 a.m.BEINLACROSSETIMETV FIL: Canada-U.S.9 p.m.ESPN2ESPNUSOFTBALLTIMETV World Cup: Canada @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Mercedes Open earlyround (T)10 a.m.TEN ATP: Mercedes Open earlyround (T)Noon.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP: Swedish Open earlyround (T)4 p.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category