On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Qualifying for Grand Prix of Italy8 a.m.NBCSN
Sprint Cup: Federated Auto Parts 4007:30 p.m.ABC

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Red Sox @ Yankees1:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Pirates @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Rays @ Mariners9:10 p.m.SUN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Connecticut @ Indiana7 p.m.NBATV
FIBA: Second round7:55 p.m.ESPND

BOXING TIME TV
Featherweights: Marquez-Esquivias, Mitchell-Arreola10:25 p.m.SHO

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Florida @ MiamiNoonESPN
Radio: WQAM 560, WINZ 940, WSUA 1260 (Spanish), WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: USF @ Michigan St. NoonESPNU
NCAA: Cincinnati @ IllinoisNoonESPN2
NCAA: Oklahoma St. @ UTSANoonFS1
NCAA: C. Atlanta @ W. AlabamaNoonCSS
NCAA: Miami (Ohio) @ KentuckyNoonSUN
NCAA: Houston @ TempleNoonPPV
NCAA: Bowling Green @ Kent St.NoonPPV
NCAA: W. Kentucky @ Tennessee12:21 p.m.WSFL
NCAA: S. Caro. St. @ Clemson12:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Middle Tenn. @ N. Carolina12:30 p.m.WBFS
NCAA: Oregon @ Virginia3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: San Diego St. @ Ohio St. 3:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Delaware St. @ Delaware3:30 p.m.NBCSN
NCAA: Alcorn St. @ Mississippi St.3:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Buffalo @ Baylor3:30 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Toledo @ Missouri3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Utah St. @ Air Force3:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Old Dominion @ Maryland4 p.m.ESPNN
NCAA: S. Carolina @ Georgia4:30 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: La.-Lafayette @ Kansas St.6:30 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Texas @ BYU7 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: W. Virginia @ Oklahoma7 p.m.FOXFOXD
NCAA: UAB @ LSU7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Colorado St. @ Tulsa7 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Sam Houston @ Texas A&M7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Samford @ Arkansas7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: SE Missouri St. @ Mississippi7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: S. Dakota @ Kansas7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Austin Peay @ Vanderbilt7:30 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Arkansas St. @ Auburn7:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: Notre Dame @ Michigan8 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: Arizona @ UNLV10:30 p.m.CBSSN
NCAA: Washington St. @Southern Cal10:30 p.m.FS1

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: European Masters (T)9 a.m.GOLF
Web.com: Chiquita Classic2 p.m.GOLF
USGA: Walker Cup4 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Montreal Championship (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF

SAILING TIME TV
America’s Cup: Race 1 and 24 p.m.NBC

SOCCER TIME TV
Mexico: Monterrey @ America5:50 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Pumas UNAM @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Chiapas @ Leon9 p.m.TELEM
MLS: Chicago @ Seattle10 p.m.NBCSN

TENNIS TIME TV
U.S. Open: Men’s semifinalsNoonCBS

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for Oral-B USA 5002:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3004 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Great Clips 3005:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for Oral-B USA 5007 p.m.FS1 IndyCar: Qualifying for MAVTV 5007 p.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:35 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Minnesota @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: St. Thomas Aquinas-American Heritage7 p.m.No TV Radio: WQAM 560 NCAA: BYU @ UConn7 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Bowling Green @ W. Kentucky7:30 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Jacksonville St.@ Michigan St.7:30 p.m.B10N NCAA: Colorado St.-Coloradoat Denver9 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: UTSA @ Houston9 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: UNLV @ Arizona10:30 p.m.ESPN High School: De La Salle, Calif.-Jesuit, Calif. at Berkeley11 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship2:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic7 p.m.GOLF Champions: Shaw Charity Clasic9:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Spain: Almería @ Getafe1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: Nice @ Marseille2:25 p.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund @ Augsburg2:30 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Málaga @ Valencia3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: Houston @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Monterrey @ Querétaro 8:30 p.m.ESPNDAZT Mexico: U. de Guadalajara @ Tijuana10:30 p.mESPNDAZT Mexico: Lobos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Third round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Third round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Reds12:35 p.m.WGN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers1:08 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Athletics @ Angels10:05 p.m.MLBNFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Texas A&M @ S. Carolina6 p.m.SECN NFL: Rams @ Dolphins7 p.m.CBS Radio: WINZ 940; WBGG 105.9 FM; WQBA 1140 (Spanish) NFL: Jets @ Eagles7 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Wake Forest @ La.-Monroe7 p.m.ESPNU NCAA: E. Illinois @ Minnesota7 p.m.B10N NCAA: Idaho St. @ Utah7:30 p.m.P12N NCAA: Boise St.-Mississippi at Atlanta8 p.m.ESPN NCAA: Tulane @ Tulsa8 p.m.CBSSN NCAA: Temple @ Vanderbilt9:15 p.m.SECN NFL: Seahawks @ Raiders10 p.m.NFLN NCAA: Rutgers-Washington St. @ Seattle10 p.m.FS1 NCAA: Weber St. @ Arizona St.10:30 p.m.P12NGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open5:30 a.m.GOLF European: Italian Open9:30 a.m.GOLF Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Portland Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF European: Italian Open (Fri.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: AEL @ Tottenham2:45 p.m.BEIN Copa Sudamericana: Capiatá @ Danubio3 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Millonarios @ César Vallejo7:30 p.m.FOXD Champions: Tauro @ Waterhouse8 p.m.UNID Champions: Chorillo @ Alajuelense10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana: Cajamarca @ Cali10:20 p.m.FOXDTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers7 p.m.ESPN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)FOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Abilene Christian @ Georgia St.7 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Kobenhavn @ Bayer Leverkusen2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXSP UEFA: Arsenal-Besiktasat London2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD England: Leeds United@ Bradford City2:40 p.m.BEIN UEFA: Napoli @ Athletic Club2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Celaya @ Morelia7:55 p.m.ESPND Champions: Belmopan @ León8 p.m.UNID Brazil Cup: Mineiro @ Palmeiras8:55 p.m.BEINÑ Mexico: Guadalajara @ Zacatepec9:50 p.m.ESPND Champions: Pachuca @ Municipal10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana:Barcelona SC @ Alianza Lima10 p.m.FOXD Mexico:Altamira @ Queretaro10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2YOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Diving, beach volleyball (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category