On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
IRL: Pole qualifying for Grand Prix of Baltimore (T)6 p.m.NBCSN
Nationwide: Great Clips — Grit Chips 3007:30 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Orioles @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates7:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: White Sox @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.WGN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
FIBA: Dominican Republic-Argentina5:30 p.m.ESPND
WNBA: Connecticut @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATV

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Toledo @ FloridaNoonWSFL
Radio: WINZ 940
NCAA: Buffalo @ Ohio St.NoonESPN2
NCAA: Villanova @ Boston CollegeNoonESPNN
NCAA: Wm. & Mary @ W. VirginiaNoonFS1
NCAA: Purdue @ CincinnatiNoonESPNU
NCAA: FIU @ Maryland12:30 p.m.FSNF
NCAA: La. Tech @ N.C. State12:30 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Rice @ Texas A&M1 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Mississippi St.-Oklahoma St. 3:30 p.m.ABC
NCAA: Syracuse-Penn St.3:30 p.m.ESPN2
NCAA: Temple @ Notre Dame3:30 p.m.NBC
NCAA: BYU @ Virginia3:30 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: La.-Lafayette @ Arkansas4 p.m.SUN
NCAA: Nicholls St. @ Oregon4 p.m.FS1FOXD
NCAA: La.-Lafayette @ Arkansas4 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Va. Tech-Alabama5:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Jacksonville St. @Alabama St.6 p.m.CSS
NCAA: Austin Peay @ Tennessee6 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Kentucky-W. Kentucky7 p.m.ESPNN
NCAA: Washington St. @ Auburn7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: Murray St. @ Missouri7 p.m.PPV
NCAA: Miami (Ohio) @ Marshall7 p.m.CBSSN
High School: St. Thomas Aquinas-Miami Northwestern7:30 p.m.SUN
Radio: WQAM 560
NCAA: Georgia @ Clemson8:07 p.m.ABC
Radio: WMEN 640
NCAA: TCU-LSU9 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Boise St. @ Washington10 p.m.FS1
NCAA: Northwestern @ California10:30 p.m.ESPN2

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Wales Open 8:30 a.m.GOLF
Web.com: Hotel Fitness Championship1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Deutsche Bank Championship3 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Safeway Classic6:30 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Shaw Charity Classic (T)8:30 p.m.GOLF

HORSE RACING TIME TV
NTRA: Woodward, Bernard Baruch and Forego4 p.m.NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Varner-Tibau8 p.m.FOXD

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier: Hull @ Manchester City7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: W. Bremen @ B. Monchengladbach9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier: Fulham @ Newcastle9:55 a.m.NBCSN
France: EA Guingamp @ PSG10:55 a.m.UNID
Bundesliga: B. Leverkusen @ Schalke 0412:30 p.m.GOLTV
Premier: Sunderland @ Crystal Palace12:30 p.m.NBC
France: Ajaccio @ Sochaux1:55 p.m.UNID
Uruguay: Rentistas @ Penarol2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Tigres UANL @ Veracruz5:30 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Queretaro @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Atlas @ Monterrey7:55 p.m.UNID
MLS: DC United @ New York8 p.m.NBCSN
Mexico: Tijuana @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.UNID

TENNIS TIME TV
U.S. Open: Third round11 a.m.CBS
U.S. Open: Third round7 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Chinese Grand Prix (Sun.)2:30 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV NCAA: N. Carolina @ Virginia 1 p.m.FSNF MLB: Angels @ Tigers1:08 p.m.FS1FOXD NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi 2 p.m.SUN NCAA: Georgia St. @ Texas St.4 p.m.CSS MLB: Astros @ Athletics4:05 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Notre Dame @ Miami7 p.m.ESPN3 Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7 p.m.CSS MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: Baylor @ Kansas St.8 p.m.ESPNU MLB: White Sox @ Rangers8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Dodgers 8:10 p.m.FS1BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Nets @ Raptors12:30 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Clippers3:30 p.m.ABC NBA: Hawks @ Pacers7 p.m.ESPN NBA: Grizzlies @ Thunder9:30 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Quillin-Konecny; Welterweights: Porter-Malignaggi; Light Heavyweights: Hopkins-Shumenov9:30 p.m.SHOFOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Alabama Spring Game2 p.m.ESPNU Arena: Los Angeles @ Iowa8 p.m.CBSSNGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)6:30 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage1 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.CBS Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues3 p.m.NBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.NBCSNLACROSSETIMETV Men: Maryland @ Notre DameNoonESPNUMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV UFC: Werdum-Browne prelims5 p.m.FOXD UFC Middleweights: Tavares-Romero; Lightweights: Cerrone-Barboza; Bantamweights: Tate-Carmouche; Heavyweights: Werdum-Browne8 p.m.FOXSOCCERTIMETV England: Queens Park Rangers @ Leicester City7:10 a.m.BEIN Premier: Fulham @ Tottenham7:40 a.m.NBCSN Italy: Internazionale @ Parma9:10 a.m.BEIN Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Braunschweig9:30 a.m.GOLTV Premier: Stoke City @ Cardiff City9:55 a.m.NBCSN Spain: Valencia @ Osasuna9:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Napoli @ Udinese11:55 a.m.BEINÑ Italy: Bologna FC 1909 @ Juventus12:25 p.m.BEIN Premier: Arsenal @ Hull City12:30 p.m.NBC Premier: Sunderland @ Chelsea12:30 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Oajaxa @ Leones1 p.m.GOLTV Spain: Espanyol @ Sociedad1:55 p.m.BEINÑ France: PSG @ Lyonnais2:55 p.m.BEIN Uruguay: Cerro Largo @ Nacional3 p.m.GOLTV Italy: AS Roma @ Fiorentina3:55 p.m.BEINÑ MLS: New England @ Chicago4 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Querétaro @ América6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: Puebla @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Veracruz @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS Mexico: Tijuana @ Atlante10 p.m.UNID2 Mexico: Toluca @ Atlas10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: LSU @ S. Carolina4 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M6 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)12:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)2:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France first match4:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: U.S.-France second match6:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo semifinal (T)8:30 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria third match11 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fourth match (Sun.)1 a.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria fifth match (Sun.)3 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Qualifying for Chinese Grand Prix (Sat.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Cubs2:20 p.m.MLBNWGN MLB: Mariners @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Orioles @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN NCAA: Georgia @ Florida7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV High School: Jordan BrandClassic7 p.m.ESPN2BOXINGTIMETV Middleweights: Kopylenko-Monroe, Jr.9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Karl-Burns; Spence, Jr.-Charles; Sanchez-Silva10 p.m.FS1FOXD Welterweights: Vazquez, Jr.-Rodriguez, Jr.; Diaz-Lartey; Lightweights: Collado-Salka10:45 p.m.SHOGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF Champions: Greater Gwinnett Championship12:30 p.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Red Wings @ Bruins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Chiapas @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Hampton doubleheader1 p.m.ESPNU Women: Florida @ Texas A&M8 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal6:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal8:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal10:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinals (T)2 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria first rubber10 p.m.TEN Fed Cup: Germany-Austria second rubberMidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice for Chinese Grand Prix (Fri.)2 a.m.NBCSNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies1:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cardinals @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: LSU @ Mississippi7:30 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European PGA: Malaysian Open (T)9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Heritage3 p.m.GOLF LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Flyers @ Rangers7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blackhawks @ Blues8 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Wild @ Avalanche9:30 p.m.CNBC NHL: Kings @ Sharks10:30 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ Eintracht Frankfurt2:30 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ The Strongest8 p.m.FOXDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Texas @ Oklahoma9 p.m.ESPN2TENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 164:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo quarterfinal (Fri.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category