On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Belgian Grand Prix 7:30 a.m.NBCSNUNIMSUNID
IRL: Grand Prix of Sonoma 4 p.m.NBCSN

BASEBALL TIME TV
Little League: World Series third place11 a.m.ESPN
MLB: Rockies @ Marlins1:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Yankees @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN
Radio: WMEN 640, WINZ 940
MLB: Braves @ Cardinals2:15 p.m.TBS
Little League: World Series championship3 p.m.ABC
MLB: Cubs @ Padres4:10 p.m.WGN
MLB: Red Sox @ Dodgers8 p.m.ESPNESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Tulsa @ Los Angeles8:30 p.m.NBATV

CYCLING TIME TV
Pro Challenge: Final stage2 p.m.NBCSN
Pro Challenge: Final stage4 p.m.NBC

FOOTBALL TIME TV
High School: University School-Homestead11 a.m.ESPNU
High School: Beech, Tenn. @ Station Camp, Tenn.NoonESPN2
NFL: Saints @ Texans4 p.m.FOX
High School: American Heritage Plantation @ Cypress Bay3 p.m.ESPN
NFL: Vikings @ 49ers8 p.m.NBC

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Johnnie Walker Championship8 a.m.GOLF
PGA: The BarclaysNoonGOLF
PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.CBS
Web.com: Cox Classic2 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open 4 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Boeing Classic (T)7 p.m.GOLF

LACROSSE TIME TV
MLL: Playoff championship3 p.m.ESPN2

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
MotoGP: Czech Grand Prix7 a.m.FS1
MotoGP2: Czech Grand Prix (T)1 p.m.FS1

SAILING TIME TV
Louis Vuitton Cup: Finals (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier League: Swansea @ Tottenham10:55 a.m.NBCSN
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Puebla12:50 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Veracruz @ Toluca1 p.m.UNIUNID
Mexico: Altamira @ Cruz Azul Hidalgo1 p.m.GOLTV
Brazil: Corinthians @ Vasco3 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: New York @ Chivas USA5 p.m.UNIMSUNID
Uruguay: Penarol @ Defensor6 p.m.GOLTV
Argentina: Boca Juniors @ Estudiantes8:15 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Portland @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category