On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Nationwide: Pole for Food City 2503:30 p.m.FS1
Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night Race5:30 p.m.ESPN2
Nationwide: Food City 2507:30 p.m.ESPN

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Rockies @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Yankees @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Braves @ Cardinals8:15 p.m.MLBN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: San Antonio @ Tulsa8 p.m.NBATV
WNBA: Seattle @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATV

BOXING TIME TV
IBF: Mendez-Usmanee9:30 p.m.ESPN2

CYCLING TIME TV
Pro Challenge: Stage 54 p.m.NBCSN

FOOTBALL TIME TV
High School: Manatee @ Tarpon Springs7:30 p.m.CSS
NFL: Seahawks @ Packers8 p.m.CBS
High School: Trinity, Ky.-Ensworth, Tenn.8 p.m.ESPNU
NFL: Bears @ Raiders10 p.m.NFLN
High School: Mountain Point, Ariz. @ Bishop Gorman, Nev.10 p.m.FS1

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Johnnie Walker Championship9:30 a.m.GOLF
Web.com: Cox Classic12:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: The Barclays3 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Boeing Classic (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (T)12:30 a.m.GOLF

SOCCER TIME TV
France: Toulouse @ AS Monaco2:30 p.m.UNID
Bundesliga: Werder Bremen @ Borussia Dortmund2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Guadalajara @ Queretaro 8:25 p.m.ESPND
MLS: Kansas City @ Chicago8:30 p.m.NBCSN
Mexico: Loros @ Murcielagos10 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Laguna @ Tijuana10:25 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Guadalajara @ Queretaro (T)1 a.m.ESPN2

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: New Haven Open semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2
ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2
WTA: New Haven Open semifinal 7 p.m.ESPN2
ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T)9 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category