On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 4001 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
NHRA: Lucas Oil Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
Little League: World Series double eliminationNoonESPN2
MLB: Giants @ Marlins1:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Dodgers @ Phillies1:35 p.m.TBS
MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN
Little League: World Series double elimination2 p.m.ABC
MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN
Little League: World Series double elimination5 p.m.ESPN
MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox8 p.m.ESPNESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WMEN 640
Little League: World Series double elimination8 p.m.ESPN2

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Washington @ Atlanta3 p.m.NBATV

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NFL: Colts @ Giants7 p.m.FOX

GOLF TIME TV
PGA: Wyndham Championship1 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Solheim Cup2:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Wyndham Championship3 p.m.CBS
USGA: U.S. Amateur Championship 4 p.m.NBC
Champions: Dick’s Sporting Goods Open (T)9 p.m.GOLF

GYMNASTICS TIME TV
P&G: Championships1 p.m.NBC

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
MotoGP: Moto311 a.m.FS1
MotoGP: Moto2NoonFS1
MotoGP: World Championship2 p.m.FS1

SAILING TIME TV
Louis Vuitton Cup: Finals (T)6 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier League: Crystal Palace-Tottenham8:25 a.m.NBCSN
Netherlands: Feyenoord @ Ajax9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier League: Hull @ Chelsea10:55 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: E. Braunschweig @ Borussia Dortmund11:30 a.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Leon @ Pumas1 p.m.UNID
Brazil: Sao Paulo @ Flamengo3 p.m.GOLTV
Argentina: Atletico Rafaela @ Boca Juniors5:10 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Puebla @ Chivas 6 p.m.UNIMS
MLS: Sporting KC @ San Jose10 p.m.UNIMS

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Western & Southern Open championship12:30 p.m.CBS
WTA: Western & Southern Open championship4 p.m.ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD TIME TV
World Championships: at Moscow (T)2:30 p.m.NBC

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals8:10 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Phoenix @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 168 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: River Plate @ Penarol7 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ Nacional Asunción8:15 p.m.FOXD Friendly: Newcastle United-Sydney at New Zealand8:30 p.m.BEINÑSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN World Team: Texas-San Diego 10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category