On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint Cup: Pure Michigan 4001 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
NHRA: Lucas Oil Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
Little League: World Series double eliminationNoonESPN2
MLB: Giants @ Marlins1:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Dodgers @ Phillies1:35 p.m.TBS
MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN
Little League: World Series double elimination2 p.m.ABC
MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN
Little League: World Series double elimination5 p.m.ESPN
MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox8 p.m.ESPNESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WMEN 640
Little League: World Series double elimination8 p.m.ESPN2

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Washington @ Atlanta3 p.m.NBATV

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NFL: Colts @ Giants7 p.m.FOX

GOLF TIME TV
PGA: Wyndham Championship1 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Solheim Cup2:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Wyndham Championship3 p.m.CBS
USGA: U.S. Amateur Championship 4 p.m.NBC
Champions: Dick’s Sporting Goods Open (T)9 p.m.GOLF

GYMNASTICS TIME TV
P&G: Championships1 p.m.NBC

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
MotoGP: Moto311 a.m.FS1
MotoGP: Moto2NoonFS1
MotoGP: World Championship2 p.m.FS1

SAILING TIME TV
Louis Vuitton Cup: Finals (T)6 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier League: Crystal Palace-Tottenham8:25 a.m.NBCSN
Netherlands: Feyenoord @ Ajax9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier League: Hull @ Chelsea10:55 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: E. Braunschweig @ Borussia Dortmund11:30 a.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Leon @ Pumas1 p.m.UNID
Brazil: Sao Paulo @ Flamengo3 p.m.GOLTV
Argentina: Atletico Rafaela @ Boca Juniors5:10 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Puebla @ Chivas 6 p.m.UNIMS
MLS: Sporting KC @ San Jose10 p.m.UNIMS

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Western & Southern Open championship12:30 p.m.CBS
WTA: Western & Southern Open championship4 p.m.ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD TIME TV
World Championships: at Moscow (T)2:30 p.m.NBC

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers7 p.m.ESPN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)FOOTBALLTIMETV NCAA: Abilene Christian @ Georgia St.7 p.m.ESPNUGOLFTIMETV European: Italian Open (Thu.)5:30 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Kobenhavn @ Bayer Leverkusen2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXSP UEFA: Arsenal-Besiktasat London2:30 p.m.FS1FOXD England: Leeds United@ Bradford City2:40 p.m.BEIN UEFA: Napoli @ Athletic Club2:45 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Celaya @ Morelia7:55 p.m.ESPND Champions: Belmopan @ León8 p.m.UNID Brazil Cup: Mineiro @ Palmeiras8:55 p.m.BEINÑ Mexico: Guadalajara @ Zacatepec9:50 p.m.ESPND Champions: Pachuca @ Municipal10 p.m.UNID Copa Sudamericana:Barcelona SC @ Alianza Lima10 p.m.FOXD Mexico:Altamira @ Queretaro10 p.m.UNID2TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Second round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: Second round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: Second round6 p.m.ESPN2YOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Diving, beach volleyball (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Tigers7:08 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Twins @ Royals8:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rangers @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Slovenia-U.S. men at Las Palmas, Spain2 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta if necessary7:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Liege @ Zenit St. PetersburgNoonFOXD England: Manchester United @ M.K. Dons3 p.m.BEINBEINÑ UEFA: APOEL-Aalborg at Nicosia, Cyprus2:30 p.m.FSNFFOXSP UEFA: Celtic-Maribor at Glasgow, Scotland2:30 p.m.FS1ESPND UEFA: Lille @ Porto2:30 p.m.FS2FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Águilas Doradas @ Emelec6:30 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Veracruz @ Lobos7:55 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tepic @ Xolos de Tijuana9:50 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Lille @ Porto (Wed., T)3 a.m.FS1TENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: First round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: First round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: First round7 p.m.ESPNYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Men’s diving, beach volleyball (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Yankees @ Royals7 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Angels10:05 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)SOCCERTIMETV Spain: Córdoba @ Real Madrid2 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Premier: Liverpool @ Manchester City2:55 p.m.NBCSNMUN2 Spain: Atlético Madrid @ Vallecano4 p.m.BEINBEINÑTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: First round11 a.m.TEN U.S. Open: First round1 p.m.ESPN U.S. Open: First round6 p.m.ESPN2YOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Track and field, women’s diving (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category