On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Nationwide: Pole for Nationwide Children’s Hospital 2009:30 a.m.ESPN2
Trucks: Pole for Michigan National Guard 2009:30 a.m.FS1
Trucks: Michigan National Guard 20012:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Nationwide Children’s Hospital 2002:30 p.m.ESPN
NHRA: Qualifying for Lucas Oil Nationals (T)11 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
Little League: World Series eliminationNoonESPN
Senior League: Championship2 p.m.ESPNU
Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ABC
MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox4:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
Little League: World Series elimination5 p.m.ESPN
MLB: Dodgers @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Giants @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
MLB: White Sox @ Twins7:10 p.m.WGN
Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN

BOXING TIME TV
IBF: Romero-Martinez, Geale-Barker. Taped: Cleverly-Kovalev9:45 p.m.HBO
WBC: Miura-Thompson11 p.m.FOXD

FOOTBALL TIME TV
ArenaBowl XXVI: Philadelphia-Arizona1 p.m.CBS
NFL: Cowboys @ Cardinals4:30 p.m.NFLN
NFL: Jaguars @ Jets7:30 p.m.NFLN
NFL: Dolphins @ Texans8 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
NFL: Broncos @ Seahawks (joined in progress)10:30 p.m.NFLN

GOLF TIME TV
LPGA: Solheim Cup9:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Wyndham Championship3:30 p.m.CBS
USGA: U.S. Amateur Championship 4 p.m.NBC
Champions: Dick’s Sporting Goods Open (T)9 p.m.GOLF

GYMNASTICS TIME TV
P&G: Championships8 p.m.NBC

HORSE RACING TIME TV
NTRA: Alabama and Sword Dancer5 p.m.NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Shogun-Sonnen8 p.m.FOXD

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
AMA: Utah National3 p.m.NBCSN

SAILING TIME TV
Louis Vuitton Cup: Finals (T)6 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier League: Stoke City @ Liverpool7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Frankfurt9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier League: West Ham United @ Newcastle United9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Premier League: Manchester United @ Swansea City12:30 p.m.NBC
Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ B. Monchengladbach12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Uruguay: River Plate @ Penarol2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Atlante @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Queretaro @ Veracruz6 p.m.UNID
Mexico: America @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID
MLS: Philadelphia @ New York8 p.m.NBCSN
NWSL: Boston @ Western NY8 p.m.FSC
Mexico: Tijuana @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Toluca @ Chiapas10 p.m.UNID

SOFTBALL TIME TV
Junior League: World Series championship5 p.m.ESPN2

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Western & Southern Open semifinals1 p.m.ESPN2
WTA: Western & Southern Open semifinals7 p.m.ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD TIME TV
World Championships: at MoscowNoonNBC
World Championships: at Moscow (T)2:30 p.m.NBC

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) NCAA: Georgia @ Ga. Tech7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Knicks @ Nets8 p.m.TNT NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Draft lottery at Toronto8 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Borussia Dortmund2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Arsenal-West Ham at London2:45 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo second round (Wed.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPNESPND MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Athletics @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNESPNDBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Heat @ Wizards7 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Spurs @ Rockets8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.9 p.m.ESPNU NBA: Timberwolves @ Warriors10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Lightweights: Arambula-Diaz; Featherweights: Ramirez-Rodriguez; Jr. lightweights: Rios-Cancio9 p.m.FS1FOXDSOCCERTIMETV Italy: Juventus @ Udinese2:45 p.m.BEIN England: Leicester City @ Reading3:07 p.m.BEINSP Spain: Málaga @ Athletic Club4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSPSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: FSU @ Notre Dame7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first round (T)6 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (Tue.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category