On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Nationwide: Pole for Nationwide Children’s Hospital 2009:30 a.m.ESPN2
Trucks: Pole for Michigan National Guard 2009:30 a.m.FS1
Trucks: Michigan National Guard 20012:30 p.m.FS1
Nationwide: Nationwide Children’s Hospital 2002:30 p.m.ESPN
NHRA: Qualifying for Lucas Oil Nationals (T)11 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
Little League: World Series eliminationNoonESPN
Senior League: Championship2 p.m.ESPNU
Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ABC
MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox4:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
Little League: World Series elimination5 p.m.ESPN
MLB: Dodgers @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Giants @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Blue Jays @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
MLB: White Sox @ Twins7:10 p.m.WGN
Little League: World Series elimination8 p.m.ESPN

BOXING TIME TV
IBF: Romero-Martinez, Geale-Barker. Taped: Cleverly-Kovalev9:45 p.m.HBO
WBC: Miura-Thompson11 p.m.FOXD

FOOTBALL TIME TV
ArenaBowl XXVI: Philadelphia-Arizona1 p.m.CBS
NFL: Cowboys @ Cardinals4:30 p.m.NFLN
NFL: Jaguars @ Jets7:30 p.m.NFLN
NFL: Dolphins @ Texans8 p.m.CBS
Radio: WINZ 940
NFL: Broncos @ Seahawks (joined in progress)10:30 p.m.NFLN

GOLF TIME TV
LPGA: Solheim Cup9:30 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Wyndham Championship3:30 p.m.CBS
USGA: U.S. Amateur Championship 4 p.m.NBC
Champions: Dick’s Sporting Goods Open (T)9 p.m.GOLF

GYMNASTICS TIME TV
P&G: Championships8 p.m.NBC

HORSE RACING TIME TV
NTRA: Alabama and Sword Dancer5 p.m.NBCSN

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Shogun-Sonnen8 p.m.FOXD

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
AMA: Utah National3 p.m.NBCSN

SAILING TIME TV
Louis Vuitton Cup: Finals (T)6 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Premier League: Stoke City @ Liverpool7:40 a.m.NBCSN
Bundesliga: Bayern Munich @ Eintracht Frankfurt9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Premier League: West Ham United @ Newcastle United9:55 a.m.NBCSN
Premier League: Manchester United @ Swansea City12:30 p.m.NBC
Bundesliga: Hannover 96 @ B. Monchengladbach12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Uruguay: River Plate @ Penarol2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Atlante @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Queretaro @ Veracruz6 p.m.UNID
Mexico: America @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID
MLS: Philadelphia @ New York8 p.m.NBCSN
NWSL: Boston @ Western NY8 p.m.FSC
Mexico: Tijuana @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Toluca @ Chiapas10 p.m.UNID

SOFTBALL TIME TV
Junior League: World Series championship5 p.m.ESPN2

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Western & Southern Open semifinals1 p.m.ESPN2
WTA: Western & Southern Open semifinals7 p.m.ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD TIME TV
World Championships: at MoscowNoonNBC
World Championships: at Moscow (T)2:30 p.m.NBC

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix8 a.m.UNIMSUNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 4001 p.m.ESPN Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix (T)2 p.m.NBCSN NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Hall of Fame AwardsPresentation (T)11 a.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.TBS Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony1:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros2:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Dodgers @ Giants8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV High School: Adidas Super 644 p.m.ESPNU High School: Adidas Super 646 p.m.ESPNUCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Final stage9 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Haskell Invitational5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Chesapeake @ New York3 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Pumas12:50 p.mUNID Brazil: Palmeiras @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV Champions Cup: AC Milan-Manchester City at Pittsburgh4 p.m.FS1 Champions Cup: Liverpool-Olympiakos at Chicago6 p.m.FS1 EuroAmerican Cup: San Jose (MLS)-Atletico de Madrid7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: Portland @ Montreal8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku championship (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad championship (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta championship4 p.m.ESPN2 World Team: Championship, Washington at Springfield6 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag championship (T)11 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBC

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying8 a.m.UNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 400 practice9 a.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Pole for Diabetes 250NoonFS1 Formula One: Hungarian G.P. qualifying (T)NoonNBCSN Sprint Cup: Pole for John Wayne Walding 4002 p.m.ESPN Global Rallycross: at Charlotte, N.C.2 p.m.NBC Nationwide: Diabetes 2504:30 p.m.ESPN NHRA: Qualifying for Sonoma Nationals (T)7 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Reds4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD MLB: Marlins @ Astros7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Indians @ Royals7:10 p.m.FS1 MLB: White Sox @ Twins7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Dodgers @ Giants (TV joined in progress 10 p.m.)9:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Seattle4 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Heavyweights: Jennings-Perez; Middleweights: Golovkin-Geale9:30 p.m.HBO NABF: Guerrero-Shigee10 p.m.FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 208 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Arizona @ Orlando7 p.m.CBSSN CFL: Toronto @ Saskatchewan10 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur 8 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Ohio4:30 p.m.CBSSNMIXED MARTIAL ARTSTIMETV Lightweights: De La Torre-Ortega; Welterweights: Perpetuo-Means, Lawler-Brown; Light heavyweights: Kingsbury-Cummins, A. Johnson-Nogueira; Lightweights: Cruickshank-Masvidal, Thomson-M. Johnson; Featherweights: Guida-Bermudez8 p.m.FOXFOXDSOCCERTIMETV EuroAmerican Cup: Fiorentina-Estudiantes2:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester United-Roma at Denver4 p.m.FOXESPND MLS/Premier: Arsenal @ New York5 p.m.ESPN2 Mexico: Tijuana @ América 5:50 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Real Madrid-Inter Milan at Berkeley, Calif.6 p.m.ESPND EuroAmerican Cup: Alianza, Lima-Valencia CF6:25 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: León @ Tigres 7:55 p.m.UNID MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Monterrey @ Pachuca9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Toluca @ Jaguares9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku semifinal (T)11 a.m.TEN WTA: Baku semifinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag semifinal (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s semifinals (T)4:30 p.m.NBC Beach: World Series women’sand men’s semifinals (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category