On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Nationwide: Pole for ZIPPO 2009:30 a.m.ESPN2
Sprint Cup: Pole for Cheez-It 35511:30 a.m.ESPN2
Nationwide: ZIPPO 2002:15 p.m.ABC
Rallycross: Global Championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
Little League: Great Lakes Regional championship1 p.m.ESPN
MLB: Tigers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Rays @ Dodgers4:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
Little League: Northwest Regional championship5 p.m.ESPN
Little League: New England Regional championship7 p.m.ESPN
MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Cubs @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.WGN
Little League: West Regional championship9 p.m.ESPN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Los Angeles @ New York1 p.m.NBATV
WNBA: Atlanta @ Indiana7 p.m.NBATV

CYCLING TIME TV
Tour of Utah: Stage 54 p.m.FSNF

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NFL: Giants @ Steelers7:30 p.m.NFLN
Arena: Spokane @ Arizona9:30 p.m.CBSSN

GOLF TIME TV
PGA of America: PGA Championship11 a.m.TNT
PGA of America: PGA Championship2 p.m.CBS
USGA: U.S. Women’s Amateur Championship4 p.m.GOLF

HORSE RACING TIME TV
Trackside Live: East Coast Racing5 p.m.SUN
NTRA: Fourstardave Handicap5 p.m.NBC

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
AMA: Unadilla National3 p.m.NBCSN

SAILING TIME TV
Louis Vuitton Cup: Semifinals (T)6 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Bundesliga: B. Dortmund @ Augsburg9:30 a.m.GOLTV
Bundesliga: W. Bremen @ E. Braunschweig12:30 p.m.GOLTV
Friendly: Internazionale @ Real Madrid2 p.m.ESPND
Netherlands: NEC @ PSV2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Chivas @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNI
NWSL: Seattle @ Washington7 p.m.FSC
MLS: Seattle @ Toronto7 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Altamira @ Merida7 p.m.GOLTV
Friendly: Roma @ Chelsea8 p.m.ESPND
MLS: DC United @ Philadelphia8 p.m.NBCSN
Mexico: Monterrey @ Tigres8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: America @ Atlante8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Pachuca @ Atlas10 p.m.UNID

SOFTBALL TIME TV
Senior League: World Series championship11 a.m.ESPN
Big League: World Series championship3 p.m.ESPN

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Rogers Cup semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2
ATP: Rogers Cup semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2
ATP: Rogers Cup semifinal8 p.m.ESPN2

TRACK AND FIELD TIME TV
World Championships: at Moscow3:30 p.m.NBC

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.FS1 Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Rockies @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Braves @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ AtlantaNoonNBATV WNBA: Chicago @ San Antonio8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.ESPN2SOCCERTIMETV Champions Cup: Manchester United-Inter Milan at Landover, Md.6:30 p.m.NBCSNESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Valencia-U. Católica at Santiago, Chile7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: U. de Guad. @ Zacatecas7:55 p.m.GALA Copa Libertadores: Nacional, Paraguay-Defensor, Uruguay8 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Tepic @ Guadalajara8 p.m.UNID Champions Cup: Real Madrid-AS Roma at Dallas9:15 p.m.FS2ESPND Mexico: Altamira @ Tigres9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Monterrey @ Correcaminos10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open/Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Padres @ Braves12:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Brewers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Los Angeles @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2ESPNDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women Fastpitch: Chicago @ Pennsylvania7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open early round4 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round (T)MidnightTEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix8 a.m.UNIMSUNID Sprint Cup: John Wayne Walding 4001 p.m.ESPN Formula One: Hungarian GrandPrix (T)2 p.m.NBCSN NHRA: Sonoma Nationals (T)9 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Hall of Fame AwardsPresentation (T)11 a.m.MLBN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.TBS Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony1:30 p.m.MLBN MLB: Red Sox @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros2:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Dodgers @ Giants8 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FMBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Atlanta @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV High School: Adidas Super 644 p.m.ESPNU High School: Adidas Super 646 p.m.ESPNUCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Final stage9 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open6 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS LPGA: International Crown3 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Thoroughbreds: Haskell Invitational5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Chesapeake @ New York3 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Mexico: Chivas de Guadalajara @ Pumas12:50 p.mUNID Brazil: Palmeiras @ Corinthians3 p.m.GOLTV Champions Cup: AC Milan-Manchester City at Pittsburgh4 p.m.FS1 Champions Cup: Liverpool-Olympiakos at Chicago6 p.m.FS1 EuroAmerican Cup: San Jose (MLS)-Atletico de Madrid7:55 p.m.BEINBEINÑ MLS: Portland @ Montreal8 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Baku championship (T)11 a.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad championship (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta championship4 p.m.ESPN2 World Team: Championship, Washington at Springfield6 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag championship (T)11 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s championships (T)3:30 p.m.NBC

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category