On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint: GoBowling.com 4001 p.m.ESPN
Radio: WINZ 940
IRL: Indy Lights (T)2 p.m.NBCSN
IRL: Indy 200 3 p.m.NBCSN
NHRA: NW Nationals (T)7 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Indians @ Marlins1:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Diamondbacks @ Red Sox1:35 p.m.TBS
MLB: Giants @ Rays1:40 p.m.SUN
MLB: Dodgers @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN
MLB: Yankees @ Padres4:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Braves @ Phillies8 p.m.ESPNESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Los Angeles @ Washington4 p.m.NBATV

EXTREME SPORTS TIME TV
X Games: at Los Angeles3 p.m.ABC
X Games: at Los Angeles5 p.m.ESPN

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NFL: Dolphins-Cowboys at Canton, Ohio8 p.m.NBC
Radio: WINZ 940

GOLF TIME TV
Women: British Open Championship10 a.m.ESPN2
PGA-WGC: Bridgestone InvitationalNoonGOLF
PGA-WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.CBS
Web.com: Mylan Classic2 p.m.GOLF
Champions: 3M Championship4 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Reno-Tahoe Open7 p.m.GOLF

SOCCER TIME TV
Friendly: Porto @ Napoli8:55 a.m.ESPND
Friendly: Galatasaray @ Arsenal11:15 a.m.ESPND
Mexico: Tigres UANL @ Pumas UNAM1 p.m.UNID
Brazil: Atletico MG @ Flamengo3 p.m.GOLTV
Argentina: River Plate @ Gimnasia y Eagr3 p.m.GOLTV
Champions Cup: Valencia-Inter Milan 4 p.m.ESPNDFSC
Mexico: Atlante @ Guadalajara6 p.m.UNIMS
Champions Cup: AC Milan-Chelsea 6:30 p.m.ESPNDFSC
MLS: Toronto @ New England7:30 p.m.UNID
NWSL: Kansas City @ Portland8:30 p.m.FSC

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Washington championship3 p.m.ESPN2
WTA: Carlsbad championship5 p.m.ESPN2

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Practice forBelgian Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for IRWIN Tools Night race1:30 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for Food City 3003:30 p.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for IRWIN Tools Night race5:30 p.m.ESPN2 Nationwide: Food City 3007:30 p.m.ESPNBASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Orioles @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN MLB: White Sox @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Nationals7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Rays @ Blue Jays7:07 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Puerto Rico-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Chicago @ Atlanta7:30 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Los Angeles @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Jr. middleweights: Trout-Dawson9 p.m.ESPN2 Featherweights: Robb-Green; Heavyweights: Washington-Aguilera; Jr. featherweights: Avila-Frias10 p.m.FS1FOXDCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 53:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV High School: Byrnes, S.C.-Northwestern, S.C.6 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Raiders @ Packers8 p.m.CBS High School: Leeds, Ala. @ Madison Academy, Ala.9 p.m.ESPNU NFL: Bears @ Seahawks (TV joined in progress at 11 p.m.)10 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF Champions: Boeing Classic (T)8:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Sat., T)2 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Sat.)7 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.GOLTV France: PSG @ Evian2:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Supercopa de España: Real Madrid @ Atlético Madrid4 p.m.ESPND Mexico: Tigres @ Morelia8:30 p.m.ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Dallas9 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Toluca @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.AZTSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship8 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament11 a.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal1 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament5 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open semifinal7 p.m.ESPNws ATP: Winston-Salem Open semifinal (T)9 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, trampoline (T)1:30 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: UNOH 20010 a.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Astros @ Yankees1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays1:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Braves @ Reds7:10 p.m.MLBN Little League: World Series elimination7:30 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Washington @ Indiana7 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: San Antonio @ Minnesota9 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 43:30 p.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Steelers @ Eagles7:30 p.m.NFLNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters 5 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters 9 a.m.GOLF PGA: The Barclays2 p.m.GOLF Web.com: Portland Open6:30 p.m.GOLF LPGA: Canadian Women’s Open (Fri., T)1:30 a.m.GOLF European: Czech Masters (Fri.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Tottenham @ AEL1 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Sudamericana: Caracas @ Inti Gas2 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Danubio @ Capiata4 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Alianza Lima @ Barcelona SC6:30 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: César Vallejo @ Millonarios8:30 p.m.FOXD CONCACAF: Municipal @ Real España10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal1 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP: Winston-Salem Open quarterfinals3 p.m.ESPN2 U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament7 p.m.CBSSN WTA: Connecticut Open quarterfinal7 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Pole qualifying for UNOH 2004:30 p.m.FS1 Trucks: UNOH 2008:30 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940; WAQI 710 (Spanish) Little League: World Series double elimination3 p.m.ESPN MLB: Mets @ Athletics3:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Angels @ Red Sox7 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Astros @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Tigers @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN Little League: World Series double elimination7:30 p.m.ESPN MLB: Padres @ Dodgers10 p.m.ESPNBASKETBALLTIMETV Exhibition: Dominican Republic-U.S. men at New York7 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV U.S. Pro Challenge: Stage 33:30 p.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Czech Masters (Thu.)5 a.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Porto @ Lille2:45 p.m.ESPNDFOXSP UEFA: Celtic @ Maribor2:45 p.m.FS2FOXD UEFA: Zenit @ R. Standard4:45 p.m.ESPND UEFA: Apoel @ Aalborg5 p.m.FOXD Copa Sudamericana: Wilstermann @ Peñarol7:15 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Zacatepec @ Guadalajara7:50 p.m.UNID Mexico: Necaxa @ Puebla7:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Waterhouse @ DC United8 p.m.FS2 Brazil: São Paulo @ Internacional BA9 p.m.GOLTV Mexico: Lobos @ Veracruz9:55 p.m.ESPND MLS/CONCACAF: Montreal @ FAS10 p.m.UNIDSOFTBALLTIMETV Women’s Fastpitch: Championship9 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 161 p.m.TEN U.S. Open: Qualifying Tournament1 p.m.CBSSN ATP/WTA: Connecticut Open, Winston-Salem Open Rounds of 163 p.m.TEN ATP: Winston-Salem Open Round of 165 p.m.TEN WTA: Connecticut Open Round of 167 p.m.TENYOUTH OLYMPICSTIMETV Events: Swimming, gymnastics women’s all-around (T)7 p.m.NBCSN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category