On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Trucks: Pole for Pocono Mountains 12510 a.m.SPEED
Trucks: Pocono Mountains 1251 p.m.SPEED
IRL: Qualifying for Indy 200 (T)5 p.m.NBCSN
Nationwide: U.S. Cellular 2508 p.m.ESPN
NHRA: Qualifying for NW Nationals (T)10 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Dodgers @ Cubs4:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
MLB: White Sox @ Tigers7:08 p.m.WGN
MLB: Indians @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Diamondbacks @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Giants @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
MLB: Yankees @ Padres8:40 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Chicago @ Indiana7 p.m.NBATV
WNBA: Atlanta @ Phoenix10 p.m.NBATV

BOXING TIME TV
Golden Boy: Matches10 p.m.FOXD
Heavyweights: Adamek-Guinn. Cruiserweights: Chambers-Mchunu. Middleweights: Stevens-Roman10:30 p.m.NBCSN

EXTREME SPORTS TIME TV
X Games: at Los Angeles2 p.m.ESPN

FOOTBALL TIME TV
NFL: Hall of Fame Induction7 p.m.ESPN2
Arena: Orlando @ Philadelphia7 p.m.CBSSN

GOLF TIME TV
Women: British Open championship10 a.m.ESPN2
PGA-WGC: Bridgestone InvitationalNoonGOLF
PGA-WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.CBS
Web.com: Mylan Classic2 p.m.GOLF
Champions: 3M Championship4 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Reno-Tahoe Open7 p.m.GOLF

HORSE RACING TIME TV
Harness: The Hambletonian3:30 p.m.CBSSN
Thoroughbreds: West Virginia Derby5 p.m.FSNF
Trackside Live: East Coast Racing5 p.m.SUN
NTRA: Whitney Invitational5 p.m.NBC

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Magalhaes-Perosh prelims8 p.m.FOXD

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
AMA: Amateur National Motocross Championship3 p.m.NBC

SOCCER TIME TV
Friendly: Porto @ Galatasaray8:55 a.m.ESPND
Friendly: Napoli @ Arsenal11:15 a.m.ESPND
Mexico: Tijuana @ Morelia5:50 p.m.ESPND
Mexico: Atlas @ America5:55 p.m.UNI
Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Veracruz 5:55 p.m.UNID
MLS: New York @ Kansas City6:30 p.m.NBCSN
Mexico: Queretaro @ Santos Laguna7:55 p.m.GALA
Mexico: Leon @ Pachuca7:55 p.m.UNID
Champions Cup: Juventus-LA Galaxy8 p.m.FOXESPND
Mexico: Toluca @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Puebla @ Chiapas9:55 p.m.GALA
Mexico: Chivas @ San Jose10 p.m.UNID
France: Bordeaux @ PSG10 p.m.UNID2
Champions Cup: Everton-Real Madrid10:30 p.m.ESPNDFSC

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Kitzbuehel championship1 p.m.TEN
ATP: Washington semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2
WTA: Carlsbad semifinal5 p.m.ESPN2
ATP: Washington semifinal7 p.m.TEN
WTA: Carlsbad semifinal10 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals8:10 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Phoenix @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 168 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: River Plate @ Penarol7 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ Nacional Asunción8:15 p.m.FOXD Friendly: Newcastle United-Sydney at New Zealand8:30 p.m.BEINÑSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN World Team: Texas-San Diego 10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7 p.m.ESPNESPND Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBASL: Championship9 p.m.NBATVFOOTBALLTIMETV Arena: Tampa Bay @ Spokane8:30 p.m.ESPN2SOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)8 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Formula One: Grand Prix of Germany8 a.m.CNBCUNIMS IndyCar: Indy Toronto first race10:30 a.m.NBCSN Global Rallycross: at New York2 p.m.NBC NHRA: Mile-High Nationals2:30 p.m.ESPN IndyCar: Indy Toronto second race

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category