On the air

 

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Cardinals @ Pirates4:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Mets @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Diamondbacks @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN
Radio: WINZ 940
MLB: Rockies @ Braves7:10 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Yankees @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBN
Radio: WMEN 640

FOOTBALL TIME TV
CFL: British Columbia @ Toronto7:30 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Copa Sudamericana: Atletico Nacional @ Inti Gas2:30 p.m.FOXD
Copa Sudamericana: Juan Aurich @ Itagul4:30 p.m.FOXD
Copa Sudamericana: Universidad Chile @ Real Potosi7:30 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Monterrey @ Queretaro 8 p.m.ESPND
Copa Sudamericana: La Equidad @ Trujillanos9:30 p.m.FOXD
Mexico: Pachuca @ Tijuana10:20 p.m.ESPND
Champions Cup: Everton @ Juventus11 p.m.FSC

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Kitzbuehel early round (T)5 p.m.TEN
ATP: Kitzbuehel early round (T)7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Kitzbuehel early round (T)9 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: Practice for GoBowling.com 400 9 a.m.ESPN2 Trucks: Pole for Pocono Mountains 15010 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice forGoBowling.com 40011:30 a.m.ESPN2 Trucks: Pocono Mountains 1501 p.m.FS1 Nationwide: Pole for U.S.Cellular 2504:30 p.m.ESPN IndyCar: Pole for HondaIndy 200 (T)5:30 p.m.NBCSN Nationwide: U.S. Cellular 2508 p.m.ESPN NHRA: Northeast Nationals (T)10 p.m.ESPN2BASEBALLTIMETV National Youth: Championships11 a.m.CBSSN National Youth: Championships2 p.m.CBSSN MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox4:05 p.m.FS1FOXD Radio: WMEN 640; WAXY 790, 104.3 FM MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Twins @ White Sox7:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Brewers @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.MLBNBOXINGTIMETV WBA: Vargas-Novikov; WBO: Kovalev-Caparello; Welterweights: Rios-Chaves9:45 p.m.HBO WBC: Thompson-Aguelo10 p.m.FOXDFOOTBALLTIMETV NFL: Hall of Fame Induction7 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone InvitationalNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.CBS Champions: 3M Championship3 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHORSE RACINGTIMETV Harness: Hambletonian 4 p.m.CBSSN Thoroughbreds: WhitneyHandicap 5 p.m.NBCLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Florida @ Boston3 p.m.FSNFSOCCERTIMETV UEFA: Guingamp-PSG at Beijing8 a.m.BEINBEINÑ Emirates Cup: Valencia-AS Monaco9 a.m.ESPND Champions Cup: Internazionale-AS Roma at Philadelphia1 p.m.FS2ESPND MLS: Portland @ Los Angeles2:30 p.m.NBC Champions Cup: Olympiakos-Manchester City at Minneapolis3 p.m.FS2 Champions Cup: Manchester United-Real Madrid at Ann Arbor, Mich.4 p.m.FOXESPND Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina-Universitano6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Veracruz @ Cruz Azul6 p.m.UNIUNID Mexico: América @ Puebla6 p.m.ESPND Champions Cup: Liverpool-A.C. Milan at Charlotte, N.C.6:30 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Santos @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNID Mexico: Morelia @ León9 p.m.TELEM Mexico: Jaguares @ Atlas10 p.m.UNID MLS: Seattle @ San Jose10:30 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuehel championship (T)NoonTEN ATP: Citi Open semifinal3 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West semifinal5 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open semifinal7 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West semifinal10 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: GoBowling.com 400 practice 11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for GoBowling.com 4003:30 p.m.FS1 ARCA: ModSpace 1255 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ San Antonio8 p.m.NBATV Exhibition: U.S. men Blue vs. White9 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV NABO: Williams, Jr.-Campillo9 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: B.C. @ Calgary10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Champions: 3M ChampionshipNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: New York @ Charlotte7 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Philadelphia @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPNDBEINBEINÑ Mexico: Tigres @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal11 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal (T)1 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category