On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: Qualifying for Hungarian Grand Prix8 a.m.NBCSN
Nationwide: Pole for Indiana 250Noon SPEED
Sprint Cup: Pole for SamuelDeeds 4002 p.m.ESPN
Nationwide: Indiana 2504:30 p.m.ESPN
NHRA: Qualifying for Sonoma Nationals (T)7 p.m.ESPN

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Rays @ Yankees1:05 p.m.SUN
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Cardinals @ Braves3:05 p.m.FOXFOXD
MLB: Red Sox @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Pirates @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Royals @ White Sox7:10 p.m.WGN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: All-Star Game3:30 p.m.ABC

BOWLING TIME TV
U.S. Open: Men’s and women’s championshipsNoonESPN

BOXING TIME TV
WBC: Figueroa Jr.-Arakawa. WBA: Chaves-Thurman. Welterweights: Berto-Karass9 p.m.SHO

FOOTBALL TIME TV
Arena: Philadelphia @ San Antonio9 p.m.CBSSN

GOLF TIME TV
Senior: British Open ChampionshipNoonESPN2
PGA: Canadian Open1 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Canadian Open3 p.m.CBS
USGA: Junior Amateur Championship4 p.m.GOLF
Web.com: Boise Open (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF

HORSE RACING TIME TV
NTRA: Diana Handicap, Jim Dandy Stakes5 p.m.NBCSN
Trackside Live: San Diego Handicap8 p.m.SUN

LACROSSE TIME TV
MLL: Chesapeake @ Denver2 p.m.ESPN2
MLL: Charlotte @ Ohio7 p.m.CSS

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS TIME TV
UFC: Cheisa-Masvidal6 p.m.FOXD
UFC: Carmouche-Andrade, Lawler-Voelker, MacDonald-Ellenberger, Johnson-Moraga8 p.m.FOXFOXD

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
AMA: Spring Creek National3 p.m.NBC
AMA: Spring Creek National4 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
Champions Cup: Valencia @ Milan2 p.m.FSC
DFL SuperCup: Bayern Munich @ Borussia Dortmund2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Tijuana @ America6 p.m.UNI
MLS: Los Angeles @ Colorado7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND
MLS: Philadelphia @ Vancouver7 p.m.UNID
Mexico: UDG @ Merida7 p.m.GOLTV
Mexico: Puebla @ Monterrey8 p.m.UNIMS
Mexico: Tigres @ Pachuca8 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Veracruz @ Atlante8 p.m.UNID2
MLS: Chicago @ Houston9 p.m.NBCSN
Mexico: Chivas @ Chiapas10 p.m.UNID
Mexico: Leon @ Atlas10 p.m.GALA

TENNIS TIME TV
WTA: Baku semifinal (T)10 a.m.TEN
WTA: Baku semifinal (T)NoonTEN
ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Atlanta semifinal 4 p.m.ESPN2
ATP: Gstaad semifinal (T)4 p.m.TEN
WTA: Stanford semifinal 6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Atlanta semifinal 8 p.m.TEN
WTA: Stanford semifinal 10 p.m.ESPN2

VOLLEYBALL TIME TV
Beach: World Series men and women1 p.m.NBCSN
Beach: World Series women’s championship4 p.m.NBC

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Giants @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals8:10 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Indiana @ Chicago8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Phoenix @ Seattle10 p.m.ESPN2CYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 168 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: River Plate @ Penarol7 p.m.GOLTV Copa Libertadores: Defensor @ Nacional Asunción8:15 p.m.FOXD Friendly: Newcastle United-Sydney at New Zealand8:30 p.m.BEINÑSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: Chicago @ USSSA7 p.m.CBSSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN World Team: Texas-San Diego 10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category