On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.SPEED
Trucks: Mudsummer Classic9:30 p.m.SPEED

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Rays @ Red Sox7 p.m.SUNESPN
MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Marlins @ Rockies8:40 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)

BASKETBALL TIME TV
WNBA: Chicago @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV
WNBA: Connecticut @ Atlanta7 p.m.NBATV
High School: BABC (Mass.)-Howard Pully (Minn.)7 p.m.ESPNU

SOCCER TIME TV
UEFA women: First semifinal2:20 p.m.ESPND
Friendly: Barcelona @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.GOLTV
Gold Cup: United States-Honduras7 p.m.UNIMS
Copa Libertadores: Olimpia @ Atletico Mineiro7:50 p.m.FOXD
Gold Cup: Panama-Mexico10 p.m.UNIMS

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Umag early round (T)7 p.m.TEN
ATP: Umag early round (T)9 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 2508:30 a.m.FS1 Nationwide: Practice for Diabetes 25010:30 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Practice for John Wayne Walding 40011:30 a.m.FS1 Formula One: Practice for Hungarian Grand Prix (T)NoonNBCSN USC: Brickyard Grand Prix (T)7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cardinals @ Cubs4:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Blue Jays @ Yankees7:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Red Sox @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Marlins @ Astros8:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Tulsa @ Washington7 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Welterweights: Garcia-Prescott9 p.m.ESPN2 Welterweights: Perrella-Steele; Bantamweights: Morales-Frias; Jr. welterweights: Gomez-Paris.10 p.m.FS1FOXD Super featherweights: Ellison-Lewis; Welterweights: McCalla-Van Heerdeen; Super middleweights: Odom-Quinonez; Middleweights: Douglas-Soro10 p.m.SHOCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 198 a.m.NBCSNGOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLF USGA: Girls’ Junior Amateur (T)10:30 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Friendly: Barcelona 2006-Porto 20042:30 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Atlas @ Morelia8:25 p.m.ESPND United Tour: Sydney FC-West Ham United10 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Mexico: Cruz Azul @ Santos Laguna10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)1 p.m.TEN ATP: Gstaad quarterfinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Umag quarterfinal (T)7 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta quarterfinal9 p.m.TENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s quarterfinals (T)3 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rangers @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Padres @ Cubs8:05 p.m.WGN MLB: Orioles @ Mariners10:10 p.m.MLBNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Phoenix @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 188 a.m.NBCSNFOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: Calgary @ Edmonton 9 p.m.ESPN2GOLFTIMETV European: Russian Open8 a.m.GOLF LPGA: International Crown11:30 a.m.GOLF Senior: British OpenNoonESPN2 PGA: Canadian Open4 p.m.GOLFSOCCERTIMETV Champions: Olympiakos-AC Milan at New York8 p.m.FS1ESPND MLS: Real Salt Lake @ Montreal10 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Atlanta Round of 164 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Atlanta Round of 168 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)10 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)MidnightTENVOLLEYBALLTIMETV Beach: World Series women’s and men’s grand slam pool play (T)11 p.m.NBCSN

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic10 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Practice for Mudsummer Classic11:30 a.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic5 p.m.FS1 Trucks: Pole for Mudsummer Classic7 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Indians @ Twins1:10 p.m.MLBN MLB: Royals @ White Sox2:10 p.m.WGN MLB: Giants @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Rangers @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Marlins @ Braves7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Rays @ Cardinals7:15 p.m.SUNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ Washington11:30 a.m.NBATV WNBA: New York @ Los Angeles10:30 p.m.NBATVCYCLINGTIMETV Tour de France: Stage 178 a.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Copa Libertadores: Bolivar @ San Lorenzo6:45 p.m.FOXD MLS/Premier: Tottenham @ Toronto7 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Premier/Serie A: Liverpool-Roma at Boston7 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Manchester City @ Kansas City9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Copa Sudamericana: Lanús @ Atlético Mineiro 9 p.m.FOXD MLS: Chicago @ San Jose10 p.m.NBCSN MLS/Premier: Los Angeles-Manchester United at Pasadena, Calif.11 p.m.FS1FOXDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Umag early round (T)4 p.m.TEN ATP: Umag early round (T)6 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category