On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Nationwide: Pole for New England 20010 a.m.ESPN2
IRL: Indy Toronto race 13 p.m.NBCSN
Nationwide: New England 2003:30 p.m.ABC
Trucks: Pole for American Ethanol 200 (T)7 p.m.SPEED
Trucks: American Ethanol 200 (T)8:30 p.m.SPEED

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Twins @ Yankees1:05 p.m.MLBN
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Astros @ Rays4:10 p.m.SUN
MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:15 p.m.FOX
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Rockies @ Dodgers7:15 p.m.FOXD
MLB: Red Sox @ Athletics10:05 p.m.MLBN

BASKETBALL TIME TV
NBA Summer League: Cavaliers-LakersNoonNBATV
University Games: Women’s basketball semifinal1 p.m.ESPNU
NBA Summer League: Bobcats-Spurs2 p.m.NBATV
NBA Summer League: Warriors-Wizards4 p.m.NBATV
NBA Summer League: Kings-Mavericks6 p.m.NBATV
NBA Summer League: Bulls-Grizzlies8 p.m.NBATV
NBA Summer League: Nuggets-Bucks10 p.m.NBATV
NBA Summer League: Suns-Trail Blazers (Sun.)1 a.m.NBATV

BOWLING TIME TV
PBA: Summer King of Swing5 p.m.CBSSN

CYCLING TIME TV
Tour de France: Stage 148 a.m.NBCSN

FOOTBALL TIME TV
Arena: San Jose @ Pittsburgh7 p.m.CBSSN
CFL: British Columbia @ Edmonton9:30 p.m.ESPN2

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Scottish Open9:30 a.m.GOLF
European PGA: Scottish OpenNoonNBC
PGA: John Deere Classic1 p.m.GOLF
LPGA: Manulife Financial Classic2:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: John Deere Classic3 p.m.CBS
USGA: U.S. Senior Open3 p.m.NBC
Web.com: Utah Championship6:30 p.m.GOLF

HORSE RACING TIME TV
Trackside Live: Meadowlands Pace/Wm. R. Haughton Memorial9:30 p.m.SUN

LACROSSE TIME TV
MLL: All-Star Game7 p.m.ESPN2

SOCCER TIME TV
U-20 World Cup: Third place10:45 a.m.ESPNU
U-20 World Cup: Championship1:45 p.m.ESPN
Gold Cup: Cuba-U.S.3:30 p.m.FOXUNI
Gold Cup: Costa Rica-Belize6 p.m.FSCUNI
MLS: Los Angeles @ Portland11 p.m.NBCSN

SOFTBALL TIME TV
World Cup: Japan @ U.S.9 p.m.ESPN

TENNIS TIME TV
ATP: Hall of Fame induction ceremony12:30 p.m.TEN
ATP: Newport semifinal 2 p.m.TEN
ATP: Newport semifinal 4 p.m.TEN
ATP: Stuttgart semifinal (T)6 p.m.TEN
ATP: Stuttgart semifinal (T)8 p.m.TEN
ATP: Bastad semifinal (T)10 p.m.TEN
ATP: Bastad semifinal (T)MidnightTEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Rays @ Orioles12:35 p.m.SUN MLB: Pirates @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 1st game1:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 NCAA: FAU @ Miami6 p.m.No TV Radio: WVUM 90.5 FM MLB: Cubs @ Yankees 2nd game7:05 p.m.WGNMLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: 76ers @ Heat8 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Hawks @ Bucks8 p.m.ESPN NBA: Warriors @ Nuggets10:30 p.m.ESPNGOLFTIMETV LPGA: LOTTE Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Canadiens @ Lightning7 p.m.CNBC NHL: Blue Jackets @ Penguins7:30 p.m.NBCSN NHL: Stars @ Ducks10 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Kaiserslautern @ Bayern Munich2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Sunderland @ Manchester City2:45 p.m.NBCSN Spain: Barcelona-Real Madrid at Valencia3:25 p.m.ESPNESPND Libertadores: Santos Laguna @ Lanús 6:30 p.m.FOXD Argentina: San Lorenzo @ Boca Juniors7:15 p.m.GOLTV Libertadores: Bolívar @ León9 p.m.FOXD Mexico: Necaxa @ Delfines 9 p.m.GOLTVSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: L. Beach @ Fullerton7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo Round of 16 (Thu.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Cubs @ Yankees7:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Braves @ Phillies7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Rays @ Orioles7:05 p.m.SUN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) NCAA: Georgia @ Ga. Tech7:30 p.m.CSSBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Knicks @ Nets8 p.m.TNT NBA: Nuggets @ Clippers10:30 p.m.TNTHOCKEYTIMETV NHL: Draft lottery at Toronto8 p.m.NBCSNSOCCERTIMETV Bundesliga: Wolfsburg @ Borussia Dortmund2:30 p.m.UNID Premier: Arsenal-West Ham at London2:45 p.m.NBCSNTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (T)5 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo second round (Wed.)4:30 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Braves @ Phillies7 p.m.ESPNESPND MLB: Nationals @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Athletics @ Angels10 p.m.ESPNESPNDBASKETBALLTIMETV NBA: Heat @ Wizards7 p.m.SUN Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WRTO 98.3 FM (Spanish) NBA: Spurs @ Rockets8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.8 p.m.ESPN2 WNBA: Draft at Uncasville, Conn.9 p.m.ESPNU NBA: Timberwolves @ Warriors10:30 p.m.NBATVBOXINGTIMETV Lightweights: Arambula-Diaz; Featherweights: Ramirez-Rodriguez; Jr. lightweights: Rios-Cancio9 p.m.FS1FOXDSOCCERTIMETV Italy: Juventus @ Udinese2:45 p.m.BEIN England: Leicester City @ Reading3:07 p.m.BEINSP Spain: Málaga @ Athletic Club4 p.m.BEINÑBEINSPSOFTBALLTIMETV Women: FSU @ Notre Dame7 p.m.ESPNUTENNISTIMETV ATP: Monte Carlo first round4:30 a.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first round (T)6 p.m.TEN ATP: Monte Carlo first, second round (Tue.)4:30 a.m.TEN

Get your Miami Heat Fan Gear!

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category