On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Formula One: British Grand Prix qualifying (T)8 a.m.NBCSN
NHRA: Qualifying for Route 66 Nationals. (T)6:30 p.m.ESPN2
Sprint Cup: Quaker State 4007:30 p.m.TNT
TORC: at Crandon, Wis.9 p.m.SPEED
NHRA: Qualifying for Route 66 Nationals (T)11 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
MLB: Nationals @ Mets1:10 p.m.MLBN
MLB: Indians @ White Sox4:10 p.m.WGN
MLB: Padres @ Marlins7:10 p.m.No TV
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Yankees @ Orioles7:15 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WMEN 640
MLB: Phillies @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.MLBN

BOXING TIME TV
Jr. middleweights: Nelson-Cuello. Super middleweights: Oosthuizen-Gonzales. IBO/WBA: Golovkin-Macklin9:45 p.m.HBO

CYCLING TIME TV
Tour de France : Stage 17:30 a.m.NBCSN

EXTREME SPORTS TIME TV
X Games: at Munich7 a.m.ESPND
X Games: at Munich9:30 a.m.ESPND
X Games: at Munich1 p.m.ABCESPND
X Games: at Munich4 p.m.ESPN
X Games: at Munich (T)7 p.m.ESPN

FOOTBALL TIME TV
CFL: Saskatchewan @ Edmonton3:30 p.m.ESPN2
Arena: Orlando @ Jacksonville7 p.m.CBSSN

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Irish Open9 a.m.GOLF
PGA: AT&T National1 p.m.GOLF
Champions: Senior Championship2:30 p.m.GOLF
PGA: AT&T National3 p.m.CBS
USGA: U.S. Women’s Open3 p.m.NBC
Web.com: United LeasingChampionship (T)6:30 p.m.GOLF

LACROSSE TIME TV
MLL : Boston @ Ohio7:30 p.m.CSS

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
MotoGP: Dutch Grand Prix8:30 a.m.SPEED
Moto2: Dutch Grand Prix (T)2 p.m.SPEED
AMA: Moto-X 3383:30 p.m.NBCSN

SOCCER TIME TV
FIFA U-20: Uzbekistan-Uruguay11 a.m.UNID
FIFA U-20: Egypt-England1:45 p.m.ESPNU
FIFA U-20: Iraq-Chile2 p.m.UNI
Argentina: Newell’s Old Boys @ Velez5 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: Colorado @ Montreal7 p.m.UNID

SOFTBALL TIME TV
Women: National Pro Fastpitch1 p.m.ESPN2

TENNIS TIME TV
Wimbledon: Early round7 a.m.ESPN
Wimbledon: Highlight show5 p.m.TEN
Wimbledon: Highlight show8:30 p.m.TEN

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: GoBowling.com 400 practice 11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for GoBowling.com 4003:30 p.m.FS1 ARCA: ModSpace 1255 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ San Antonio8 p.m.NBATV Exhibition: U.S. men Blue vs. White9 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV NABO: Williams, Jr.-Campillo9 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: B.C. @ Calgary10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Champions: 3M ChampionshipNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: New York @ Charlotte7 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Philadelphia @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPNDBEINBEINÑ Mexico: Tigres @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal11 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal (T)1 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category