On the air

 

AUTO RACING TIME TV
Sprint Cup: FedEx 4001 p.m.FOXFOXD
Radio: WINZ 940
IRL: Dual in Detroit race 23:30 p.m.ABC
NHRA: Summernationals (T)4:30 p.m.ESPN2

BASEBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Miami-Okla. St. or LouisvilleNoon or 4 p.m.ESPN3
Radio: WQAM 560, WVUM 90.5 FM
NCAA: FSU-Alabama or TroyNoon or 5 p.m.ESPN3
NCAA: Regional TBANoonESPNU
NCAA: FAU-Towson or N. CarolinaNoonESPN3
MLB: Rays @ Indians1:05 p.m.SUN
MLB: Mets @ Marlins1:10 p.m.FSNF
Radio: WAXY 790, 104.3 FM; WAQI 710 (Spanish)
MLB: Giants @ Cardinals2:15 p.m.TBS
MLB: Diamondbacks @ Cubs2:20 p.m.WGN
NCAA: Regional TBA4 p.m.ESPNU
MLB: Red Sox @ Yankees8 p.m.ESPN ESPND
Radio: WAXY 790, WMEN 640

GOLF TIME TV
European PGA: Nordea Masters8 a.m.GOLF
PGA: Memorial TournamentNoonGOLF
LPGA: ShopRite Classic2 p.m.GOLF
PGA: Memorial Tournament2:30 p.m.CBS
Champions: Charity Classic (T)7 p.m.GOLF

HOCKEY TIME TV
NHL: Kings @ Blackhawks8 p.m.NBCSN

MOTOR SPORTS TIME TV
Moto GP: Italian Grand Prix7:30 a.m.SPEED
Moto2: Italian Grand Prix (T)5 p.m.SPEED

RUGBY TIME TV
Collegiate: Semifinals, champ.4 p.m.NBC

SOCCER TIME TV
Friendly: Germany @ U.S.2 p.m.ESPN2UNIMS
MLS: Los Angeles @ New England4:30 p.m.NBCSN
Brazil: Sao Paulo @ Atletico MG5:30 p.m.GOLTV
MLS: DC United @ Chicago7 p.m.UNIMS
Argentina: River Plate @ Argentinos Juniors8:30 p.m.GOLTV

SOFTBALL TIME TV
NCAA: Washington-Neb. or Florida1 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: Texas-Arizona St. or Mich.3:30 p.m.ESPN
NCAA: World Series TBA7 p.m.ESPNU
NCAA: World Series TBA9:30 p.m.ESPNU

TENNIS TIME TV
French Open: Round of 166 a.m.TEN
French Open: Round of 161 p.m.NBC
French Open: Round of 16 (Mon.)5 a.m.ESPN2

Read more Sports TV stories from the Miami Herald

  • On the air

    AUTO RACINGTIMETV Sprint Cup: GoBowling.com 400 practice 11 a.m.FS1 Sprint Cup: Pole for GoBowling.com 4003:30 p.m.FS1 ARCA: ModSpace 1255 p.m.FS1BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Yankees @ Red Sox7:10 p.m.MLBN Radio: WMEN 640 MLB: Angels @ Rays7:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Cubs @ Dodgers10:10 p.m.WGNBASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: Connecticut @ San Antonio8 p.m.NBATV Exhibition: U.S. men Blue vs. White9 p.m.ESPNBOXINGTIMETV NABO: Williams, Jr.-Campillo9 p.m.ESPN2FOOTBALLTIMETV CFL: B.C. @ Calgary10 p.m.ESPNwsGOLFTIMETV Champions: 3M ChampionshipNoonGOLF WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: New York @ Charlotte7 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV MLS: Philadelphia @ Kansas City8 p.m.NBCSN Mexico: Pachuca @ Querétaro8:30 p.m.ESPNDBEINBEINÑ Mexico: Tigres @ Tijuana10:30 p.m.ESPNDTENNISTIMETV ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal1 p.m.TEN ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)3 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal4 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Kitzbuehel semifinal (T)4:30 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal7 p.m.ESPN2 ATP: Citi Open quarterfinal9 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal11 p.m.ESPN2 WTA: Bank of the West quarterfinal (T)1 a.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: White Sox @ Tigers1:08 p.m.WGN MLB: Angels @ Orioles7:05 p.m.MLBN MLB: Reds @ Marlins7:10 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish)BASKETBALLTIMETV WNBA: New York @ Chicago8 p.m.NBATV WNBA: Indiana @ Seattle10 p.m.NBATVGOLFTIMETV WGC: Bridgestone Invitational2 p.m.GOLF PGA: Barracuda Championship6:30 p.m.GOLFLACROSSETIMETV MLL: Denver @ Chesapeake7:30 p.m.CBSSNSOCCERTIMETV Exhibition: Bayern Munich-Guadalajara at Harrison, N.J.8 p.m.ESPNUNIDUNIMS Mexico: Correcaminos @ Tepic10:30 p.m.GOLTVTENNISTIMETV ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)NoonTEN ATP: Kitzbuhel quarterfinal (T)2 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 164 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West Rounds of 166 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open Round of 168 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West Round of 1610 p.m.TEN

  • On the air

    BASEBALLTIMETV MLB: Brewers @ Rays12:10 p.m.SUN MLB: Diamondbacks @ Reds12:35 p.m.MLBN MLB: Nationals @ Marlins12:40 p.m.FSNF Radio: WINZ 940, WAQI 710 (Spanish) MLB: Pirates @ Giants3:45 p.m.MLBN Little League: Big League World Series championship6:30 p.m.ESPN2 MLB: Angels @ Orioles7 p.m.ESPN MLB: Yankees @ Rangers8:05 p.m.No TV Radio: WMEN 640SOCCERTIMETV Copa EuroAmericana: Atlético Madrid @ América6 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Champions Cup: Manchester City-Liverpool at New York7 p.m.FS1ESPND Mexico: Toluca @ Mérida7:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Santos Laguna@ San Luis7:55 p.m.UNID Copa EuroAmericana: Fiorentina @ Palmeiras8 p.m.BEINBEINÑ Copa Libertadores: San Lorenzo @ Bolivar8:15 p.m.FOXD MLS: New York @ Real Salt Lake9 p.m.ESPN2ESPND Mexico: Dorados @ Atlas9:55 p.m.GALA Mexico: Atlante @ Pumas9:55 p.m.UNIDTENNISTIMETV ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds4 p.m.TEN ATP/WTA: Citi Open, Bank of the West early rounds6 p.m.TEN ATP: Citi Open early round8 p.m.TEN WTA: Bank of the West early round10 p.m.TEN

Miami Herald

  • Marketplace

Today's Circulars

  • Quick Job Search

Enter Keyword(s) Enter City Select a State Select a Category